John Battle III All Star Invitational3/2/2019

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Hallandale HALN 96
2 Dillard DILL 92
3 Miami Carol City MCCY 86
4 Northeast (OP) NEOP 73.5
5 Boyd Anderson BOYD 65.5
6 Seminole Ridge SRDG 45
7 Palm Beach Lakes PBLK 37.5
8 Pembroke Pines Charter PEMB 30
9 South Broward SBRW 25
10 Chaminade-Madonna CHAM 24
11 Miami Washington WSHM 23
12 Western WSTN 13
13 Suncoast SUNC 8.5
14 Coral Glades COGL 6

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Hallandale HALN 130
2 Dillard DILL 103
3 Northeast (OP) NEOP 77
4 Miami Carol City MCCY 48
5 Pembroke Pines Charter PEMB 34
6 Western WSTN 32
7 Palm Beach Lakes PBLK 16
8 Coral Glades COGL 10
9 Suncoast SUNC 7
10 Boyd Anderson BOYD 4
11 South Broward SBRW 3
12 Seminole Ridge SRDG 1

Boys

Event Start List Results
2 Men's High Jump Start List Results
4 Men's Pole Vault Start List Results
6 Men's Long Jump Start List Results
8 Men's Triple Jump Start List Results
10 Men's Discus Start List Results
12 Men's Shot Put Start List Results
14 Men's 4 x 800m Relay Start List Results
16 Men's 110m Hurdles Start List Results
18 Men's 100 Meters Start List Results
20 Men's 1600 Meters Start List Results
22 Men's 4 x 100m Relay Start List Results
24 Men's 400 Meters Start List Results
26 Men's 300m Hurdles Start List Results
28 Men's 800 Meters Start List Results
30 Men's 200 Meters Start List Results
32 Men's 3200 Meters Start List Results
34 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Start List Results

Girls

Event Start List Results
1 Women's High Jump Start List Results
3 Women's Pole Vault Start List Results
5 Women's Long Jump Start List Results
7 Women's Triple Jump Start List Results
9 Women's Discus Start List Results
11 Women's Shot Put Start List Results
13 Women's 4 x 800m Relay Start List Results
15 Women's 100m Hurdles Start List Results
17 Women's 100 Meters Start List Results
19 Women's 1600 Meters Start List Results
21 Women's 4 x 100m Relay Start List Results
23 Women's 400 Meters Start List Results
25 Women's 300m Hurdles Start List Results
27 Women's 800 Meters Start List Results
29 Women's 200 Meters Start List Results
31 Women's 3200 Meters Start List Results
33 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Start List Results

#1 Women's High Jump

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 OGDEN, Julia Western NM
2 SIMS, Caliyah Miami Carol City NM
3 HEIL, Janiyah Northeast (OP) NM
4 NIEVES-HANLON, Drew Western NM
5 SACCO, Emma Western NM
6 GIBSON, Ternya Miami Carol City 1.37m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HEIL, Janiyah Northeast (OP) 1.40m 9
1 GIBSON, Ternya Miami Carol City 1.40m 9
3 SACCO, Emma Western 1.25m 6
OGDEN, Julia Western NH  
NIEVES-HANLON, Drew Western NH  
SIMS, Caliyah Miami Carol City DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HEIL, Janiyah Northeast (OP)1.40m 9
1 GIBSON, Ternya Miami Carol City1.40m 9
3 SACCO, Emma Western1.25m 6
OGDEN, Julia WesternNH  
NIEVES-HANLON, Drew WesternNH  
SIMS, Caliyah Miami Carol CityDNS  


#2 Men's High Jump

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City NM
2 DYGES, Jermaine Northeast (OP) NM
3 ACOSTA-RUBIO, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter NM
4 MORRIS, Donell Hallandale NM
5 GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach NM
6 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades NM
7 HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian NM
8 COLLINS, Darrell South Broward 1.57m
9 JONES, Cameron South Broward 1.57m
10 PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson 5' 6"
11 PETIT-HOMME, Winter Northeast (OP) 5' 8"
12 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP) 1.80m
13 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 1.82m
14 THORNTON, Corey Miami Washington 6' 0"
15 RICHARDS, Kimani Northeast (OP) 2.03m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 RICHARDS, Kimani Northeast (OP) 2.03m 10
2 2 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP) 1.75m 8
3 3 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 1.75m 6
4 4 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City 1.65m 5
5 5 PETIT-HOMME, Winter Northeast (OP) 1.65m 4
COLLINS, Darrell South Broward NH  
NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades NH  
GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach DNS  
ACOSTA-RUBIO, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
MORRIS, Donell Hallandale DNS  
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian DNS  
DYGES, Jermaine Northeast (OP) DNS  
JONES, Cameron South Broward DNS  
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson DNS  
THORNTON, Corey Miami Washington DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 RICHARDS, Kimani Northeast (OP)2.03m 10
2 2 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP)1.75m 8
3 3 BROWN, Tristian South Broward1.75m 6
4 4 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City1.65m 5
5 5 PETIT-HOMME, Winter Northeast (OP)1.65m 4
COLLINS, Darrell South BrowardNH  
NELSON, Shamari Coral GladesNH  
GESNER, Jeff Boynton BeachDNS  
ACOSTA-RUBIO, Diego Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
MORRIS, Donell HallandaleDNS  
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth ChristianDNS  
DYGES, Jermaine Northeast (OP)DNS  
JONES, Cameron South BrowardDNS  
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd AndersonDNS  
THORNTON, Corey Miami WashingtonDNS  


#3 Women's Pole Vault

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 THOMAS , Maria Coral Glades 2.92m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 THOMAS , Maria Coral Glades 2.59m 10

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 THOMAS , Maria Coral Glades2.59m 10


#4 Men's Pole Vault

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP) NM
2 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson 2.57m
3 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson 2.87m
4 HOSTETLER, Andrew Northeast (OP) 2.90m
5 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 2.90m
6 ROTGER, James Western 3.30m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 2.59m 10
2 2 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson 2.43m 8
3 3 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson 2.43m 6
GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP) NH  
HOSTETLER, Andrew Northeast (OP) DNS  
ROTGER, James Western DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP)2.59m 10
2 2 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson2.43m 8
3 3 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson2.43m 6
GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP)NH  
HOSTETLER, Andrew Northeast (OP)DNS  
ROTGER, James WesternDNS  


#5 Women's Long Jump

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale NM
2 GOLSON, Aryana Hallandale NM
3 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 0' 5.53"
4 HEIL, Janiyah Northeast (OP) 4.11m
5 TAYLOR, Keanna Dillard 14' 3"
6 EUGENE, Bertine Northeast (OP) 16' 0"
7 RACHOWIAK, Victoria South Broward 4.90m
8 VANDYKE, Twankeria Miami Carol City 5.10m
9 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward 5.10m
10 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP) 5.50m
11 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 6.02m
12 FULLER, Peter-Shae Boyd Anderson NM

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Pts
1 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 5.96m -0.0 10
2 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 5.04m -0.0 8
3 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale 5.03m -0.0 6
4 VANDYKE, Twankeria Miami Carol City 4.92m -0.0 5
5 FULLER, Peter-Shae Boyd Anderson 4.69m   4
6 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward 4.68m -0.0 3
7 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP) 4.63m -0.0 2
8 TAYLOR, Keanna Dillard 4.30m -0.0 1
9 EUGENE, Bertine Northeast (OP) 4.30m -0.0  
GOLSON, Aryana Hallandale NM    
HEIL, Janiyah Northeast (OP) NM    
RACHOWIAK, Victoria South Broward NM    

