#4 Boys 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
MCNALLY, Preston |
SO |
Cherokee |
22.57 |
10 |
3 (1) |
|
2 |
|
ELLISON, Ryan |
SR |
Morristown-West |
22.85 |
8 |
3 (2) |
|
3 |
|
WHITE, Braxton |
JR |
Sevier County |
22.88 |
6 |
3 (3) |
|
4 |
|
KANDEL, John David |
SR |
Seymour |
23.60 |
5 |
3 (4) |
|
5 |
|
MCLAIN, Cameron |
SR |
Cocke County |
23.61 |
4 |
3 (5) |
|
6 |
|
NORTON, John |
SR |
Cocke County |
23.65 |
3 |
3 (6) |
|
7 |
|
TRIPUCKA, Noah |
JR |
Morristown-West |
24.19 |
2 |
3 (7) |
|
8 |
|
DAUGHERTY, Drake |
SR |
Sevier County |
24.22 |
1 |
2 (1) |
24.211 |
9 |
|
LORD, Brett |
SR |
Morristown-West |
24.22 |
|
3 (8) |
24.215 |
10 |
|
GRAMANN, Keaton |
SO |
Jefferson County |
24.57 |
|
2 (2) |
|
11 |
|
ACUFF, Andrew |
JR |
Jefferson County |
24.73 |
|
2 (3) |
|
12 |
|
ESTEP, Peyton |
SO |
Jefferson County |
24.82 |
|
2 (4) |
|
13 |
|
HEMMINGER, Will |
9 |
Morristown-East |
24.91 |
|
2 (5) |
|
14 |
|
ROCKETT, Zyon |
9 |
Seymour |
24.93 |
|
2 (6) |
|
15 |
|
HUNT, Jay |
JR |
Cocke County |
25.95 |
|
2 (7) |
|
16 |
|
SANTIZO-JOHNSON, Brandon |
SR |
Morristown-East |
26.34 |
|
1 (1) |
|
17 |
|
BARBOZA RIOS, Freddy |
SR |
Morristown-East |
28.61 |
|
1 (2) |
|
|
|
SEXTON, Kalija |
9 |
Cherokee |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BEGLEY, Jayden |
SO |
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BOLING, Brannan |
|
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
CAIN, Stephan |
SO |
Sevier County |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
BARTON, Colby |
9 |
Cherokee |
DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
SANTIZO-JOHNSON, Brandon |
SR |
Morristown-East | 26.34 |
|
|
2 |
|
BARBOZA RIOS, Freddy |
SR |
Morristown-East | 28.61 |
|
|
|
|
SEXTON, Kalija |
9 |
Cherokee | DNS |
|
|
|
|
BEGLEY, Jayden |
SO |
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|
|
|
BOLING, Brannan |
|
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|
|
|
CAIN, Stephan |
SO |
Sevier County | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
DAUGHERTY, Drake |
SR |
Sevier County | 24.22 |
1 |
24.211 |
2 |
|
GRAMANN, Keaton |
SO |
Jefferson County | 24.57 |
|
|
3 |
|
ACUFF, Andrew |
JR |
Jefferson County | 24.73 |
|
|
4 |
|
ESTEP, Peyton |
SO |
Jefferson County | 24.82 |
|
|
5 |
|
HEMMINGER, Will |
9 |
Morristown-East | 24.91 |
|
|
6 |
|
ROCKETT, Zyon |
9 |
Seymour | 24.93 |
|
|
7 |
|
HUNT, Jay |
JR |
Cocke County | 25.95 |
|
|
|
|
BARTON, Colby |
9 |
Cherokee | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
MCNALLY, Preston |
SO |
Cherokee | 22.57 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
ELLISON, Ryan |
SR |
Morristown-West | 22.85 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
WHITE, Braxton |
JR |
Sevier County | 22.88 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
KANDEL, John David |
SR |
Seymour | 23.60 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
MCLAIN, Cameron |
SR |
Cocke County | 23.61 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
NORTON, John |
SR |
Cocke County | 23.65 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
TRIPUCKA, Noah |
JR |
Morristown-West | 24.19 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
LORD, Brett |
SR |
Morristown-West | 24.22 |
|
24.215 |