#16 Men's 1 Mile Run Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
KITZAN, Isaac |
EASTERN WASHINGTON |
4:19.45 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
STAHL, Logan |
EASTERN WASHINGTON |
4:22.14 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
JORDAN, Ty |
BOISE STATE |
4:22.16 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
ANAYA CARMONA, Israel |
UNATTACHED |
4:25.35 |
|
2 (1) |
5 |
CHANGCO, Elijah |
SACRAMENTO ST. |
4:28.40 |
5 |
1 (4) |
6 |
HAMILTON, Nick |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
4:29.39 |
|
2 (2) |
7 |
MASZK, Nic |
EASTERN OREGON |
4:32.25 |
|
1 (5) |
8 |
KLEMKE, Zeb |
EASTERN WASHINGTON |
4:33.36 |
4 |
2 (3) |
9 |
INWARDS, Lane |
EASTERN OREGON |
4:33.42 |
|
2 (4) |
10 |
PARNELL, Michael |
UNATTACHED |
4:34.26 |
|
1 (6) |
11 |
MCDONALD, Matt |
BOISE STATE |
4:38.75 |
3 |
1 (7) |
12 |
NICOL, Mason |
EASTERN WASHINGTON |
4:40.13 |
2 |
1 (8) |
13 |
FISHER, Gabe |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
4:40.61 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
SLENNING, Nick |
PACIFIC (ORE.) |
4:43.72 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
BROTHERS, Peyton |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
4:44.58 |
|
2 (7) |
16 |
HAMILTON, Ross |
UNATTACHED |
4:46.35 |
|
1 (9) |
17 |
MANZER, Rylan |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
4:48.20 |
|
2 (8) |
18 |
DUFFY, Andrew |
EASTERN OREGON |
4:48.33 |
|
2 (9) |
19 |
BASS, Kaleb |
PACIFIC (ORE.) |
4:56.77 |
|
2 (10) |
20 |
DAVIS, Luke |
PACIFIC (ORE.) |
5:13.05 |
|
2 (11) |
21 |
UNGERMANN, Nicholas |
PACIFIC (ORE.) |
5:45.16 |
|
2 (12) |
|
MITCHELL, Isaac |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
DNS |
|
|
|
ZACHMAN, Steaven |
EASTERN WASHINGTON |
NT |
|
|
|
EVAN, Sanford |
EASTERN WASHINGTON |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
KITZAN, Isaac |
EASTERN WASHINGTON | 4:19.45 |
10 |
2 |
STAHL, Logan |
EASTERN WASHINGTON | 4:22.14 |
8 |
3 |
JORDAN, Ty |
BOISE STATE | 4:22.16 |
6 |
4 |
CHANGCO, Elijah |
SACRAMENTO ST. | 4:28.40 |
5 |
5 |
MASZK, Nic |
EASTERN OREGON | 4:32.25 |
|
6 |
PARNELL, Michael |
UNATTACHED | 4:34.26 |
|
7 |
MCDONALD, Matt |
BOISE STATE | 4:38.75 |
3 |
8 |
NICOL, Mason |
EASTERN WASHINGTON | 4:40.13 |
2 |
9 |
HAMILTON, Ross |
UNATTACHED | 4:46.35 |
|
|
MITCHELL, Isaac |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
ANAYA CARMONA, Israel |
UNATTACHED | 4:25.35 |
|
2 |
HAMILTON, Nick |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 4:29.39 |
|
3 |
KLEMKE, Zeb |
EASTERN WASHINGTON | 4:33.36 |
4 |
4 |
INWARDS, Lane |
EASTERN OREGON | 4:33.42 |
|
5 |
FISHER, Gabe |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 4:40.61 |
|
6 |
SLENNING, Nick |
PACIFIC (ORE.) | 4:43.72 |
|
7 |
BROTHERS, Peyton |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 4:44.58 |
|
8 |
MANZER, Rylan |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 4:48.20 |
|
9 |
DUFFY, Andrew |
EASTERN OREGON | 4:48.33 |
|
10 |
BASS, Kaleb |
PACIFIC (ORE.) | 4:56.77 |
|
11 |
DAVIS, Luke |
PACIFIC (ORE.) | 5:13.05 |
|
12 |
UNGERMANN, Nicholas |
PACIFIC (ORE.) | 5:45.16 |
|
|
ZACHMAN, Steaven |
EASTERN WASHINGTON | NT |
|
|
EVAN, Sanford |
EASTERN WASHINGTON | NT |
|