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Pts
1 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale5.96m -0.0 10
2 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale5.04m -0.0 8
3 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale5.03m -0.0 6
4 VANDYKE, Twankeria Miami Carol City4.92m -0.0 5
5 FULLER, Peter-Shae Boyd Anderson4.69m   4
6 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward4.68m -0.0 3
7 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP)4.63m -0.0 2
8 TAYLOR, Keanna Dillard4.30m -0.0 1
8 EUGENE, Bertine Northeast (OP)4.30m -0.0  
GOLSON, Aryana HallandaleNM    
HEIL, Janiyah Northeast (OP)NM    
RACHOWIAK, Victoria South BrowardNM    


#6 Men's Long Jump

Start Lists

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MORRIS, Donell Hallandale NM
2 ACOSTA-RUBIO, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter NM
3 GAINOR, Malcolm X Hallandale NM
4 BLADES, Brian Western NM
5 SIMPSON , Donovan Coral Glades NM
6 GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach NM
7 HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian 4.82m
8 NEZIFORT, Omar Palm Beach Lakes 5.21m
9 SMART, Miguel South Broward 5.23m
10 JACKSON, Malek South Broward 5.43m
11 TAYLOR, Andre Palm Beach Lakes 5.53m
12 WILSON, Marcus South Broward 5.65m

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PETIT-HOMME, Winter Northeast (OP) 5.70m
2 AMERSON, Jordan Pembroke Pines Charter 5.80m
3 MARCIN, Stanley South Broward 5.85m
4 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson 5.87m
5 DYGES, Jermaine Northeast (OP) 5.90m
6 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP) 5.95m
7 PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson 19' 9"
8 ERMILIS , Desmi Palm Beach Lakes 19' 10"
9 BRADLELY, Anthony Palm Beach Lakes 19' 10"
10 HOSTON, William Dillard 6.10m
11 WALKER, Keyvon Dillard 6.12m
12 JEAN, Jerry Dillard 6.13m

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 6.21m
2 HARRIGAN, Makhi Boyd Anderson 6.24m
3 BROOKS, Jacorey Miami Washington 21' 0"
4 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 6.40m
5 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 6.46m
6 BECKLUM, Tacobi Dillard 6.46m
7 LAWSON, Richard Miami Carol City 21' 4"
8 THORNTON, Corey Miami Washington 6.58m
9 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 6.58m
10 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 6.87m
11 GOSIER, Donte Northeast (OP) 6.98m
12 KENNNINGTON, Small Coral Glades 7.32m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 GOSIER, Donte Northeast (OP) 6.51m 10 3 (1)
2 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 6.40m 8 3 (2)
3 BRADLELY, Anthony Palm Beach Lakes 6.33m 6 2 (1)
4 HARRIGAN, Makhi Boyd Anderson 6.15m 5 3 (3)
5 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 6.11m 4 3 (4)
6 BECKLUM, Tacobi Dillard 6.09m 3 3 (5)
7 LAWSON, Richard Miami Carol City 5.88m 2 3 (6)
8 PETIT-HOMME, Winter Northeast (OP) 5.86m 1 2 (2)
9 NEZIFORT, Omar Palm Beach Lakes 5.72m   1 (1)
10 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP) 5.66m   2 (3)
11 TAYLOR, Andre Palm Beach Lakes 5.63m   1 (2)
12 AMERSON, Jordan Pembroke Pines Charter 5.60m   2 (4)
13 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 5.48m   3 (7)
14 MARCIN, Stanley South Broward 5.47m   2 (5)
15 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson 5.44m   2 (6)
16 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 5.36m   3 (8)
17 WILSON, Marcus South Broward 4.98m   1 (3)
18 JACKSON, Malek South Broward 4.97m   1 (4)
19 WALKER, Keyvon Dillard 4.90m   2 (7)
20 MORRIS, Donell Hallandale 4.69m   1 (5)
21 SMART, Miguel South Broward 4.33m   1 (6)
ACOSTA-RUBIO, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
GAINOR, Malcolm X Hallandale DNS  
BLADES, Brian Western DNS  
SIMPSON , Donovan Coral Glades DNS  
GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach DNS  
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian DNS  
DYGES, Jermaine Northeast (OP) DNS  
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson DNS  
ERMILIS , Desmi Palm Beach Lakes DNS  
HOSTON, William Dillard DNS  
JEAN, Jerry Dillard DNS  
BROOKS, Jacorey Miami Washington DNS  
ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western DNS  
THORNTON, Corey Miami Washington DNS  
KENNNINGTON, Small Coral Glades DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 NEZIFORT, Omar Palm Beach Lakes5.72m  
2 TAYLOR, Andre Palm Beach Lakes5.63m  
3 WILSON, Marcus South Broward4.98m  
4 JACKSON, Malek South Broward4.97m  
5 MORRIS, Donell Hallandale4.69m  
6 SMART, Miguel South Broward4.33m  
ACOSTA-RUBIO, Diego Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
GAINOR, Malcolm X HallandaleDNS  
BLADES, Brian WesternDNS  
SIMPSON , Donovan Coral GladesDNS  
GESNER, Jeff Boynton BeachDNS  
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth ChristianDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 BRADLELY, Anthony Palm Beach Lakes6.33m 6
2 PETIT-HOMME, Winter Northeast (OP)5.86m 1
3 GRAHAM, Corey Northeast (OP)5.66m  
4 AMERSON, Jordan Pembroke Pines Charter5.60m  
5 MARCIN, Stanley South Broward5.47m  
6 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson5.44m  
7 WALKER, Keyvon Dillard4.90m  
ERMILIS , Desmi Palm Beach LakesDNS  
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd AndersonDNS  
DYGES, Jermaine Northeast (OP)DNS  
HOSTON, William DillardDNS  
JEAN, Jerry DillardDNS  


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 GOSIER, Donte Northeast (OP)6.51m 10
2 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale6.40m 8
3 HARRIGAN, Makhi Boyd Anderson6.15m 5
4 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter6.11m 4
5 BECKLUM, Tacobi Dillard6.09m 3
6 LAWSON, Richard Miami Carol City5.88m 2
7 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington5.48m  
8 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson5.36m  
BROOKS, Jacorey Miami WashingtonDNS  
ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi WesternDNS  
THORNTON, Corey Miami WashingtonDNS  
KENNNINGTON, Small Coral GladesDNS  


#7 Women's Triple Jump

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 EUGENE, Bertine Northeast (OP) 34' 0"
2 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale 10.57m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale 10.43m 10
2 EUGENE, Bertine Northeast (OP) 9.59m 8

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale10.43m 10
2 EUGENE, Bertine Northeast (OP)9.59m 8


#8 Men's Triple Jump

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HARRINGTON, Derek Northeast (OP) NM
2 PENALOZA, Bleiner Northeast (OP) NM
3 PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson NM
4 GRANT, Jonathan South Broward 11.10m
5 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson 11.38m
6 JONES, Cameron South Broward 11.46m
7 FAIRWEATHER, Jahmani Northeast (OP) 12.29m
8 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 12.69m
9 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 42' 5"
10 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 13.03m
11 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 43' 0"
12 THORNTON, Corey Miami Washington 44' 5"
13 HARRIS, Courtney Boynton Beach 13.76m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 12.97m 10
2 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 12.80m 8
3 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 12.31m 6
4 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 11.74m 5
5 FAIRWEATHER, Jahmani Northeast (OP) 11.65m 4
6 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson 10.99m 3
7 GRANT, Jonathan South Broward 10.86m 2
JONES, Cameron South Broward DNS  
PENALOZA, Bleiner Northeast (OP) DNS  
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson DNS  
HARRINGTON, Derek Northeast (OP) DNS  
THORNTON, Corey Miami Washington DNS  
HARRIS, Courtney Boynton Beach DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington12.97m 10
2 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale12.80m 8
3 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington12.31m 6
4 BROWN, Tristian South Broward11.74m 5
5 FAIRWEATHER, Jahmani Northeast (OP)11.65m 4
6 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson10.99m 3
7 GRANT, Jonathan South Broward10.86m 2
HARRINGTON, Derek Northeast (OP)DNS  
PENALOZA, Bleiner Northeast (OP)DNS  
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd AndersonDNS  
JONES, Cameron South BrowardDNS  
THORNTON, Corey Miami WashingtonDNS  
HARRIS, Courtney Boynton BeachDNS  


