Singapore National Track & Field Championships 2022Singapore
22/1/2022 - 23/1/2022

< Back

#19 Men's 5000 Meters (Open) Start List

Start Time: 5:40 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
1 261 WHITE, ROB 45 Singapore Masters Track & Field Association NT
2 267 CAO, ALAN 46 Singapore Masters Track & Field Association NT
3 271 LOMMEN, DAVE 45 Singapore Masters Track & Field Association NT
5 255 CHENG, ANSGAR 56 Singapore Masters Track & Field Association NT

Section 2 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
1 211 CHENG YOU, AMOS SAW 25 Singapore Institute of Managem NT
2 421 HOH, DARIUS 24 National University Singapore 20:00.00
3 239 TAY, YI HAO JEREMIAH 20 Temasek Polytechnic 23:32.00
4 256 PEARSE, TIMOTHY 44 Singapore Masters Track & Field Association 21:31.00
5 3 TEO YU QUAN, DOMINIC 24 Singapore University of Social Sciences NT

Section 3 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
1 90 KUMAR, AAJITH 23 Swift Athletics 19:30.00
2 273 CEES, BROUWER 51 Macritchie Runners 25 19:43.00
3 1 RAJKUMAR, VICKNESH 30 Singapore University of Social Sciences 19:30.00
4 422 WONG, WAI FAI 23 National University Singapore 20:00.00
5 150 GAN, JOSHUA 18 Erovra Club 19:00.00

Section 4 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
1 326 MANI, MANOJ 22 Wings Athletics Club 17:48.00
2 204 SUN, HANSEN 30 Singapore Shufflers 19:01.00
3 428 GUEK, SEBASTIAN 25 National University Singapore 18:10.00
4 230 LIM, JUN WEI DYLAN 22 Temasek Polytechnic 18:34.00
5 301 AJMIL, MOHD 28 Wings Athletics Club 17:25.00

Section 5 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
2 200 LAPEYRIE, ARNAUD 27 Singapore Shufflers 17:07.00
3 2 TAN WEN LONG, JASON 29 Singapore University of Social Sciences 17:02.00
4 340 TAN, DEXTER 21 Wings Athletics Club 17:32.00
5 272 FOO, GEN LIN 39 Macritchie Runners 25 16:40.00

Section 6 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
1 429 RAMANATHAN, RAJESH MUTHU 21 National University Singapore 16:40.00
2 209 CASANOVA, VINCENT 45 Singapore Shufflers 16:30.00
3 335 QUEK, BANJAMIN 30 Wings Athletics Club 16:40.00
4 205 CULLIGAN, STEPHEN 47 Singapore Shufflers 16:29.00
5 208 MATSUMOTO, NOBORU 44 Singapore Shufflers 16:27.00

Section 7 of 7

Lane # Athlete Age Team Seed Note
1 423 GOH BOONHEE, SHAUN 25 National University Singapore 16:08.00
2 153 LAM, WAI KIT 33 ActiveSG Club 16:15.00
3 377 KO, KEANE 22 Club ZOOM 16:15.00
4 349 GURUNG, SUBAS 25 Wings Athletics Club NT
5 339 SOH, RUI YONG 31 Wings Athletics Club NT