#31 Girls 400 Meters (Class A) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Beaty, McCary |
8 |
McMinn East |
1:02.06 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Robinette, Destiny |
8 |
Fort Loudoun MS |
1:03.42 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Zimmerman, Wynn |
8 |
Chattanooga Liberal |
1:06.25 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
Placer, Maggie |
8 |
Chattanooga Liberal |
1:06.44 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Olsen, Abigail |
8 |
Christ's Legacy |
1:06.54 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
|
Commander, Mallory |
6 |
Chattanooga Liberal |
1:08.01 |
3 |
3 (6) |
7 |
|
Simmons, Sawyer |
8 |
North MS |
1:08.34 |
2 |
3 (7) |
8 |
|
Moran, Lily |
8 |
Jefferson MS (OR) |
1:09.27 |
1 |
3 (8) |
9 |
|
Riggs, Jessa |
7 |
Jacksboro MS |
1:10.89 |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
Jones, Jazzmyne |
8 |
Riceville ES |
1:12.05 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
Bowens, Abby |
8 |
LaFollette MS |
1:12.18 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
|
Reynolds, Aliza |
7 |
Alcoa MS |
1:14.09 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
Duerer, Sophia |
8 |
Alcoa MS |
1:15.80 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
|
Lewis, Victoria |
6 |
North MS |
1:16.36 |
|
1 (1) |
15 |
|
Rose, Savannah |
6 |
McMinn East |
1:16.62 |
|
1 (2) |
16 |
|
Crocker, Sophia |
7 |
Cherokee MS |
1:17.40 |
|
1 (3) |
17 |
|
Williams, Maggie |
7 |
Robertsville MS |
1:18.14 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
|
Higginbotham, Maggie |
8 |
LaFollette MS |
1:19.04 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
|
Simmons, Brooklyn |
8 |
LaFollette MS |
1:19.24 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
|
Atkins, Anna |
8 |
Riceville ES |
1:49.16 |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
Acuff, Zoe |
6 |
Robertsville MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Sauer, Hayden |
7 |
Jefferson MS (OR) |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Campbell, Priscilla |
6 |
Robertsville MS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Bella |
8 |
Fort Loudoun MS |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Lewis, Victoria |
6 |
North MS | 1:16.36 |
|
|
2 |
|
Rose, Savannah |
6 |
McMinn East | 1:16.62 |
|
|
3 |
|
Crocker, Sophia |
7 |
Cherokee MS | 1:17.40 |
|
|
4 |
|
Higginbotham, Maggie |
8 |
LaFollette MS | 1:19.04 |
|
|
5 |
|
Simmons, Brooklyn |
8 |
LaFollette MS | 1:19.24 |
|
|
6 |
|
Atkins, Anna |
8 |
Riceville ES | 1:49.16 |
|
|
|
|
Acuff, Zoe |
6 |
Robertsville MS | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Sauer, Hayden |
7 |
Jefferson MS (OR) | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Riggs, Jessa |
7 |
Jacksboro MS | 1:10.89 |
|
|
2 |
|
Jones, Jazzmyne |
8 |
Riceville ES | 1:12.05 |
|
|
3 |
|
Bowens, Abby |
8 |
LaFollette MS | 1:12.18 |
|
|
4 |
|
Reynolds, Aliza |
7 |
Alcoa MS | 1:14.09 |
|
|
5 |
|
Duerer, Sophia |
8 |
Alcoa MS | 1:15.80 |
|
|
6 |
|
Williams, Maggie |
7 |
Robertsville MS | 1:18.14 |
|
|
|
|
Campbell, Priscilla |
6 |
Robertsville MS | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Wood, Bella |
8 |
Fort Loudoun MS | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Beaty, McCary |
8 |
McMinn East | 1:02.06 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Robinette, Destiny |
8 |
Fort Loudoun MS | 1:03.42 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Zimmerman, Wynn |
8 |
Chattanooga Liberal | 1:06.25 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Placer, Maggie |
8 |
Chattanooga Liberal | 1:06.44 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Olsen, Abigail |
8 |
Christ's Legacy | 1:06.54 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
Commander, Mallory |
6 |
Chattanooga Liberal | 1:08.01 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Simmons, Sawyer |
8 |
North MS | 1:08.34 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
Moran, Lily |
8 |
Jefferson MS (OR) | 1:09.27 |
1 |
|