#9 Women's Discus

Start Lists

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PAUL, Aniya Western NM
2 ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western NM
3 HOLLOWAY, Anaya Hallandale NM
4 DANIELS, Caniya Hallandale NM
5 COLEMAN, Jakaiya South Broward 6.09m
6 MCDONNOUGH, Janae Pembroke Pines Charter 14.71m
7 SMITH, Racin Dillard 65' 1"
8 SUTHERLAND, Shadae Northeast (OP) 75' 0"

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HUMPHREY, Charmel Dillard 75' 3"
2 SHIPMAN, Anaiyah Palm Beach Lakes 24.40m
3 HAMPTON, La'Deja Miami Carol City 28.24m
4 GALLAGHER, Claire Western 28.30m
5 BOWEN, Jada Northeast (OP) 28.62m
6 ROTHMILLER, Me'Kayla Miami Carol City 34.13m
7 POWELL, Amber Boynton Beach 40.10m
8 SANFORD, Eriana Hallandale 40.46m
9 RIVERA, Stephanie Palm Beach Lakes NM

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 SANFORD, Eriana Hallandale 41.04m 10 2 (1)
2 HOLLOWAY, Anaya Hallandale 29.08m 8 1 (1)
3 GALLAGHER, Claire Western 27.60m 6 2 (2)
4 HAMPTON, La'Deja Miami Carol City 23.31m 5 2 (3)
5 HUMPHREY, Charmel Dillard 23.16m 4 2 (4)
6 SHIPMAN, Anaiyah Palm Beach Lakes 23.12m 3 2 (5)
7 BOWEN, Jada Northeast (OP) 23.10m 2 2 (6)
8 SUTHERLAND, Shadae Northeast (OP) 22.09m 1 1 (2)
9 RIVERA, Stephanie Palm Beach Lakes 17.21m   2 (7)
10 PAUL, Aniya Western 13.67m   1 (3)
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western DNS  
DANIELS, Caniya Hallandale DNS  
COLEMAN, Jakaiya South Broward DNS  
MCDONNOUGH, Janae Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
SMITH, Racin Dillard DNS  
ROTHMILLER, Me'Kayla Miami Carol City DNS  
POWELL, Amber Boynton Beach DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HOLLOWAY, Anaya Hallandale29.08m 8
2 SUTHERLAND, Shadae Northeast (OP)22.09m 1
3 PAUL, Aniya Western13.67m  
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre WesternDNS  
DANIELS, Caniya HallandaleDNS  
COLEMAN, Jakaiya South BrowardDNS  
MCDONNOUGH, Janae Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
SMITH, Racin DillardDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 SANFORD, Eriana Hallandale41.04m 10
2 GALLAGHER, Claire Western27.60m 6
3 HAMPTON, La'Deja Miami Carol City23.31m 5
4 HUMPHREY, Charmel Dillard23.16m 4
5 SHIPMAN, Anaiyah Palm Beach Lakes23.12m 3
6 BOWEN, Jada Northeast (OP)23.10m 2
7 RIVERA, Stephanie Palm Beach Lakes17.21m  
ROTHMILLER, Me'Kayla Miami Carol CityDNS  
POWELL, Amber Boynton BeachDNS  


#10 Men's Discus

Start Lists

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCCLASKEY, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter NM
2 CABRERA, Matthew Pembroke Pines Charter NM
3 HARRIS, Anthony Miami Carol City NM
4 PURSELL, Alec Western NM
5 INGRAM, Randy Hallandale NM
6 CRAIG, Jeron Hallandale NM
7 MARTINEZ, Gerald Western NM
8 HARDEMON-PACE, Kentrell Hallandale NM
9 MAUER, Michael Western 21.92m
10 MERTILUS, Wilnay Northeast (OP) 24.58m
11 ESPINOSA, Damian South Broward 25.10m
12 FAULKNER, Vondarius Dillard 85' 4"
13 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 26.40m

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 THOMPSON, Niel Palm Beach Lakes NM
2 DAVIS, Malachi South Broward 27.12m
3 PARIS, James Northeast (OP) 28.67m
4 MAUER, Joseph Western 30.46m
5 QUI, Julian Palm Beach Lakes 101' 3"
6 JULES, Evan Palm Beach Lakes 101' 10"
7 HARDAWAY, Jonathan South Broward 32.60m
8 HARRIS, Courtney Boynton Beach 107' 3"
9 ALCIDE, Samuel Boynton Beach 107' 5"
10 PEART, Roge Hallandale 39.45m
11 RODRIQUEZ, Shariff Northeast (OP) 42.59m
12 FERGUSON, John Hallandale 46.28m
13 AVIN, Ahmari Pembroke Pines Charter 46.76m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 FERGUSON, John Hallandale 45.12m 10 2 (1)
2 AVIN, Ahmari Pembroke Pines Charter 43.58m 8 2 (2)
3 JULES, Evan Palm Beach Lakes 43.17m 6 2 (3)
4 PEART, Roge Hallandale 39.85m 5 2 (4)
5 HARDEMON-PACE, Kentrell Hallandale 34.06m 4 1 (1)
6 MCCLASKEY, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter 28.54m 3 1 (2)
7 PARIS, James Northeast (OP) 25.74m 2 2 (5)
8 CABRERA, Matthew Pembroke Pines Charter 25.31m 1 1 (3)
9 INGRAM, Randy Hallandale 25.23m   1 (4)
10 MERTILUS, Wilnay Northeast (OP) 21.05m   1 (5)
11 CRAIG, Jeron Hallandale 20.49m   1 (6)
ESPINOSA, Damian South Broward NM  
FAULKNER, Vondarius Dillard NM  
DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) NM  
PURSELL, Alec Western NM  
MARTINEZ, Gerald Western NM  
MAUER, Michael Western NM  
HARRIS, Anthony Miami Carol City NM  
HARDAWAY, Jonathan South Broward DNS  
DAVIS, Malachi South Broward DNS  
MAUER, Joseph Western DNS  
QUI, Julian Palm Beach Lakes DNS  
THOMPSON, Niel Palm Beach Lakes DNS  
HARRIS, Courtney Boynton Beach DNS  
ALCIDE, Samuel Boynton Beach DNS  
RODRIQUEZ, Shariff Northeast (OP) DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HARDEMON-PACE, Kentrell Hallandale34.06m 4
2 MCCLASKEY, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter28.54m 3
3 CABRERA, Matthew Pembroke Pines Charter25.31m 1
4 INGRAM, Randy Hallandale25.23m  
5 MERTILUS, Wilnay Northeast (OP)21.05m  
6 CRAIG, Jeron Hallandale20.49m  
ESPINOSA, Damian South BrowardNM  
FAULKNER, Vondarius DillardNM  
DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP)NM  
PURSELL, Alec WesternNM  
MARTINEZ, Gerald WesternNM  
MAUER, Michael WesternNM  
HARRIS, Anthony Miami Carol CityNM  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 FERGUSON, John Hallandale45.12m 10
2 AVIN, Ahmari Pembroke Pines Charter43.58m 8
3 JULES, Evan Palm Beach Lakes43.17m 6
4 PEART, Roge Hallandale39.85m 5
5 PARIS, James Northeast (OP)25.74m 2
HARDAWAY, Jonathan South BrowardDNS  
DAVIS, Malachi South BrowardDNS  
MAUER, Joseph WesternDNS  
QUI, Julian Palm Beach LakesDNS  
THOMPSON, Niel Palm Beach LakesDNS  
HARRIS, Courtney Boynton BeachDNS  
ALCIDE, Samuel Boynton BeachDNS  
RODRIQUEZ, Shariff Northeast (OP)DNS  


