#8 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
CARMICHAEL, Jaiden |
9 |
Morristown-West |
2:04.57 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
SHRADER, Conner |
SR |
Jefferson County |
2:07.73 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
BALES, Matt |
JR |
Jefferson County |
2:09.42 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
RAMOS, Jessie |
JR |
Morristown-West |
2:11.61 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
TAAL, Nathan |
9 |
Sevier County |
2:14.54 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
GILES, Joshua |
9 |
Jefferson County |
2:16.19 |
3 |
1 (1) |
7 |
|
CORREA, Uriel |
9 |
Morristown-East |
2:16.38 |
2 |
2 (6) |
8 |
|
GARCIA BAUTISTA, Luis |
SO |
Morristown-West |
2:17.48 |
1 |
2 (7) |
9 |
|
MYERS, Levi |
JR |
Cherokee |
2:26.30 |
|
1 (2) |
10 |
|
DELGADO, Jorge |
SR |
Morristown-East |
2:29.13 |
|
1 (3) |
11 |
|
GASTON, Jamarlon |
JR |
Cocke County |
2:30.61 |
|
1 (4) |
12 |
|
NOE, Cory |
SO |
Morristown-East |
2:35.51 |
|
1 (5) |
13 |
|
JARREL, Elijah |
SR |
Seymour |
2:41.17 |
|
2 (8) |
14 |
|
ANGEL, John |
JR |
South-Doyle |
2:42.69 |
|
1 (6) |
15 |
|
PHILLIPS, Nick |
9 |
Cocke County |
2:50.02 |
|
1 (7) |
16 |
|
HOUCK, Tucker |
SO |
Cherokee |
2:51.34 |
|
1 (8) |
17 |
|
PETERSON, Timothy |
9 |
Cocke County |
2:56.93 |
|
1 (9) |
|
|
STRADER, Mason |
SR |
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BURNHAM, Avery |
SR |
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
HUGHES, Jordan |
JR |
Cherokee |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
OGLE, Caleb |
SR |
Sevier County |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
GILES, Joshua |
9 |
Jefferson County | 2:16.19 |
3 |
|
2 |
|
MYERS, Levi |
JR |
Cherokee | 2:26.30 |
|
|
3 |
|
DELGADO, Jorge |
SR |
Morristown-East | 2:29.13 |
|
|
4 |
|
GASTON, Jamarlon |
JR |
Cocke County | 2:30.61 |
|
|
5 |
|
NOE, Cory |
SO |
Morristown-East | 2:35.51 |
|
|
6 |
|
ANGEL, John |
JR |
South-Doyle | 2:42.69 |
|
|
7 |
|
PHILLIPS, Nick |
9 |
Cocke County | 2:50.02 |
|
|
8 |
|
HOUCK, Tucker |
SO |
Cherokee | 2:51.34 |
|
|
9 |
|
PETERSON, Timothy |
9 |
Cocke County | 2:56.93 |
|
|
|
|
BURNHAM, Avery |
SR |
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|
|
|
HUGHES, Jordan |
JR |
Cherokee | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
CARMICHAEL, Jaiden |
9 |
Morristown-West | 2:04.57 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
SHRADER, Conner |
SR |
Jefferson County | 2:07.73 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
BALES, Matt |
JR |
Jefferson County | 2:09.42 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
RAMOS, Jessie |
JR |
Morristown-West | 2:11.61 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
TAAL, Nathan |
9 |
Sevier County | 2:14.54 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
CORREA, Uriel |
9 |
Morristown-East | 2:16.38 |
2 |
|
7 |
|
GARCIA BAUTISTA, Luis |
SO |
Morristown-West | 2:17.48 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
JARREL, Elijah |
SR |
Seymour | 2:41.17 |
|
|
|
|
STRADER, Mason |
SR |
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|
|
|
OGLE, Caleb |
SR |
Sevier County | DNS |
|
|