#22 Boys 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Cruz, Manuel |
9 |
Oak Ridge |
4:37.57 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Wilson, Brigham |
SR |
Bearden |
4:40.91 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Troy, Daniel |
JR |
South-Doyle |
4:50.27 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Mary, Benjamin |
SR |
Heritage |
4:50.88 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Biewer, Jack |
SO |
Oak Ridge |
4:51.65 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Bell, Parker |
JR |
Oak Ridge |
4:52.97 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
McLaughlin, Charles |
JR |
Heritage |
4:53.57 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Eden, Triton |
SR |
Bearden |
4:54.26 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Lange, Jackson |
9 |
West |
4:59.58 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
Burnham, Avery |
SR |
South-Doyle |
5:15.08 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
Curling, Philmore |
SO |
Heritage |
5:17.47 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
Barney, Gabe |
SO |
Bearden |
5:17.54 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
Kampas, Sean |
SO |
Bearden |
5:18.89 |
|
2 (11) |
14 |
|
Myers, Bryson |
SR |
Heritage |
5:20.89 |
|
2 (12) |
15 |
|
Curry, Christian |
JR |
South-Doyle |
5:24.23 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
|
Angel, John |
JR |
South-Doyle |
5:24.85 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
|
Overly, Conner |
JR |
Heritage |
5:25.94 |
|
2 (13) |
18 |
|
Gillespie, Nicholas |
9 |
West |
5:32.33 |
|
1 (5) |
19 |
|
Hill, Tylor |
9 |
South-Doyle |
5:36.53 |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
|
Cruze, Josh |
JR |
Bearden |
5:38.48 |
|
1 (7) |
21 |
|
Davis, Graham |
JR |
Bearden |
5:39.78 |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
|
Kurtz, Cape |
9 |
West |
5:44.87 |
|
1 (9) |
|
|
Strader, Mason |
SR |
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Lusk, Cole |
JR |
Knoxville Halls |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Benton-Ogan, Zachary |
9 |
Knoxville Halls |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Burnham, Avery |
SR |
South-Doyle | 5:15.08 |
|
|
2 |
|
Barney, Gabe |
SO |
Bearden | 5:17.54 |
|
|
3 |
|
Curry, Christian |
JR |
South-Doyle | 5:24.23 |
|
|
4 |
|
Angel, John |
JR |
South-Doyle | 5:24.85 |
|
|
5 |
|
Gillespie, Nicholas |
9 |
West | 5:32.33 |
|
|
6 |
|
Hill, Tylor |
9 |
South-Doyle | 5:36.53 |
|
|
7 |
|
Cruze, Josh |
JR |
Bearden | 5:38.48 |
|
|
8 |
|
Davis, Graham |
JR |
Bearden | 5:39.78 |
|
|
9 |
|
Kurtz, Cape |
9 |
West | 5:44.87 |
|
|
|
|
Strader, Mason |
SR |
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Lusk, Cole |
JR |
Knoxville Halls | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Benton-Ogan, Zachary |
9 |
Knoxville Halls | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Cruz, Manuel |
9 |
Oak Ridge | 4:37.57 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Wilson, Brigham |
SR |
Bearden | 4:40.91 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Troy, Daniel |
JR |
South-Doyle | 4:50.27 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Mary, Benjamin |
SR |
Heritage | 4:50.88 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Biewer, Jack |
SO |
Oak Ridge | 4:51.65 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
Bell, Parker |
JR |
Oak Ridge | 4:52.97 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
McLaughlin, Charles |
JR |
Heritage | 4:53.57 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
Eden, Triton |
SR |
Bearden | 4:54.26 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
Lange, Jackson |
9 |
West | 4:59.58 |
|
|
10 |
|
Curling, Philmore |
SO |
Heritage | 5:17.47 |
|
|
11 |
|
Kampas, Sean |
SO |
Bearden | 5:18.89 |
|
|
12 |
|
Myers, Bryson |
SR |
Heritage | 5:20.89 |
|
|
13 |
|
Overly, Conner |
JR |
Heritage | 5:25.94 |
|
|