#20 Boys 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Herron, Adam |
SR |
Oak Ridge |
2:00.26 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Cox, Eli |
SR |
Oak Ridge |
2:03.27 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Moore, Eddie |
SO |
Oak Ridge |
2:05.65 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
Coggin, Cash |
SO |
Bearden |
2:09.57 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Mary, Benjamin |
SR |
Heritage |
2:12.20 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
|
McLaughlin, Charles |
JR |
Heritage |
2:12.64 |
3 |
3 (6) |
7 |
|
Fillers, Simon |
JR |
West |
2:14.48 |
2 |
3 (7) |
8 |
|
Adams, John |
9 |
Oak Ridge |
2:17.91 |
|
1 (1) |
9 |
|
Huck, Turner |
JR |
Bearden |
2:18.49 |
1 |
2 (1) |
10 |
|
Barney, Gabe |
SO |
Bearden |
2:19.92 |
|
1 (2) |
11 |
|
Overly, Conner |
JR |
Heritage |
2:21.97 |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
|
Myers, Bryson |
SR |
Heritage |
2:23.06 |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
|
Corbitt, Hayden |
SO |
West |
2:23.71 |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
|
Manire, John Parker |
SR |
Bearden |
2:25.20 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
|
Martinez, Vincent |
SO |
West |
2:25.44 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
|
Greene, Charlie |
9 |
West |
2:25.45 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
|
Yates, Scott |
SO |
Bearden |
2:26.08 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
|
Strader, Mason |
SR |
South-Doyle |
2:26.26 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
|
Kelley, Jackson |
JR |
West |
2:29.10 |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
|
Curry, Christian |
JR |
South-Doyle |
2:32.09 |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
|
Angel, John |
JR |
South-Doyle |
2:32.84 |
|
2 (9) |
22 |
|
Bolling, Brannan |
SO |
South-Doyle |
2:35.27 |
|
2 (10) |
23 |
|
Hill, Tylor |
9 |
South-Doyle |
2:39.97 |
|
2 (11) |
24 |
|
Bethancourt, Matthew |
JR |
Knoxville Halls |
3:02.76 |
|
1 (6) |
|
|
Chouinard, Jared |
9 |
Knoxville Halls |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Burnham, Avery |
SR |
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Curling, Theo |
JR |
Heritage |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Troy, Daniel |
JR |
South-Doyle |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Adams, John |
9 |
Oak Ridge | 2:17.91 |
|
|
2 |
|
Barney, Gabe |
SO |
Bearden | 2:19.92 |
|
|
3 |
|
Manire, John Parker |
SR |
Bearden | 2:25.20 |
|
|
4 |
|
Greene, Charlie |
9 |
West | 2:25.45 |
|
|
5 |
|
Yates, Scott |
SO |
Bearden | 2:26.08 |
|
|
6 |
|
Bethancourt, Matthew |
JR |
Knoxville Halls | 3:02.76 |
|
|
|
|
Chouinard, Jared |
9 |
Knoxville Halls | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Burnham, Avery |
SR |
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Curling, Theo |
JR |
Heritage | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Huck, Turner |
JR |
Bearden | 2:18.49 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
Overly, Conner |
JR |
Heritage | 2:21.97 |
|
|
3 |
|
Myers, Bryson |
SR |
Heritage | 2:23.06 |
|
|
4 |
|
Corbitt, Hayden |
SO |
West | 2:23.71 |
|
|
5 |
|
Martinez, Vincent |
SO |
West | 2:25.44 |
|
|
6 |
|
Strader, Mason |
SR |
South-Doyle | 2:26.26 |
|
|
7 |
|
Kelley, Jackson |
JR |
West | 2:29.10 |
|
|
8 |
|
Curry, Christian |
JR |
South-Doyle | 2:32.09 |
|
|
9 |
|
Angel, John |
JR |
South-Doyle | 2:32.84 |
|
|
10 |
|
Bolling, Brannan |
SO |
South-Doyle | 2:35.27 |
|
|
11 |
|
Hill, Tylor |
9 |
South-Doyle | 2:39.97 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Herron, Adam |
SR |
Oak Ridge | 2:00.26 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Cox, Eli |
SR |
Oak Ridge | 2:03.27 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Moore, Eddie |
SO |
Oak Ridge | 2:05.65 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Coggin, Cash |
SO |
Bearden | 2:09.57 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Mary, Benjamin |
SR |
Heritage | 2:12.20 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
McLaughlin, Charles |
JR |
Heritage | 2:12.64 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Fillers, Simon |
JR |
West | 2:14.48 |
2 |
|
|
|
Troy, Daniel |
JR |
South-Doyle | DNS |
|
|