#11 Men's 3000 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
RIBICH, David |
WESTERN OREGON |
8:29.77 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
NOTZ, Dominik |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
8:32.20 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
KANGOGO, Edwin |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
8:36.37 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
WISE, Andrew |
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
8:40.39 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
MITCHELL, Isaac |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
8:43.20 |
4 |
1 (1) |
6 |
MILLER, Sean |
SIMON FRASER |
8:45.01 |
3 |
2 (5) |
7 |
CARRANCHO, Justin |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
8:48.86 |
2 |
2 (6) |
8 |
BUTLER, Peter |
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
8:52.45 |
1 |
1 (2) |
9 |
RAMIREZ, Michel |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
8:53.24 |
|
2 (7) |
10 |
EGELAND, Jorey |
MSU-BILLINGS |
8:55.73 |
|
2 (8) |
11 |
SAMOEI, Victor |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
8:57.59 |
|
1 (3) |
12 |
KEMBOI, Godfrey |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
8:58.33 |
|
1 (4) |
13 |
EKANGER, Alan |
WESTERN OREGON |
8:59.09 |
|
1 (5) |
14 |
HAYES, Dylan |
WESTERN WASHINGTON |
8:59.95 |
|
1 (6) |
15 |
MENDOZA, Tyus |
MSU-BILLINGS |
9:01.75 |
|
1 (7) |
16 |
HUMPHRIES, Tyler |
CENTRAL WASHINGTON |
9:02.19 |
|
1 (8) |
17 |
KORTA, Kaleb |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE |
9:03.43 |
|
2 (9) |
18 |
HECKMAN, Jasper |
SAINT MARTIN'S |
9:05.33 |
|
1 (9) |
19 |
LOVE, Garrett |
MSU-BILLINGS |
9:08.53 |
|
1 (10) |
20 |
FISHER, Gabe |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
9:15.28 |
|
1 (11) |
21 |
HAMILTON, Nick |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE |
9:23.21 |
|
1 (12) |
22 |
MURRY, Noah |
CONCORDIA (ORE.) |
9:34.12 |
|
1 (13) |
23 |
COLMENERO, Ivan |
MSU-BILLINGS |
9:42.68 |
|
1 (14) |
|
DE DALMASES, Mateo |
SIMON FRASER |
DNF |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MITCHELL, Isaac |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 8:43.20 |
4 |
2 |
BUTLER, Peter |
WESTERN WASHINGTON | 8:52.45 |
1 |
3 |
SAMOEI, Victor |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE | 8:57.59 |
|
4 |
KEMBOI, Godfrey |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 8:58.33 |
|
5 |
EKANGER, Alan |
WESTERN OREGON | 8:59.09 |
|
6 |
HAYES, Dylan |
WESTERN WASHINGTON | 8:59.95 |
|
7 |
MENDOZA, Tyus |
MSU-BILLINGS | 9:01.75 |
|
8 |
HUMPHRIES, Tyler |
CENTRAL WASHINGTON | 9:02.19 |
|
9 |
HECKMAN, Jasper |
SAINT MARTIN'S | 9:05.33 |
|
10 |
LOVE, Garrett |
MSU-BILLINGS | 9:08.53 |
|
11 |
FISHER, Gabe |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 9:15.28 |
|
12 |
HAMILTON, Nick |
NORTHWEST NAZARENE | 9:23.21 |
|
13 |
MURRY, Noah |
CONCORDIA (ORE.) | 9:34.12 |
|
14 |
COLMENERO, Ivan |
MSU-BILLINGS | 9:42.68 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
RIBICH, David |
WESTERN OREGON | 8:29.77 |
10 |
2 |
NOTZ, Dominik |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE | 8:32.20 |
8 |
3 |
KANGOGO, Edwin |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE | 8:36.37 |
6 |
4 |
WISE, Andrew |
WESTERN WASHINGTON | 8:40.39 |
5 |
5 |
MILLER, Sean |
SIMON FRASER | 8:45.01 |
3 |
6 |
CARRANCHO, Justin |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE | 8:48.86 |
2 |
7 |
RAMIREZ, Michel |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE | 8:53.24 |
|
8 |
EGELAND, Jorey |
MSU-BILLINGS | 8:55.73 |
|
9 |
KORTA, Kaleb |
ALASKA ANCHORAGE | 9:03.43 |
|
|
DE DALMASES, Mateo |
SIMON FRASER | DNF |
|