#8 Women's 800 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
PEKEL, Brianna |
Siena Heights |
2:19.40 |
2 |
RIDAL, Mariah |
Siena Heights |
2:17.78 |
3 |
O'DELL, Emily |
Malone |
2:21.93 |
4 |
RUIZ-BUENO, Amber |
Cuyahoga CC |
2:20.00 |
5 |
GRIMES, Katie |
Malone |
2:20.03 |
6 |
FARINO, Vayda |
Carnegie Mellon |
2:22.00 |
7 |
KABICEK, Shakita |
Ohio Dominican |
2:24.00 |
8 |
HANCOCK, Katelyn |
PSU-Behrend |
2:22.14 |
9 |
LETHERER, Ruth |
Siena Heights |
2:23.65 |
10 |
DEVEREAUX , Jalyn |
Ohio Dominican |
2:23.70 |
11 |
PRYCE, Tiffany |
Ashland |
2:23.59 |
12 |
MALMBORG, Josefine |
Keiser University |
2:12.00 |
Section 2 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HICKS, Jessica |
Ursuline (Ohio) |
2:30.00 |
2 |
STRIBBELL, Casey |
Oakland |
2:26.00 |
3 |
WOJNOWSKI, Stephanie |
Fredonia |
2:28.00 |
4 |
BINGGELI, Bonnie |
Fredonia |
2:26.00 |
5 |
SANNES, Emili |
Rio Grande |
2:27.90 |
6 |
PELTIER, Hannah |
Ohio Dominican |
2:28.00 |
7 |
MAGUIRE, Emily |
Fredonia |
2:25.00 |
8 |
SHELTON, Jenna |
PSU-Behrend |
2:28.50 |
9 |
LIEBOLD, Chloe |
Ohio Dominican |
2:30.00 |
10 |
MURPHY, Amber |
Malone |
2:31.25 |
11 |
CANTLAY, Margaret |
Allegheny |
2:26.00 |
12 |
ELLIS, Alex |
Rio Grande |
2:32.00 |
Section 3 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BRIGGS, Mackenzie |
Tiffin |
2:33.58 |
2 |
O'HARA, Kelly |
Fredonia |
2:32.00 |
3 |
JORDAN, Melody |
Malone |
2:33.67 |
4 |
MILROY, Aubrey |
Geneva |
2:34.00 |
5 |
SARGENT, Courtney |
PSU-Behrend |
2:34.00 |
6 |
KENNEDY, Clair |
Geneva |
2:34.00 |
7 |
RITTENHOUSE, Ariel |
Allegheny |
2:32.00 |
8 |
FLINT, Jillian |
Oakland |
2:35.00 |
9 |
HUNT, Kelsey |
Siena Heights |
2:35.00 |
10 |
MCHENRY, Marcella |
Ursuline (Ohio) |
2:35.00 |
11 |
HAINES, Reaghan |
Rio Grande |
2:36.00 |
12 |
GRUBB, Taylor |
Rio Grande |
2:38.00 |
Section 4 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
CHAKOV, Alexandra |
Heidelberg |
2:39.48 |
2 |
COFFIELD, Karissa |
Allegheny |
2:39.14 |
3 |
SIMMONS, Jennifer |
Geneva |
2:40.00 |
4 |
LESSER, Amy |
Geneva |
2:40.00 |
5 |
MILLER, Rebecca |
Geneva |
2:40.00 |
6 |
CARROLL, Micaela |
Ohio Dominican |
2:40.00 |
7 |
FRAWLEY, Katelynn |
Allegheny |
2:39.00 |
8 |
SMITH, Alexis |
Ashland |
2:40.00 |
9 |
JAMESON, Madelline |
Geneva |
2:40.00 |
10 |
ETHRIDGE, Emily |
Geneva |
2:40.00 |
11 |
MOBERG, Therese |
Keiser University |
2:40.00 |
Section 5 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BERLESKY, Harley |
Heidelberg |
2:42.70 |
2 |
RODRIGUEZ, Taylor |
Heidelberg |
2:45.51 |
3 |
BENZIN, Taylor |
Fredonia |
2:48.62 |
4 |
MCFARLIN, Chanel |
Ohio Christian |
2:56.73 |
5 |
PLAZONY, Caitlin |
PSU-Behrend |
2:45.00 |
6 |
TENNISON, Nicole |
Heidelberg |
2:42.64 |
7 |
HOLIDAY, Kimberly |
Cuyahoga CC |
2:55.00 |
8 |
SZILAGYI, Alicia |
Adrian |
2:49.60 |
9 |
CRAIG, Courtney |
Cuyahoga CC |
3:00.20 |
10 |
DALE, Dana |
Ashland |
NT |