Boys 400 Meters (3A) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SMITH, Jacen |
Weiser |
53.33 |
8 |
2 |
PURDOM, Gage |
Homedale |
54.03 |
6 |
3 |
WALKER, Berkeley |
Weiser |
56.34 |
4 |
4 |
VALDIVIA, Bryan |
Weiser |
57.14 |
2 |
5 |
BECK, Colby |
Parma |
59.05 |
1 |
6 |
RUBIO, Luis |
Payette |
59.65 |
|
7 |
JENSEN, Anderson |
Weiser |
1:00.39 |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SMITH, Jacen |
Weiser | 53.33 |
8 |
2 |
PURDOM, Gage |
Homedale | 54.03 |
6 |
3 |
WALKER, Berkeley |
Weiser | 56.34 |
4 |
4 |
VALDIVIA, Bryan |
Weiser | 57.14 |
2 |
5 |
BECK, Colby |
Parma | 59.05 |
1 |
6 |
RUBIO, Luis |
Payette | 59.65 |
|
7 |
JENSEN, Anderson |
Weiser | 1:00.39 |
|
Prelims
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
WALKER, Berkeley |
Weiser |
55.89Q |
2 (1) |
2 |
JENSEN, Anderson |
Weiser |
56.33Q |
4 (1) |
3 |
SMITH, Jacen |
Weiser |
56.38Q |
1 (1) |
4 |
PURDOM, Gage |
Homedale |
56.49Q |
3 (1) |
5 |
VALDIVIA, Bryan |
Weiser |
56.65q |
1 (2) |
6 |
RUBIO, Luis |
Payette |
57.12q |
4 (2) |
7 |
BECK, Colby |
Parma |
57.62q |
3 (2) |
8 |
ACOR, Tanner |
Fruitland |
58.03 |
2 (2) |
9 |
WALKER, Jacob |
Fruitland |
58.72 |
3 (3) |
10 |
MERTZ, Milo |
Homedale |
59.07 |
3 (4) |
10 |
HAGANS, Cameron |
Weiser |
59.07 |
4 (3) |
12 |
WALDO, Slade |
Parma |
59.24 |
4 (4) |
13 |
MILLER, Brayden |
Homedale |
59.36 |
2 (3) |
14 |
PRESHER, Rayden |
Weiser |
59.77 |
1 (3) |
15 |
CAPPS, Colton |
Fruitland |
1:00.61 |
1 (4) |
16 |
JAMATOV, Jako |
Fruitland |
1:00.75 |
3 (5) |
17 |
RIOS, Miguel |
Fruitland |
1:01.26 |
4 (5) |
18 |
ATKINSON, Ajay |
Parma |
1:02.48 |
3 (6) |
19 |
HARDY, Jacob |
Fruitland |
1:02.69 |
1 (5) |
20 |
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Brayden |
Homedale |
1:03.03 |
1 (6) |
21 |
JOHNSON, Luke |
Weiser |
1:03.79 |
3 (7) |
21 |
WARD, Taran |
Fruitland |
1:03.79 |
4 (6) |
23 |
CORNWALL, Bryce |
Homedale |
1:03.80 |
2 (4) |
24 |
GARNER, Gage |
Fruitland |
1:05.79 |
2 (5) |
25 |
SANDERS, Jacob |
Fruitland |
1:06.32 |
2 (6) |
26 |
HAYNES, Brandon |
Weiser |
1:06.93 |
4 (7) |
27 |
JONES, Christopher |
Weiser |
1:07.51 |
1 (7) |
|
GONZALEZ, Ivan |
Fruitland |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SMITH, Jacen |
Weiser | 56.38 |
2 |
VALDIVIA, Bryan |
Weiser | 56.65 |
3 |
PRESHER, Rayden |
Weiser | 59.77 |
4 |
CAPPS, Colton |
Fruitland | 1:00.61 |
5 |
HARDY, Jacob |
Fruitland | 1:02.69 |
6 |
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Brayden |
Homedale | 1:03.03 |
7 |
JONES, Christopher |
Weiser | 1:07.51 |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
WALKER, Berkeley |
Weiser | 55.89 |
2 |
ACOR, Tanner |
Fruitland | 58.03 |
3 |
MILLER, Brayden |
Homedale | 59.36 |
4 |
CORNWALL, Bryce |
Homedale | 1:03.80 |
5 |
GARNER, Gage |
Fruitland | 1:05.79 |
6 |
SANDERS, Jacob |
Fruitland | 1:06.32 |
|
GONZALEZ, Ivan |
Fruitland | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
PURDOM, Gage |
Homedale | 56.49 |
2 |
BECK, Colby |
Parma | 57.62 |
3 |
WALKER, Jacob |
Fruitland | 58.72 |
4 |
MERTZ, Milo |
Homedale | 59.07 |
5 |
JAMATOV, Jako |
Fruitland | 1:00.75 |
6 |
ATKINSON, Ajay |
Parma | 1:02.48 |
7 |
JOHNSON, Luke |
Weiser | 1:03.79 |
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
JENSEN, Anderson |
Weiser | 56.33 |
2 |
RUBIO, Luis |
Payette | 57.12 |
3 |
HAGANS, Cameron |
Weiser | 59.07 |
4 |
WALDO, Slade |
Parma | 59.24 |
5 |
RIOS, Miguel |
Fruitland | 1:01.26 |
6 |
WARD, Taran |
Fruitland | 1:03.79 |
7 |
HAYNES, Brandon |
Weiser | 1:06.93 |