#11 Women's Shot Put

Start Lists

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HOLLOWAY, Anaya Hallandale NM
2 ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western NM
3 PAUL, Aniya Western NM
4 DANIELS, Caniya Hallandale NM
5 GALLAGHER, Claire Western NM
6 SMITH, Racin Dillard 23' 3"
7 WOODEN, Aqueria Miami Carol City 7.26m
8 MCDONNOUGH, Janae Pembroke Pines Charter 7.34m

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HAMPTON, La'Deja Miami Carol City 8.53m
2 HUMPHREY, Charmel Dillard 29' 3"
3 SUTHERLAND, Shadae Northeast (OP) 30' 0"
4 BOWEN, Jada Northeast (OP) 9.15m
5 ROTHMILLER, Me'Kayla Miami Carol City 10.05m
6 SANFORD, Eriana Hallandale 10.52m
7 BATTS, Nadejah Miami Carol City 11.21m
8 POWELL, Amber Boynton Beach 12.65m
9 COLEMAN, Jakaiya South Broward 22.80m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 SANFORD, Eriana Hallandale 11.83m 10 2 (1)
2 HOLLOWAY, Anaya Hallandale 11.13m 8 1 (1)
3 BATTS, Nadejah Miami Carol City 9.63m 6 2 (2)
4 HUMPHREY, Charmel Dillard 8.56m 5 2 (3)
5 BOWEN, Jada Northeast (OP) 7.96m 4 2 (4)
6 HAMPTON, La'Deja Miami Carol City 7.69m 3 2 (5)
7 MCDONNOUGH, Janae Pembroke Pines Charter 7.42m 2 1 (2)
8 SUTHERLAND, Shadae Northeast (OP) 7.19m 1 2 (6)
9 PAUL, Aniya Western 6.26m   1 (3)
WOODEN, Aqueria Miami Carol City DNS  
DANIELS, Caniya Hallandale DNS  
GALLAGHER, Claire Western DNS  
SMITH, Racin Dillard DNS  
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western DNS  
ROTHMILLER, Me'Kayla Miami Carol City DNS  
POWELL, Amber Boynton Beach DNS  
COLEMAN, Jakaiya South Broward DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HOLLOWAY, Anaya Hallandale11.13m 8
2 MCDONNOUGH, Janae Pembroke Pines Charter7.42m 2
3 PAUL, Aniya Western6.26m  
WOODEN, Aqueria Miami Carol CityDNS  
DANIELS, Caniya HallandaleDNS  
GALLAGHER, Claire WesternDNS  
SMITH, Racin DillardDNS  
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre WesternDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 SANFORD, Eriana Hallandale11.83m 10
2 BATTS, Nadejah Miami Carol City9.63m 6
3 HUMPHREY, Charmel Dillard8.56m 5
4 BOWEN, Jada Northeast (OP)7.96m 4
5 HAMPTON, La'Deja Miami Carol City7.69m 3
6 SUTHERLAND, Shadae Northeast (OP)7.19m 1
ROTHMILLER, Me'Kayla Miami Carol CityDNS  
POWELL, Amber Boynton BeachDNS  
COLEMAN, Jakaiya South BrowardDNS  


#12 Men's Shot Put

Start Lists

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MAUER, Joseph Western NM
2 MCCLASKEY, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter NM
3 PURSELL, Alec Western NM
4 MARTINEZ, Gerald Western NM
5 HARRIS, Anthony Miami Carol City NM
6 CABRERA, Matthew Pembroke Pines Charter NM
7 HARDEMON-PACE, Kentrell Hallandale NM
8 CRAIG, Jeron Hallandale NM
9 INGRAM, Randy Hallandale NM
10 MAUER, Michael Western 20' 0"
11 DE LEON, Salvador Northeast (OP) 9.56m
12 ESPINOSA, Damian South Broward 9.76m

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HARDAWAY, Jonathan South Broward 9.80m
2 DAVIS, Malachi South Broward 10.56m
3 FAULKNER, Vondarius Dillard 35' 1"
4 MERTILUS, Wilnay Northeast (OP) 10.86m
5 QUI, Julian Palm Beach Lakes 39' 3"
6 ALCIDE, Samuel Boynton Beach 40' 0"
7 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 12.49m
8 JULES, Evan Palm Beach Lakes 42' 5"
9 PEART, Roge Hallandale 12.95m
10 AVIN, Ahmari Pembroke Pines Charter 13.11m
11 RODRIQUEZ, Shariff Northeast (OP) 14.60m
12 FERGUSON, John Hallandale 15.72m

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 AVIN, Ahmari Pembroke Pines Charter 13.42m 10 2 (1)
2 FERGUSON, John Hallandale 13.41m 8 2 (2)
3 PEART, Roge Hallandale 13.21m 6 2 (3)
4 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 12.19m 5 2 (4)
5 HARDEMON-PACE, Kentrell Hallandale 11.84m 4 1 (1)
6 JULES, Evan Palm Beach Lakes 11.15m 3 2 (5)
7 MERTILUS, Wilnay Northeast (OP) 10.94m 2 2 (6)
8 INGRAM, Randy Hallandale 10.42m 1 1 (2)
9 MCCLASKEY, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter 9.64m   1 (3)
10 DE LEON, Salvador Northeast (OP) 9.54m   1 (4)
11 CABRERA, Matthew Pembroke Pines Charter 9.47m   1 (5)
12 CRAIG, Jeron Hallandale 7.61m   1 (6)
MAUER, Joseph Western NM  
ESPINOSA, Damian South Broward NM  
MAUER, Michael Western NM  
PURSELL, Alec Western NM  
MARTINEZ, Gerald Western NM  
HARRIS, Anthony Miami Carol City NM  
QUI, Julian Palm Beach Lakes DNS  
DAVIS, Malachi South Broward DNS  
FAULKNER, Vondarius Dillard DNS  
HARDAWAY, Jonathan South Broward DNS  
ALCIDE, Samuel Boynton Beach DNS  
RODRIQUEZ, Shariff Northeast (OP) DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 HARDEMON-PACE, Kentrell Hallandale11.84m 4
2 INGRAM, Randy Hallandale10.42m 1
3 MCCLASKEY, Diego Pembroke Pines Charter9.64m  
4 DE LEON, Salvador Northeast (OP)9.54m  
5 CABRERA, Matthew Pembroke Pines Charter9.47m  
6 CRAIG, Jeron Hallandale7.61m  
MAUER, Joseph WesternNM  
ESPINOSA, Damian South BrowardNM  
MAUER, Michael WesternNM  
PURSELL, Alec WesternNM  
MARTINEZ, Gerald WesternNM  
HARRIS, Anthony Miami Carol CityNM  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts
1 AVIN, Ahmari Pembroke Pines Charter13.42m 10
2 FERGUSON, John Hallandale13.41m 8
3 PEART, Roge Hallandale13.21m 6
4 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP)12.19m 5
5 JULES, Evan Palm Beach Lakes11.15m 3
6 MERTILUS, Wilnay Northeast (OP)10.94m 2
QUI, Julian Palm Beach LakesDNS  
DAVIS, Malachi South BrowardDNS  
FAULKNER, Vondarius DillardDNS  
HARDAWAY, Jonathan South BrowardDNS  
ALCIDE, Samuel Boynton BeachDNS  
RODRIQUEZ, Shariff Northeast (OP)DNS  


#13 Women's 4 x 800m Relay

Start Lists

Lane Team Squad Seed
1 Hallandale A 9:10.41
2 Dillard A 9:29.80
3 Northeast (OP) A 10:00.00
4 Miami Carol City A 10:24.00
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 11:25.60

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 9:35.79 10
2 Northeast (OP) A 10:11.78 8
3 Palm Beach Lakes A 10:58.08 6
4 Miami Carol City A 11:29.44 5
5 Hallandale A 11:50.68 4

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 9:35.79 10
2 Northeast (OP) A 10:11.78 8
3 Palm Beach Lakes A 10:58.08 6
4 Miami Carol City A 11:29.44 5
5 Hallandale A 11:50.68 4


