#315 Future Stars 100 Meters (Frosh/Soph) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
HPL |
1 |
|
PRINCE, Devin |
Etiwanda |
11.33 |
+1.2 |
6 (1) |
2 |
|
EASTER, Wesley |
Wilson (LB) -SS |
11.70 |
+1.2 |
4 (1) |
3 |
|
GARCIA, Steven |
Indio |
11.84 |
2.6 |
2 (1) |
4 |
|
JONES, Timothy |
Leuzinger |
11.87 |
+1.2 |
5 (1) |
5 |
|
FABELLA, Kyle |
West Ranch |
11.88 |
+1.2 |
6 (2) |
6 |
|
CLAYBROOK, Kweku |
St. Anthony |
11.94 |
+1.2 |
4 (2) |
7 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Ruben |
Leuzinger |
11.95 |
+1.2 |
5 (2) |
8 |
|
BIGGERS, Javien |
Poly (LB) |
12.00 |
null |
3 (1) |
9 |
|
WOODS, Taylor |
Lakewood |
12.05 |
+1.2 |
4 (3) |
9 |
|
BROWN, Maurice |
Millikan |
12.05 |
+1.2 |
5 (3) |
11 |
|
SWIFT, Damonte |
Etiwanda |
12.06 |
+1.2 |
5 (4) |
11 |
|
MAHALUF, Martin |
West Ranch |
12.06 |
+1.2 |
6 (3) |
13 |
|
HONCOCK, Dajon |
Cathedral |
12.12 |
null |
3 (2) |
14 |
|
WARE, Myles |
Millikan |
12.15 |
null |
3 (3) |
15 |
|
GARCIA, Matthew |
Millikan |
12.18 |
+1.2 |
4 (4) |
16 |
|
WILLIAMS, Dominic |
Lakewood |
12.23 |
+1.2 |
4 (5) |
17 |
|
HILARIO, Victor |
Indio |
12.27 |
null |
3 (4) |
17 |
|
WILLIAMS, Xavier |
Paramount |
12.27 |
+1.2 |
4 (6) |
19 |
|
PICKENS, Dominic |
Paramount |
12.34 |
2.6 |
2 (2) |
20 |
|
FIGUEROA, Diego |
La Mirada |
12.39 |
null |
3 (5) |
21 |
|
CLASS, Jeffrey |
Upland |
12.57 |
+1.2 |
5 (5) |
22 |
|
ARAGON, Noah |
Cathedral |
12.59 |
+1.2 |
4 (7) |
23 |
|
HIRK, Salius |
Poly (LB) |
12.65 |
2.6 |
2 (3) |
24 |
|
BELL, Kaden |
Paramount |
12.70 |
2.6 |
2 (4) |
25 |
|
DOZIER, Torri |
Jordan -SS |
12.71 |
null |
3 (6) |
26 |
|
HENRY, Steve |
Compton |
12.76 |
2.6 |
2 (5) |
27 |
|
CASTRO, Damien |
Upland |
12.87 |
+1.2 |
6 (4) |
28 |
|
IRIAFEN, Erumise |
Los Osos |
12.91 |
+1.2 |
4 (8) |
29 |
|
FLYNN, Devon |
Upland |
12.92 |
+1.2 |
5 (6) |
30 |
|
THOMAS, Ira |
Los Osos |
13.02 |
2.6 |
2 (6) |
31 |
|
MARTINEZ, Adrian |
Lakewood |
13.70 |
2.6 |
2 (7) |
|
|
MONROE, Allen |
Compton |
NT |
null |
|
|
|
POTTS, Nicholas |
Los Osos |
NT |
null |
|
|
|
MITCHELL-SHERMAN, Craig |
New Design Charter |
NT |
null |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
|
|
MONROE, Allen |
Compton | NT |
|
|
|
POTTS, Nicholas |
Los Osos | NT |
|
|
|
MITCHELL-SHERMAN, Craig |
New Design Charter | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
Wind: +2.6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
GARCIA, Steven |
Indio | 11.84 |
|
2 |
|
PICKENS, Dominic |
Paramount | 12.34 |
|
3 |
|
HIRK, Salius |
Poly (LB) | 12.65 |
|
4 |
|
BELL, Kaden |
Paramount | 12.70 |
|
5 |
|
HENRY, Steve |
Compton | 12.76 |
|
6 |
|
THOMAS, Ira |
Los Osos | 13.02 |
|
7 |
|
MARTINEZ, Adrian |
Lakewood | 13.70 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
BIGGERS, Javien |
Poly (LB) | 12.00 |
|
2 |
|
HONCOCK, Dajon |
Cathedral | 12.12 |
|
3 |
|
WARE, Myles |
Millikan | 12.15 |
|
4 |
|
HILARIO, Victor |
Indio | 12.27 |
|
5 |
|
FIGUEROA, Diego |
La Mirada | 12.39 |
|
6 |
|
DOZIER, Torri |
Jordan -SS | 12.71 |
|
Finals Section: 4
Wind: +1.2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
EASTER, Wesley |
Wilson (LB) -SS | 11.70 |
|
2 |
|
CLAYBROOK, Kweku |
St. Anthony | 11.94 |
|
3 |
|
WOODS, Taylor |
Lakewood | 12.05 |
|
4 |
|
GARCIA, Matthew |
Millikan | 12.18 |
|
5 |
|
WILLIAMS, Dominic |
Lakewood | 12.23 |
|
6 |
|
WILLIAMS, Xavier |
Paramount | 12.27 |
|
7 |
|
ARAGON, Noah |
Cathedral | 12.59 |
|
8 |
|
IRIAFEN, Erumise |
Los Osos | 12.91 |
|
Finals Section: 5
Wind: +1.2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
JONES, Timothy |
Leuzinger | 11.87 |
|
2 |
|
RODRIGUEZ, Ruben |
Leuzinger | 11.95 |
|
3 |
|
BROWN, Maurice |
Millikan | 12.05 |
|
4 |
|
SWIFT, Damonte |
Etiwanda | 12.06 |
|
5 |
|
CLASS, Jeffrey |
Upland | 12.57 |
|
6 |
|
FLYNN, Devon |
Upland | 12.92 |
|
Finals Section: 6
Wind: +1.2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
PRINCE, Devin |
Etiwanda | 11.33 |
|
2 |
|
FABELLA, Kyle |
West Ranch | 11.88 |
|
3 |
|
MAHALUF, Martin |
West Ranch | 12.06 |
|
4 |
|
CASTRO, Damien |
Upland | 12.87 |
|