Girls Long Jump Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Sydney Denison |
JR |
Payette |
15' 7" |
15'7" |
10 |
5 (1) |
2 |
|
Shelby Aldrich |
SR |
Weiser |
14' 11" |
14'11" |
8 |
5 (2) |
3 |
|
Josey Jones |
SR |
Tri-Valley |
14' 1" |
14'1" |
6 |
4 (1) |
4 |
|
Sara Vanderwyk |
JR |
Garden Valley |
14' 0.50" |
14'0.50" |
5 |
5 (3) |
5 |
|
Allison Whitehead |
JR |
Homedale |
13' 10" |
13'10" |
4 |
5 (4) |
6 |
|
Ashlyn Walker |
JR |
Weiser |
13' 9" |
13'9" |
3 |
5 (5) |
7 |
|
Ambrie Draper |
FR |
Nyssa |
13' 5.50" |
13'5.50" |
2 |
1 (1) |
8 |
|
Riley Sorrell |
SO |
Parma |
13' 3.50" |
13'3.50" |
1 |
5 (6) |
9 |
|
Samantha Despain |
JR |
Weiser |
13' 1" |
13'1" |
|
4 (2) |
10 |
|
Kate Vineyard |
JR |
Nyssa |
12' 11.75" |
12'11.75" |
|
1 (2) |
11 |
|
Baylee Morgan |
FR |
Parma |
12' 11.50" |
12'11.50" |
|
5 (7) |
12 |
|
Grace Gerdes |
SR |
Liberty Charter |
12' 10" |
12'10" |
|
4 (3) |
13 |
|
Clarissa Arizmendi |
FR |
Nyssa |
12' 7.50" |
12'7.50" |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
|
Megan Tomlinson |
SO |
Liberty Charter |
12' 6.75" |
12'6.75" |
|
4 (4) |
15 |
|
Ema Gourmand |
SR |
Liberty Charter |
12' 6.50" |
12'6.50" |
|
4 (5) |
15 |
|
Kinlee Garrett |
FR |
Homedale |
12' 6.50" |
12'6.50" |
|
5 (8) |
17 |
|
Abigail Hall |
FR |
Weiser |
12' 3.75" |
12'3.75" |
|
3 (1) |
18 |
|
Nerea Aruluce |
SR |
Payette |
12' 2.50" |
12'2.50" |
|
4 (6) |
19 |
|
Bella Fien |
FR |
Liberty Charter |
12' 2.25" |
12'2.25" |
|
3 (2) |
20 |
|
Maddie Hardy |
SO |
Fruitland |
12' 1.50" |
12'1.50" |
|
5 (9) |
21 |
|
Ruby Sanchez |
SR |
Weiser |
12' 0.25" |
12'0.25" |
|
2 (1) |
22 |
|
Mylisa Barrett |
FR |
Homedale |
12' 0" |
12'0" |
|
4 (7) |
23 |
|
Briyer Howell |
FR |
Fruitland |
11' 10" |
11'10" |
|
5 (10) |
24 |
|
Emily Larsen |
JR |
Weiser |
11' 8.75" |
11'8.75" |
|
3 (3) |
25 |
|
Hannah Hansen |
JR |
Weiser |
11' 7.50" |
11'7.50" |
|
2 (2) |
25 |
|
Gracie Yoakum |
FR |
Council |
11' 7.50" |
11'7.50" |
|
3 (4) |
27 |
|
Kendall Roland |
FR |
Parma |
11' 5.25" |
11'5.25" |
|
4 (8) |
28 |
|
Jaylin Ingram |
JR |
Fruitland |
11' 3.50" |
11'3.50" |
|
4 (9) |
29 |
|
Melani Whitehead |
FR |
Homedale |
11' 1" |
11'1" |
|
3 (5) |
30 |
|
Emma Shell |
SO |
New Plymouth |
10' 10.50" |
10'10.50" |
|
4 (10) |
31 |
|
Sara Burke |
FR |
Payette |
10' 7" |
10'7" |
|
2 (3) |
31 |
|
Layne Van Dyk |
FR |
Garden Valley |
10' 7" |
10'7" |
|
2 (3) |
33 |
|
Clarita Arizmendi |
FR |
Nyssa |
10' 6.50" |
10'6.50" |
|
1 (4) |
33 |
|
Renee Vanzetta |
SR |
Payette |
10' 6.50" |
10'6.50" |
|
2 (5) |
35 |
|
Thalia Ramirez |
SO |
Nyssa |
10' 2" |
10'2" |
|
1 (5) |
36 |
|
Austyn Jones |
SR |
New Plymouth |
10' 1.75" |
10'1.75" |
|
3 (6) |
37 |
|
Haiden Mordhorst |
FR |
Payette |
10' 0.50" |
10'0.50" |
|
2 (6) |
38 |
|
Grace Kahre |
FR |
Garden Valley |
10' 0" |
10'0" |
|
3 (7) |
39 |
|
Cadence Nicoletti |
FR |
Homedale |
9' 10.50" |
9'10.50" |
|
3 (8) |
40 |
|
Alexis Everett |
FR |
Liberty Charter |
9' 9.50" |
9'9.50" |
|
2 (7) |
41 |
|
Ayala Ruiz |
SR |
Payette |
9' 8.50" |
9'8.50" |
|
3 (9) |
42 |
|
Maria Trinidad |
SO |
Nyssa |
9' 8" |
9'8" |
|
1 (6) |
42 |
|
Stephanie Bodett |
SO |
Weiser |
9' 8" |
9'8" |
|
2 (8) |
44 |
|
Heather Reynolds |
FR |
Homedale |
9' 3.50" |
9'3.50" |
|
2 (9) |
45 |
|
Lil Hansen |
SR |
Payette |
9' 2.50" |
9'2.50" |
|
2 (10) |
46 |
|
Taci Rouse |
SR |
New Plymouth |
9' 1" |
9'1" |
|
2 (11) |
47 |
|
Breeanna Parrish |
SO |
Payette |
8' 11" |
8'11" |
|
1 (7) |
48 |
|
Alexis King |
FR |
Fruitland |
7' 0.50" |
7'0.50" |
|
1 (8) |
|
|
Addy Roskam |
FR |
Liberty Charter |
ND |
|
|
|
|
|
Leila Castillo |
FR |
Garden Valley |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mia Sanchez |
SO |
Nyssa |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
Emma Thomas |
FR |
Council |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
Carli Moore |
FR |
Homedale |
DNS |
|
|
|