#14 Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Start Lists

Lane Team Squad Seed
1 Dillard A 8:09.00
2 Hallandale A 8:09.22
3 Miami Carol City A 8:11.04
4 Seminole Ridge A 8:15.00
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 8:15.47
6 Palm Beach Lakes B DNS
7 Coral Glades A 8:30.00
8 Boyd Anderson A 8:38.00
9 Northeast (OP) A DNS
10 Chaminade-Madonna A 8:44.00
11 South Broward A DNS
12 Coral Glades B DNS

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 8:11.00 10
2 Miami Carol City A 8:20.50 8
3 Seminole Ridge A 8:23.10 6
4 Hallandale A 8:38.10 5
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 8:45.80 4
6 Boyd Anderson A 8:49.30 3
7 Coral Glades A 9:22.80 2
8 Chaminade-Madonna A 9:46.30 1
Coral Glades B DNS  
South Broward A DNS  
Northeast (OP) A DNS  
Palm Beach Lakes B DNS  

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 8:11.00 10
2 Miami Carol City A 8:20.50 8
3 Seminole Ridge A 8:23.10 6
4 Hallandale A 8:38.10 5
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 8:45.80 4
6 Boyd Anderson A 8:49.30 3
7 Coral Glades A 9:22.80 2
8 Chaminade-Madonna A 9:46.30 1
Coral Glades B DNS  
South Broward A DNS  
Northeast (OP) A DNS  
Palm Beach Lakes B DNS  


#15 Women's 100m Hurdles

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 16.11
2 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 15.45
3 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 15.15
4 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 14.71
5 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale 14.98
6 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 15.19
7 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 15.47
8 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes 17.34

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale NT
2 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes 17.45
3 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 15.20
4 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 14.27
5 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 14.70
6 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge 17.14
7 ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western NT

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 KEATON, Seciarra Hallandale 19.49
3 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 15.61
4 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 14.32
5 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 14.60
6 FERGUSON, Zori-Ann Palm Beach Lakes 16.89
7 OGDEN, Julia Western NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 14.45 +1.4 10
2 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 14.62 +1.4 8
3 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 14.65 +1.4 6
4 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 14.70 +1.4 5
5 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale 14.94 +1.4 4
6 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 15.11 +1.4 3
7 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 15.54 +1.4 2
8 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes 18.20 +1.4 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale14.45 10
2 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter14.62 8
3 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP)14.65 6
4 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP)14.70 5
5 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale14.94 4
6 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard15.11 3
7 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast15.54 2
8 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes18.20 1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 14.71q +1.9 1 (1)
2 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale 14.98q +1.9 1 (2)
3 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 15.15q +1.3 2 (1)
4 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 15.19q +1.9 1 (3)
5 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 15.45q +1.3 2 (2)
6 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 15.47q +1.9 1 (4)
7 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 16.11q +1.3 2 (3)
8 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes 17.34q +1.9 1 (5)
9 FERGUSON, Zori-Ann Palm Beach Lakes 18.12 +1.3 2 (4)
10 KEATON, Seciarra Hallandale 18.97 +1.3 2 (5)
11 OGDEN, Julia Western 20.86 +1.3 2 (6)
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western DNS +1.9
PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge DNS +1.9

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +1.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale14.71
2 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale14.98
3 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP)15.19
4 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard15.47
5 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes17.34
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre WesternDNS
PRESTON, Grace Seminole RidgeDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +1.3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter15.15
2 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP)15.45
3 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast16.11
4 FERGUSON, Zori-Ann Palm Beach Lakes18.12
5 KEATON, Seciarra Hallandale18.97
6 OGDEN, Julia Western20.86


#16 Men's 110m Hurdles

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 15.64
2 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 15.15
3 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 15.06
4 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 14.78
5 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 15.05
6 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 15.08
7 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 15.40
8 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington DNS

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HARVEY, Tyler Palm Beach Lakes 15.67
2 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 15.50
3 SANTERRE, Jasen Boynton Beach 14.98
4 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 14.76
5 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 14.89
6 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 15.39
7 WILLIAMS, Marcel Miami Carol City NT

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MYRIE, Rick Miami Washington 15.80
2 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 15.82
3 ROMER, Kailen Seminole Ridge 15.18
4 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 14.83
5 WILLIAMS, Antorey Palm Beach Lakes 14.88
6 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 15.23
7 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 15.58
8 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
1 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 14.26 +1.1 10
2 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 14.49 +1.1 8
3 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 14.79 +1.1 6
4 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 14.81 +1.1 5
5 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 15.02 +1.1 4
6 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 15.25 +1.1 3
7 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 15.48 +1.1 2
BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington DNS +1.1  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson14.26 10
2 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City14.49 8
3 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington14.79 6
4 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale14.81 5
5 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast15.02 4
6 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge15.25 3
7 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes15.48 2
BELLINGER, Darrell Miami WashingtonDNS  


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 14.78q +1.2 2 (1)
2 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 15.05q +0.5 1 (1)
3 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 15.06q +0.5 1 (2)
4 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 15.08q +1.2 2 (2)
5 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 15.15q +1.2 2 (3)
6 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 15.40q +0.5 1 (3)
7 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 15.64q +1.2 2 (4)
8 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 15.88q +0.5 1 (4)
9 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City 16.29 +1.2 2 (5)
10 HARVEY, Tyler Palm Beach Lakes 16.44 +0.5 1 (5)
11 MYRIE, Rick Miami Washington 17.77 +1.2 2 (6)
12 WILLIAMS, Antorey Palm Beach Lakes 18.33 +1.2 2 (7)
SANTERRE, Jasen Boynton Beach DNS +0.5
WILLIAMS, Marcel Miami Carol City DNS +0.5
ROMER, Kailen Seminole Ridge DNS +1.2

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast15.05
2 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson15.06
3 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes15.40
4 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington15.88
5 HARVEY, Tyler Palm Beach Lakes16.44
SANTERRE, Jasen Boynton BeachDNS
WILLIAMS, Marcel Miami Carol CityDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +1.2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City14.78
2 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington15.08
3 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale15.15
4 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge15.64
5 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City16.29
6 MYRIE, Rick Miami Washington17.77
7 WILLIAMS, Antorey Palm Beach Lakes18.33
ROMER, Kailen Seminole RidgeDNS


#17 Women's 100 Meters

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter 12.65
2 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 12.47
3 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 12.24
4 COOPER, Essence Hallandale 11.95
5 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale 12.14
6 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 12.33
7 PALMER, Jayla Dillard 12.59
8 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 12.86

Heat 1 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 DAVIS, Jessica South Broward 13.60
3 BIGBY, Michelle Western 12.88
4 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 12.00
5 RAINFORD, Samyan Palm Beach Lakes 12.78
6 WEBB, Felicia Dillard 13.10
7 LUNDY, Zannae Miami Carol City NT

Heat 2 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale NT
2 FELIX, Azaria Palm Beach Lakes 13.30
3 SMITH, Christina Pembroke Pines Charter 12.78
4 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna 12.01
5 PALMER, Jayla Dillard 12.71
6 WILLIAMS, Dneigh Western 13.02

Heat 3 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 HENRIQUES, Azariah Miami Carol City 14.12
3 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter 12.80
4 COOPER, Essence Hallandale 12.10
5 COLSTON, Olecia South Broward 12.60
6 BLACK, Anaya Western 12.97
7 ORACE, Tatiana Coral Glades NT

Heat 4 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 RACHOWIAK, Victoria South Broward 13.70
3 TURNER, Amani Pembroke Pines Charter 12.80
4 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 12.20
5 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 12.33
6 GORDON, Jodian Palm Beach Lakes 12.93
7 LATTIMORE, Dominika Miami Carol City 13.85

