#16 Men's 800 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HOBBS, Christopher |
King's Academy |
2:34.68 |
2 |
PEREIRA, Jonathan |
Highlands Christian |
2:36.30 |
3 |
DO, Danny |
Highlands Christian |
2:39.17 |
4 |
BRUBECK, David |
Franklin Academy |
2:39.53 |
5 |
VOYLES, Justin |
South Florida HEAT |
2:40.00 |
6 |
WIGDER, Malcolm |
Pine Crest |
2:40.40 |
7 |
KARASIN, Jack |
Pine Crest |
2:41.30 |
8 |
GARCIA, Christian |
Westminster Christian |
2:43.00 |
9 |
PEZARIS, Dimitri |
Pine Crest |
2:46.09 |
10 |
ALVAREZ, Ismael |
Palmer Trinity |
2:48.90 |
11 |
GHOSH, Shaurnav |
Pine Crest |
2:49.92 |
12 |
CHUNG , Jaming |
Coral Glades |
2:50.16 |
13 |
ADAMS , Michael |
Franklin Academy |
2:54.71 |
14 |
BENASAR, Damian |
Coral Glades |
NT |
16 |
BERGSMAN, Jack |
Berean Christian |
NT |
17 |
KELLY, Mason |
Berean Christian |
NT |
18 |
WELLS, Caleb |
Berean Christian |
NT |
Section 2 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
GREENIP, Jonathan |
NSU University School |
2:16.40 |
2 |
SNOW, Alex |
Berean Christian |
2:17.00 |
3 |
LAWSON, Colton |
King's Academy |
2:17.31 |
4 |
CIELENSKI, Dennis |
St. John Neumann |
2:19.26 |
5 |
SANCHEZ , Alfredo |
Sagemont |
2:20.00 |
6 |
CHEN, Yilun |
King's Academy |
2:21.54 |
7 |
PETERS, Ben |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:22.22 |
8 |
DANCY, Nehemiah |
NSU University School |
2:22.45 |
9 |
NOBLE, Ty |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:26.13 |
10 |
LONDONO, Felipe |
Westminster Christian |
2:28.10 |
11 |
LIU, Ziyang |
King's Academy |
2:30.00 |
12 |
OLINCK , Chase |
Sagemont |
2:30.00 |
13 |
ROUNDS, Joshua |
Highlands Christian |
2:31.22 |
14 |
STERNE, Benji |
NSU University School |
2:31.86 |
15 |
LONG, Bradley |
South Florida HEAT |
2:32.00 |
16 |
GARCIA, Alexander |
Westminster Christian |
2:33.12 |
17 |
HERBST, Max |
Boca Chr |
NT |
Section 3 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
ANDERTON, Joseph |
South Florida HEAT |
2:01.78 |
2 |
STERN, Blake |
NSU University School |
2:04.21 |
3 |
MITCHELL, Andrew |
St. John Neumann |
2:04.81 |
4 |
SALGADO, Sebastian |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:05.00 |
5 |
GASSANT, Clyve |
FAU High |
2:06.00 |
6 |
KAYE, Steven |
Coral Glades |
NT |
7 |
JOHN, Zachariah |
FAU High |
2:07.00 |
8 |
RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo |
Coral Glades |
2:08.00 |
9 |
CUDAL, Karsten |
South Florida HEAT |
2:09.20 |
10 |
SHUCKEROW, Lucas |
FAU High |
2:10.00 |
11 |
PIZZO, Zachary |
FAU High |
2:12.00 |
12 |
SANTANA, Daniel |
Westminster Christian |
2:13.00 |
13 |
ALDAY, Cason |
Westminster Academy |
2:13.89 |
14 |
BIRMINGHAM, Timothy |
St. John Neumann |
2:15.40 |
15 |
HICKMAN, Ethan |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:15.55 |
16 |
DONOHUE, Joseph |
St. John Neumann |
2:16.36 |