#34 Boys 800 Meters (Class A) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Boals, Davis |
8 |
North MS |
2:18.73 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Bassett, Nolan |
7 |
Fort Loudoun MS |
2:22.94 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Gray, Skyler |
8 |
Fort Loudoun MS |
2:23.09 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Hetrick, Mark |
7 |
Chattanooga Liberal |
2:24.08 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Crayne, Shamus |
6 |
Athens MS |
2:25.93 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Arndt, Christian |
8 |
Alcoa MS |
2:29.04 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Hatmaker, Jake |
6 |
LaFollette MS |
2:29.76 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Evans, Thomas |
8 |
Chattanooga Liberal |
2:34.37 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Larson, Samuel |
6 |
Christ's Legacy |
2:36.87 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
Hovater, Rhett |
7 |
Jefferson MS (OR) |
2:38.08 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
Biewer, Evan |
7 |
Jefferson MS (OR) |
2:38.39 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
|
Fiscor, Aaron |
8 |
Jefferson MS (OR) |
2:40.30 |
|
1 (1) |
13 |
|
HESTER, Levi |
8 |
Alcoa MS |
2:41.18 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
|
Day, Toby |
7 |
Norris MS |
2:44.77 |
|
2 (12) |
15 |
|
Jackson, Nehemiah |
8 |
Riceville ES |
2:48.53 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
|
Mays, Kenny |
7 |
LaFollette MS |
2:48.68 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
|
Johnson, Jordan |
6 |
Jacksboro MS |
2:48.80 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
|
MIZELL, Campbell |
7 |
Alcoa MS |
2:52.75 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
|
Wallace, Diego |
8 |
Robertsville MS |
2:56.97 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
|
Stephens, Adam |
6 |
McMinn East |
2:58.31 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
|
Spann, Henry |
6 |
Chattanooga Liberal |
2:58.48 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
|
Dotson, Hunter |
6 |
LaFollette MS |
2:58.66 |
|
1 (10) |
|
|
Lozada-Cabrera, Mauricio |
6 |
Robertsville MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Reid, Matthew |
6 |
North MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Jenkins, Casen |
7 |
Robertsville MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Jandro, Ryan |
8 |
North MS |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Fiscor, Aaron |
8 |
Jefferson MS (OR) | 2:40.30 |
|
|
2 |
|
HESTER, Levi |
8 |
Alcoa MS | 2:41.18 |
|
|
3 |
|
Jackson, Nehemiah |
8 |
Riceville ES | 2:48.53 |
|
|
4 |
|
Mays, Kenny |
7 |
LaFollette MS | 2:48.68 |
|
|
5 |
|
Johnson, Jordan |
6 |
Jacksboro MS | 2:48.80 |
|
|
6 |
|
MIZELL, Campbell |
7 |
Alcoa MS | 2:52.75 |
|
|
7 |
|
Wallace, Diego |
8 |
Robertsville MS | 2:56.97 |
|
|
8 |
|
Stephens, Adam |
6 |
McMinn East | 2:58.31 |
|
|
9 |
|
Spann, Henry |
6 |
Chattanooga Liberal | 2:58.48 |
|
|
10 |
|
Dotson, Hunter |
6 |
LaFollette MS | 2:58.66 |
|
|
|
|
Lozada-Cabrera, Mauricio |
6 |
Robertsville MS | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Reid, Matthew |
6 |
North MS | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Jenkins, Casen |
7 |
Robertsville MS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Boals, Davis |
8 |
North MS | 2:18.73 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Bassett, Nolan |
7 |
Fort Loudoun MS | 2:22.94 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Gray, Skyler |
8 |
Fort Loudoun MS | 2:23.09 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Hetrick, Mark |
7 |
Chattanooga Liberal | 2:24.08 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Crayne, Shamus |
6 |
Athens MS | 2:25.93 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
Arndt, Christian |
8 |
Alcoa MS | 2:29.04 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Hatmaker, Jake |
6 |
LaFollette MS | 2:29.76 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
Evans, Thomas |
8 |
Chattanooga Liberal | 2:34.37 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
Larson, Samuel |
6 |
Christ's Legacy | 2:36.87 |
|
|
10 |
|
Hovater, Rhett |
7 |
Jefferson MS (OR) | 2:38.08 |
|
|
11 |
|
Biewer, Evan |
7 |
Jefferson MS (OR) | 2:38.39 |
|
|
12 |
|
Day, Toby |
7 |
Norris MS | 2:44.77 |
|
|
|
|
Jandro, Ryan |
8 |
North MS | DNS |
|
|