Heat 5 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 LAWOOD, Laura South Broward 13.80
3 JENKINS, Jalijah Palm Beach Lakes 12.89
4 FRANCOIS, Tatiani Dillard 12.20
5 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 12.42
6 OGARRO, Daleshia Miami Carol City 13.35
7 HARRIS, Bricanna Hallandale 13.90

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
1 COOPER, Essence Hallandale 11.85 +1.2 10
2 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 12.00 +1.2 8
3 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale 12.10 +1.2 6
4 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 12.16 +1.2 5
5 PALMER, Jayla Dillard 12.56 +1.2 4
6 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter 12.84 +1.2 3
7 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 12.95 +1.2 2
8 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 16.53 +1.2 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COOPER, Essence Hallandale11.85 10
2 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard12.00 8
3 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale12.10 6
4 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter12.16 5
5 PALMER, Jayla Dillard12.56 4
6 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter12.84 3
7 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western12.95 2
8 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale16.53 1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 COOPER, Essence Hallandale 11.95q +2.0 3 (1)
2 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale 12.14q +1.7 2 (1)
3 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 12.24q +0.6 4 (1)
4 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 12.33q +0.6 4 (2)
5 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 12.47q +1.2 1 (1)
6 PALMER, Jayla Dillard 12.59q +1.7 2 (2)
7 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter 12.65q +2.0 3 (2)
8 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 12.86q +1.7 5 (1)
9 BIGBY, Michelle Western 12.88 +1.2 1 (2)
10 RAINFORD, Samyan Palm Beach Lakes 13.00 +1.2 1 (3)
11 HARRIS, Bricanna Hallandale 13.03 +1.7 5 (2)
12 TURNER, Amani Pembroke Pines Charter 13.21 +0.6 4 (3)
13 SMITH, Christina Pembroke Pines Charter 13.29 +1.7 2 (3)
13 OGARRO, Daleshia Miami Carol City 13.29 +1.7 5 (3)
15 FELIX, Azaria Palm Beach Lakes 13.38 +1.7 2 (4)
16 GORDON, Jodian Palm Beach Lakes 13.43 +0.6 4 (4)
17 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna 13.55 +1.7 2 (5)
18 LATTIMORE, Dominika Miami Carol City 13.82 +0.6 4 (5)
19 LAWOOD, Laura South Broward 14.21 +1.7 5 (4)
20 HENRIQUES, Azariah Miami Carol City 14.29 +2.0 3 (3)
21 DAVIS, Jessica South Broward 14.47 +1.2 1 (4)
22 RACHOWIAK, Victoria South Broward 14.52 +0.6 4 (6)
23 LUNDY, Zannae Miami Carol City 14.88 +1.2 1 (5)
24 ORACE, Tatiana Coral Glades 14.95 +2.0 3 (4)
COLSTON, Olecia South Broward DNS +2.0
WILLIAMS, Dneigh Western DNS +1.7
BLACK, Anaya Western DNS +2.0
WEBB, Felicia Dillard DNS +1.2
FRANCOIS, Tatiani Dillard DNS +1.7
JENKINS, Jalijah Palm Beach Lakes DNS +1.7

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +1.2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter12.47
2 BIGBY, Michelle Western12.88
3 RAINFORD, Samyan Palm Beach Lakes13.00
4 DAVIS, Jessica South Broward14.47
5 LUNDY, Zannae Miami Carol City14.88
WEBB, Felicia DillardDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +1.7

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale12.14
2 PALMER, Jayla Dillard12.59
3 SMITH, Christina Pembroke Pines Charter13.29
4 FELIX, Azaria Palm Beach Lakes13.38
5 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna13.55
WILLIAMS, Dneigh WesternDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: +2.0

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 COOPER, Essence Hallandale11.95
2 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter12.65
3 HENRIQUES, Azariah Miami Carol City14.29
4 ORACE, Tatiana Coral Glades14.95
COLSTON, Olecia South BrowardDNS
BLACK, Anaya WesternDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: +0.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard12.24
2 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale12.33
3 TURNER, Amani Pembroke Pines Charter13.21
4 GORDON, Jodian Palm Beach Lakes13.43
5 LATTIMORE, Dominika Miami Carol City13.82
6 RACHOWIAK, Victoria South Broward14.52


Prelims Heat: 5

Wind: +1.7

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western12.86
2 HARRIS, Bricanna Hallandale13.03
3 OGARRO, Daleshia Miami Carol City13.29
4 LAWOOD, Laura South Broward14.21
FRANCOIS, Tatiani DillardDNS
JENKINS, Jalijah Palm Beach LakesDNS


#18 Men's 100 Meters

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 POOLE, Granits Chaminade-Madonna 11.16
2 DALEY, Tyerique Boyd Anderson 11.11
3 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 11.04
4 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard 10.87
5 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson 11.03
6 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City 11.08
7 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna 11.12
8 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 11.27

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 SURIN, Ronald Pembroke Pines Charter 11.90
3 BUTLER, Micah Palm Beach Lakes 11.19
4 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard 10.50
5 HARRIGAN, Malakhi Boyd Anderson 11.18
6 JACKSON, Malek South Broward 11.81
7 HORNE, Lilton Western NT

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian 12.00
3 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard 11.15
4 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 10.70
5 REYNOLDS, Harvey Palm Beach Lakes 11.13
6 NOELSAINT, Shedlet Northeast (OP) 11.51
7 POPE, Earl Miami Carol City NT

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 GAYLE, Jaden Northeast (OP) 11.96
3 BLADES, Brian Western 11.20
4 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 10.80
5 HARRIGAN, Makhi Boyd Anderson 11.13
6 EVERETTE, Damarkus Dillard 11.51
7 HAYNES, Anthony Hallandale NT

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ALEXIS, Frantz Palm Beach Lakes 11.34
2 TELUSMA, Vanson Northeast (OP) 11.98
3 TAYLOR, Connor Palm Beach Lakes 11.20
4 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna 10.80
5 BOWEN, Patrick Dillard 11.10
6 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 11.51
7 GAINOR, Malcolm X Hallandale NT

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 MYLES, Jordon Hallandale NT
3 WILSON, Marcus South Broward 11.21
4 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson 10.83
5 SMITH, Keontra Chaminade-Madonna 11.02
6 TAYLOR, Andre Palm Beach Lakes 11.23
7 GETER, Katravis Miami Carol City NT

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 CRUTCHER, Acciani Western NT
3 CAMPBELL, Jonathan Palm Beach Lakes 11.23
4 POOLE, Granits Chaminade-Madonna 10.90
5 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 11.05
6 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City 11.49
7 BROWN, Heaven Hallandale NT

