#14 Boys 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
RICHARDSON, Russell |
Kuna |
2:00.90 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
SHANK, Andrew |
Meridian (ID) |
2:01.13 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
GAFFNEY, Brennan |
Capital |
2:02.41 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
WYATT, Benjamin |
Centennial |
2:02.60 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
JONES, Preston |
Columbia |
2:03.03 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
LAMBERT, Ian |
Borah |
2:03.74 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
BENNETT, Edison |
Timberline (Boise) |
2:04.00 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
HAMMER, Logan |
Columbia |
2:05.63 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
BRIGHT, Zac |
Idaho Falls |
2:05.80 |
|
1 (1) |
9 |
HIATT, Drew |
Rocky Mountain |
2:05.80 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
PEARSON, Christian |
Vallivue |
2:06.20 |
|
1 (2) |
12 |
JONES, Anson |
Timberline (Boise) |
2:07.30 |
|
2 (10) |
13 |
AYDELOTTE, Joshua |
Rocky Mountain |
2:07.68 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
LAMBSON, Tanner |
Columbia |
2:08.19 |
|
1 (4) |
15 |
ENGLEMAN, Michael |
Capital |
2:08.80 |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
DAYTON, Braden |
Capital |
2:08.99 |
|
1 (6) |
17 |
MOES, Patrick |
Capital |
2:09.26 |
|
2 (11) |
18 |
EREAUX, Joseph |
Idaho Falls |
2:09.55 |
|
1 (7) |
19 |
RUST, Dakin |
Centennial |
2:09.80 |
|
1 (8) |
20 |
RICHARDS, Karl |
Kuna |
2:10.64 |
|
1 (9) |
21 |
MILLS, Wyatt |
Kuna |
2:10.98 |
|
1 (10) |
22 |
NAVARRO, Isaiah |
Bishop Kelly |
2:11.12 |
|
1 (11) |
23 |
ALHSTROM, Garrett |
Eagle |
2:11.18 |
|
1 (12) |
24 |
PACKER, Sam |
Meridian (ID) |
2:13.36 |
|
1 (13) |
|
LITZSINGER, Derek |
Eagle |
DNS |
|
|
|
CARDELLA, Chris |
Timberline (Boise) |
DNS |
|
|
|
TOMLINSON, Declan |
Eagle |
DNS |
|
|
|
STEVENS, Isaac |
Timberline (Boise) |
DNS |
|
|
|
WILKINSON, Tanner |
Meridian (ID) |
DNS |
|
|
|
SCORESBY, Hunter |
Rocky Mountain |
DNS |
|
|
|
MICKELSON, Jeff |
Capital |
DNS |
|
|
|
FRELLY, Adam |
Timberline (Boise) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
BRIGHT, Zac |
Idaho Falls | 2:05.80 |
|
|
2 |
PEARSON, Christian |
Vallivue | 2:06.20 |
|
|
3 |
AYDELOTTE, Joshua |
Rocky Mountain | 2:07.68 |
|
|
4 |
LAMBSON, Tanner |
Columbia | 2:08.19 |
|
|
5 |
ENGLEMAN, Michael |
Capital | 2:08.80 |
|
|
6 |
DAYTON, Braden |
Capital | 2:08.99 |
|
|
7 |
EREAUX, Joseph |
Idaho Falls | 2:09.55 |
|
|
8 |
RUST, Dakin |
Centennial | 2:09.80 |
|
|
9 |
RICHARDS, Karl |
Kuna | 2:10.64 |
|
|
10 |
MILLS, Wyatt |
Kuna | 2:10.98 |
|
|
11 |
NAVARRO, Isaiah |
Bishop Kelly | 2:11.12 |
|
|
12 |
ALHSTROM, Garrett |
Eagle | 2:11.18 |
|
|
13 |
PACKER, Sam |
Meridian (ID) | 2:13.36 |
|
|
|
LITZSINGER, Derek |
Eagle | DNS |
|
|
|
CARDELLA, Chris |
Timberline (Boise) | DNS |
|
|
|
TOMLINSON, Declan |
Eagle | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
RICHARDSON, Russell |
Kuna | 2:00.90 |
10 |
|
2 |
SHANK, Andrew |
Meridian (ID) | 2:01.13 |
8 |
|
3 |
GAFFNEY, Brennan |
Capital | 2:02.41 |
6 |
|
4 |
WYATT, Benjamin |
Centennial | 2:02.60 |
5 |
|
5 |
JONES, Preston |
Columbia | 2:03.03 |
4 |
|
6 |
LAMBERT, Ian |
Borah | 2:03.74 |
3 |
|
7 |
BENNETT, Edison |
Timberline (Boise) | 2:04.00 |
2 |
|
8 |
HAMMER, Logan |
Columbia | 2:05.63 |
1 |
|
9 |
HIATT, Drew |
Rocky Mountain | 2:05.80 |
|
|
10 |
JONES, Anson |
Timberline (Boise) | 2:07.30 |
|
|
11 |
MOES, Patrick |
Capital | 2:09.26 |
|
|
|
STEVENS, Isaac |
Timberline (Boise) | DNS |
|
|
|
WILKINSON, Tanner |
Meridian (ID) | DNS |
|
|
|
SCORESBY, Hunter |
Rocky Mountain | DNS |
|
|
|
MICKELSON, Jeff |
Capital | DNS |
|
|
|
FRELLY, Adam |
Timberline (Boise) | DNS |
|
|