#316 Future Stars 100 Meters (Frosh/Soph) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
HPL |
1 |
|
SARAH, Mesdjian |
Bonita |
13.04 |
1.2 |
5 (1) |
2 |
|
WILSON, N'dya |
Compton |
13.05 |
1.2 |
5 (2) |
3 |
|
HENRY, Dae'ja |
St. Mary's Academy |
13.31 |
+1.7 |
4 (1) |
4 |
|
HARRIS, Sania |
St. Mary's Academy |
13.32 |
1.2 |
5 (3) |
5 |
|
ELLIS, Taniya |
La Mirada |
13.35 |
1.7 |
3 (1) |
6 |
|
MARTIN, Eden |
Upland |
13.37 |
+1.7 |
4 (2) |
7 |
|
OBI, Chinaza |
Etiwanda |
13.40 |
+1.7 |
4 (3) |
8 |
|
PETERS, Quwah |
Poly (LB) |
13.52 |
1.7 |
3 (2) |
9 |
|
GOLD, Karis |
Etiwanda |
13.57 |
1.2 |
5 (4) |
10 |
|
KUPPLER, Jazmin |
La Mirada |
13.59 |
+1.7 |
4 (4) |
11 |
|
REED, Ayrin |
Lakewood |
13.64 |
1.2 |
1 (1) |
12 |
|
RICE, Nachahya |
Lakewood |
13.79 |
1.7 |
3 (3) |
13 |
|
EDWARDS, Vinae |
St. Mary's Academy |
13.81 |
1.2 |
5 (5) |
14 |
|
MARQUEZ, Isabela |
Los Osos |
13.97 |
1.8 |
2 (1) |
15 |
|
BROWN, Alexis |
Lakewood |
14.10 |
1.8 |
2 (2) |
15 |
|
PIPPEN, Sydney |
Poly (LB) |
14.10 |
1.2 |
5 (6) |
17 |
|
PINGOL, Camryn |
Poly (LB) |
14.14 |
1.7 |
3 (4) |
18 |
|
FABIAN, Angelica |
Indio |
14.17 |
1.7 |
3 (5) |
19 |
|
MCINTOSH, Naiylah |
Millikan |
14.23 |
1.8 |
2 (3) |
20 |
|
SAINZ, Mariah |
Millikan |
14.31 |
1.7 |
3 (6) |
21 |
|
SMITH, Te'neye |
Compton |
14.34 |
1.2 |
5 (7) |
22 |
|
MIRANDA, Kallen |
Indio |
14.36 |
1.8 |
2 (4) |
23 |
|
GALLAGHER, Lila |
Notre Dame Acad (LA) -SS |
14.70 |
1.8 |
2 (5) |
24 |
|
DENIS, Brianna |
Los Osos |
15.04 |
1.8 |
2 (6) |
25 |
|
IRONS, Eleri |
Notre Dame Acad (LA) -SS |
15.12 |
1.8 |
2 (7) |
26 |
|
DARLING, Brianne |
La Mirada |
15.17 |
1.2 |
1 (2) |
27 |
|
PENALOZA, Lizeth |
Compton |
16.90 |
1.7 |
3 (7) |
Finals Section: 1
Wind: +1.2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
REED, Ayrin |
Lakewood | 13.64 |
|
2 |
|
DARLING, Brianne |
La Mirada | 15.17 |
|
Finals Section: 2
Wind: +1.8
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
MARQUEZ, Isabela |
Los Osos | 13.97 |
|
2 |
|
BROWN, Alexis |
Lakewood | 14.10 |
|
3 |
|
MCINTOSH, Naiylah |
Millikan | 14.23 |
|
4 |
|
MIRANDA, Kallen |
Indio | 14.36 |
|
5 |
|
GALLAGHER, Lila |
Notre Dame Acad (LA) -SS | 14.70 |
|
6 |
|
DENIS, Brianna |
Los Osos | 15.04 |
|
7 |
|
IRONS, Eleri |
Notre Dame Acad (LA) -SS | 15.12 |
|
Finals Section: 3
Wind: +1.7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
ELLIS, Taniya |
La Mirada | 13.35 |
|
2 |
|
PETERS, Quwah |
Poly (LB) | 13.52 |
|
3 |
|
RICE, Nachahya |
Lakewood | 13.79 |
|
4 |
|
PINGOL, Camryn |
Poly (LB) | 14.14 |
|
5 |
|
FABIAN, Angelica |
Indio | 14.17 |
|
6 |
|
SAINZ, Mariah |
Millikan | 14.31 |
|
7 |
|
PENALOZA, Lizeth |
Compton | 16.90 |
|
Finals Section: 4
Wind: +1.7
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
HENRY, Dae'ja |
St. Mary's Academy | 13.31 |
|
2 |
|
MARTIN, Eden |
Upland | 13.37 |
|
3 |
|
OBI, Chinaza |
Etiwanda | 13.40 |
|
4 |
|
KUPPLER, Jazmin |
La Mirada | 13.59 |
|
Finals Section: 5
Wind: +1.2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
SARAH, Mesdjian |
Bonita | 13.04 |
|
2 |
|
WILSON, N'dya |
Compton | 13.05 |
|
3 |
|
HARRIS, Sania |
St. Mary's Academy | 13.32 |
|
4 |
|
GOLD, Karis |
Etiwanda | 13.57 |
|
5 |
|
EDWARDS, Vinae |
St. Mary's Academy | 13.81 |
|
6 |
|
PIPPEN, Sydney |
Poly (LB) | 14.10 |
|
7 |
|
SMITH, Te'neye |
Compton | 14.34 |
|