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 SMART, Miguel South Broward 12.01
3 DALEY, Tyerique Boyd Anderson 11.32
4 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 11.00
5 BRADLELY, Anthony Palm Beach Lakes 11.01
6 YOUNG, Kam'Ron Chaminade-Madonna 11.47
7 FEARON, Chester Miami Carol City NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
1 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard 10.57 +2.6 10
2 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson 10.67 +2.6 8
3 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 10.82 +2.6 6
4 DALEY, Tyerique Boyd Anderson 10.89 +2.6 5
5 POOLE, Granits Chaminade-Madonna 11.03 +2.6 4
6 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna 11.15 +2.6 3
7 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 11.21 +2.6 2
8 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City 11.49 +2.6 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +2.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard10.57 10
2 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson10.67 8
3 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes10.82 6
4 DALEY, Tyerique Boyd Anderson10.89 5
5 POOLE, Granits Chaminade-Madonna11.03 4
6 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna11.15 3
7 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter11.21 2
8 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City11.49 1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard 10.87q +0.9 1 (1)
2 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson 11.03q +1.4 5 (1)
3 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 11.04q +1.0 3 (1)
4 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City 11.08q +1.8 6 (1)
5 DALEY, Tyerique Boyd Anderson 11.11q +1.6 7 (1)
6 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna 11.12q +1.4 4 (1)
7 POOLE, Granits Chaminade-Madonna 11.16q +1.8 6 (2)
8 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 11.27q +1.4 4 (2)
9 HARRIGAN, Makhi Boyd Anderson 11.29 +1.0 3 (2)
10 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard 11.30 +1.7 2 (1)
11 FEARON, Chester Miami Carol City 11.34 +1.6 7 (2)
12 HARRIGAN, Malakhi Boyd Anderson 11.35 +0.9 1 (2)
13 YOUNG, Kam'Ron Chaminade-Madonna 11.36 +1.6 7 (3)
14 EVERETTE, Damarkus Dillard 11.37 +1.0 3 (3)
15 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 11.53 +1.8 6 (3)
16 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 11.55 +1.6 7 (4)
17 BRADLELY, Anthony Palm Beach Lakes 11.56 +1.6 7 (5)
18 HAYNES, Anthony Hallandale 11.61 +1.0 3 (4)
19 SMITH, Keontra Chaminade-Madonna 11.67 +1.4 5 (2)
20 BUTLER, Micah Palm Beach Lakes 11.77 +0.9 1 (3)
21 GETER, Katravis Miami Carol City 11.78 +1.4 5 (3)
22 ALEXIS, Frantz Palm Beach Lakes 11.80 +1.4 4 (3)
23 TAYLOR, Andre Palm Beach Lakes 11.86 +1.4 5 (4)
24 BLADES, Brian Western 12.10 +1.0 3 (5)
25 HORNE, Lilton Western 12.20 +0.9 1 (4)
26 TAYLOR, Connor Palm Beach Lakes 12.26 +1.4 4 (4)
27 SMART, Miguel South Broward 13.24 +1.6 7 (6)
REYNOLDS, Harvey Palm Beach Lakes DNF +1.7
POPE, Earl Miami Carol City DNF +1.7
NOELSAINT, Shedlet Northeast (OP) DNF +1.7
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian DNF +1.7
ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western FS +1.7
JACKSON, Malek South Broward DNS +0.9
GAINOR, Malcolm X Hallandale DNS +1.4
GAYLE, Jaden Northeast (OP) DNS +1.0
SURIN, Ronald Pembroke Pines Charter DNS +0.9
BOWEN, Patrick Dillard DNS +1.4
TELUSMA, Vanson Northeast (OP) DNS +1.4
WILSON, Marcus South Broward DNS +1.4
MYLES, Jordon Hallandale DNS +1.4
BROWN, Heaven Hallandale DNS +1.8
CAMPBELL, Jonathan Palm Beach Lakes DNS +1.8
CRUTCHER, Acciani Western DNS +1.8

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard10.87
2 HARRIGAN, Malakhi Boyd Anderson11.35
3 BUTLER, Micah Palm Beach Lakes11.77
4 HORNE, Lilton Western12.20
JACKSON, Malek South BrowardDNS
SURIN, Ronald Pembroke Pines CharterDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +1.7

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard11.30
REYNOLDS, Harvey Palm Beach LakesDNF
POPE, Earl Miami Carol CityDNF
NOELSAINT, Shedlet Northeast (OP)DNF
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth ChristianDNF
ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi WesternFS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes11.04
2 HARRIGAN, Makhi Boyd Anderson11.29
3 EVERETTE, Damarkus Dillard11.37
4 HAYNES, Anthony Hallandale11.61
5 BLADES, Brian Western12.10
GAYLE, Jaden Northeast (OP)DNS


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna11.12
2 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter11.27
3 ALEXIS, Frantz Palm Beach Lakes11.80
4 TAYLOR, Connor Palm Beach Lakes12.26
GAINOR, Malcolm X HallandaleDNS
BOWEN, Patrick DillardDNS
TELUSMA, Vanson Northeast (OP)DNS


Prelims Heat: 5

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson11.03
2 SMITH, Keontra Chaminade-Madonna11.67
3 GETER, Katravis Miami Carol City11.78
4 TAYLOR, Andre Palm Beach Lakes11.86
WILSON, Marcus South BrowardDNS
MYLES, Jordon HallandaleDNS


Prelims Heat: 6

Wind: +1.8

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City11.08
2 POOLE, Granits Chaminade-Madonna11.16
3 BROWN, Tristian South Broward11.53
BROWN, Heaven HallandaleDNS
CAMPBELL, Jonathan Palm Beach LakesDNS
CRUTCHER, Acciani WesternDNS


Prelims Heat: 7

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 DALEY, Tyerique Boyd Anderson11.11
2 FEARON, Chester Miami Carol City11.34
3 YOUNG, Kam'Ron Chaminade-Madonna11.36
4 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter11.55
5 BRADLELY, Anthony Palm Beach Lakes11.56
6 SMART, Miguel South Broward13.24


#19 Women's 1600 Meters

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 COLEMAN, Christiana Dillard 5:16.57
2 SPANN, Domonique Dillard 5:25.00
3 NEVERS, Semouya Dillard 5:27.42
4 BETANCOURT, Emely South Broward 7:00.00
5 MSADOQUES, Alexis Western 7:06.72
6 PARIS, Rachel Western NT
7 MICHEL, Genaysha Miami Carol City NT
8 PEREZ, Tataina Western NT
9 NICKERSON, Aisha Miami Carol City NT
10 CHAVEZ, Ashley Western NT
11 PARISI, Nina Lake Worth Christian NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COLEMAN, Christiana Dillard 5:25.69 10
2 NEVERS, Semouya Dillard 5:28.48 8
3 SPANN, Domonique Dillard 5:30.11 6
4 MICHEL, Genaysha Miami Carol City 7:11.83 5
5 NICKERSON, Aisha Miami Carol City 7:12.06 4
6 PEREZ, Tataina Western 7:39.31 3
PARIS, Rachel Western DNS  
CHAVEZ, Ashley Western DNS  
PARISI, Nina Lake Worth Christian DNS  
MSADOQUES, Alexis Western DNS  
BETANCOURT, Emely South Broward DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COLEMAN, Christiana Dillard5:25.69 10
2 NEVERS, Semouya Dillard5:28.48 8
3 SPANN, Domonique Dillard5:30.11 6
4 MICHEL, Genaysha Miami Carol City7:11.83 5
5 NICKERSON, Aisha Miami Carol City7:12.06 4
6 PEREZ, Tataina Western7:39.31 3
PARISI, Nina Lake Worth ChristianDNS  
CHAVEZ, Ashley WesternDNS  
PARIS, Rachel WesternDNS  
MSADOQUES, Alexis WesternDNS  
BETANCOURT, Emely South BrowardDNS  


#20 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Lists

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SAINCILUS, Innsley Northeast (OP) 5:25.09
2 NIZOMOV, Javlon South Broward 5:35.00
3 MARTINEZ, Noah South Broward 5:35.00
4 DANIELS, Andre Pembroke Pines Charter 5:40.00
5 LONGMAN, Kyle Chaminade-Madonna 5:40.33
6 PEREIRA, Victorjose Northeast (OP) 5:48.02
7 KARCHER, James Chaminade-Madonna 5:50.25
8 LOPEZ, Brock Chaminade-Madonna 6:28.10
9 LONGMAN, Nick Chaminade-Madonna 6:35.45
10 CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth Christian 7:30.00
11 CHUNG , Jaming Coral Glades NT
12 GALVAN, Andre Coral Glades NT
13 SHOYOYE , Oluwatumises Pembroke Pines Charter NT
14 VALDERRAMA, Daniel Pembroke Pines Charter NT
15 FOLORSUNO, Azeez Hallandale NT
16 PAZMINO, Joaquin Pembroke Pines Charter NT
17 FISHER, Zachary Western NT
18 PEREZ, David Western NT
19 LASS, Kyle Western NT
20 DIXON, Kyle Western NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 DEMELIEN, Lovensky Dillard 4:34.72
2 PHELPS, Kody Seminole Ridge 4:39.18
3 CLOSS, Joseph Coral Glades 4:44.00
4 RUBIN, Zach Hallandale 4:45.23
5 HUTCHISON, Luke Suncoast 4:45.31
6 CAMPBELL, Delmar Boyd Anderson 4:49.00
7 JOSEPH, Felder Northeast (OP) 4:49.02
8 GUILLAUME, Jeremiah Boyd Anderson 4:50.00
9 RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo Coral Glades 5:00.00
10 SHERROD, Jermaine Dillard 5:01.43
11 THOMAS, Harlen Dillard 5:07.65
12 SPURGIN, Broderick South Broward 5:10.00
13 CRUZ, Jayven Dillard 5:12.00
14 COELLO, Wyatt South Broward 5:15.00
15 SANTOS, Melvin Northeast (OP) 5:17.09
16 CHARLES, Vince Pembroke Pines Charter 5:20.23

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 DEMELIEN, Lovensky Dillard 4:39.33 10 2 (1)
2 PHELPS, Kody Seminole Ridge 4:44.46 8 2 (2)
3 RUBIN, Zach Hallandale 4:52.46 6 2 (3)
4 JOSEPH, Felder Northeast (OP) 4:56.10 5 2 (4)
5 GUILLAUME, Jeremiah Boyd Anderson 4:56.12 4 2 (5)
6 SHERROD, Jermaine Dillard 5:04.62 3 2 (6)
7 FOLORSUNO, Azeez Hallandale 5:05.41 2 1 (1)
8 PEREZ, David Western 5:06.59 1 1 (2)
9 SPURGIN, Broderick South Broward 5:07.05   2 (7)
10 CLOSS, Joseph Coral Glades 5:08.79   2 (8)
11 FISHER, Zachary Western 5:15.58   1 (3)
12 THOMAS, Harlen Dillard 5:17.21   2 (9)
13 CAMPBELL, Delmar Boyd Anderson 5:21.34   2 (10)
14 COELLO, Wyatt South Broward 5:23.55   2 (11)
15 CRUZ, Jayven Dillard 5:27.26   2 (12)
16 LONGMAN, Nick Chaminade-Madonna 5:32.56   1 (4)
17 KARCHER, James Chaminade-Madonna 5:32.72   1 (5)
18 LOPEZ, Brock Chaminade-Madonna 5:38.90   1 (6)
19 RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo Coral Glades 5:42.35   2 (13)
20 LASS, Kyle Western 5:45.30   1 (7)
21 VALDERRAMA, Daniel Pembroke Pines Charter 5:48.79   1 (8)
22 LONGMAN, Kyle Chaminade-Madonna 5:59.53   1 (9)
23 CHUNG , Jaming Coral Glades 6:20.49   1 (10)
24 GALVAN, Andre Coral Glades 6:47.75   1 (11)
PEREIRA, Victorjose Northeast (OP) DNS  
DANIELS, Andre Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
MARTINEZ, Noah South Broward DNS  
NIZOMOV, Javlon South Broward DNS  
SAINCILUS, Innsley Northeast (OP) DNS  
SANTOS, Melvin Northeast (OP) DNS  
CHARLES, Vince Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
HUTCHISON, Luke Suncoast DNS  
SHOYOYE , Oluwatumises Pembroke Pines Charter NT  
PAZMINO, Joaquin Pembroke Pines Charter NT  
CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth Christian NT  
DIXON, Kyle Western NT  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 FOLORSUNO, Azeez Hallandale5:05.41 2
2 PEREZ, David Western5:06.59 1
3 FISHER, Zachary Western5:15.58  
4 LONGMAN, Nick Chaminade-Madonna5:32.56  
5 KARCHER, James Chaminade-Madonna5:32.72  
6 LOPEZ, Brock Chaminade-Madonna5:38.90  
7 LASS, Kyle Western5:45.30  
8 VALDERRAMA, Daniel Pembroke Pines Charter5:48.79  
9 LONGMAN, Kyle Chaminade-Madonna5:59.53  
10 CHUNG , Jaming Coral Glades6:20.49  
11 GALVAN, Andre Coral Glades6:47.75  
SAINCILUS, Innsley Northeast (OP)DNS  
DANIELS, Andre Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
MARTINEZ, Noah South BrowardDNS  
NIZOMOV, Javlon South BrowardDNS  
PEREIRA, Victorjose Northeast (OP)DNS  
SHOYOYE , Oluwatumises Pembroke Pines CharterNT  
PAZMINO, Joaquin Pembroke Pines CharterNT  
CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth ChristianNT  
DIXON, Kyle WesternNT  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DEMELIEN, Lovensky Dillard4:39.33 10
2 PHELPS, Kody Seminole Ridge4:44.46 8
3 RUBIN, Zach Hallandale4:52.46 6
4 JOSEPH, Felder Northeast (OP)4:56.10 5
5 GUILLAUME, Jeremiah Boyd Anderson4:56.12 4
6 SHERROD, Jermaine Dillard5:04.62 3
7 SPURGIN, Broderick South Broward5:07.05  
8 CLOSS, Joseph Coral Glades5:08.79  
9 THOMAS, Harlen Dillard5:17.21  
10 CAMPBELL, Delmar Boyd Anderson5:21.34  
11 COELLO, Wyatt South Broward5:23.55  
12 CRUZ, Jayven Dillard5:27.26  
13 RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo Coral Glades5:42.35  
SANTOS, Melvin Northeast (OP)DNS  
CHARLES, Vince Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
HUTCHISON, Luke SuncoastDNS  


#21 Women's 4 x 100m Relay

Start Lists

Lane Team Squad Seed
1 South Broward A DNS
2 Western A DNS
3 Dillard A DQ
4 Northeast (OP) A DQ
5 Hallandale A 47.14
6 Miami Carol City A 49.00
7 Pembroke Pines Charter A 50.97

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Hallandale A 47.96 10
2 Pembroke Pines Charter A 49.44 8
3 Miami Carol City A 51.10 6
Dillard A DQ  
Northeast (OP) A DQ  
South Broward A DNS  
Western A DNS  

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Hallandale A 47.96 10
2 Pembroke Pines Charter A 49.44 8
3 Miami Carol City A 51.10 6
Dillard A DQ  
Northeast (OP) A DQ  
South Broward A DNS  
Western A DNS  


#22 Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Start Lists

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Seed
3 Lake Worth Christian A DNS
4 Pembroke Pines Charter A DNS
5 Western A DNS

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Seed
1 South Broward A 42.50
2 Miami Carol City A 42.08
3 Hallandale A DNS
4 Boyd Anderson A DNF
5 Northeast (OP) A DNF
6 Dillard A 41.99
7 Chaminade-Madonna A 42.27

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts HPL
1 Dillard A 42.68 10 2 (1)
2 Chaminade-Madonna A 42.87 8 2 (2)
3 Miami Carol City A 43.47 6 2 (3)
4 South Broward A 43.96 5 2 (4)
Northeast (OP) A DNF  
Boyd Anderson A DNF  
Lake Worth Christian A DNS  
Hallandale A DNS  
Pembroke Pines Charter A DNS  
Western A DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Pts
Lake Worth Christian A DNS  
Pembroke Pines Charter A DNS  
Western A DNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 42.68 10
2 Chaminade-Madonna A 42.87 8
3 Miami Carol City A 43.47 6
4 South Broward A 43.96 5
Northeast (OP) A DNF  
Boyd Anderson A DNF  
Hallandale A DNS  


#23 Women's 400 Meters

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LANGSTON, Camille Dillard 1:00.86
2 HILL, Jahnya Northeast (OP) 58.79
3 GRAY, Dashana Dillard 57.69
4 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 56.92
5 WILLIAMS, Kiah Hallandale 57.47
6 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP) 58.37
7 BIGBY, Michelle Western 59.32
8 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 1:03.48

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MILLER, Shinya Coral Glades NT
2 NOEL, Melidiorze Palm Beach Lakes 1:07.80
3 MENDOZA, Sheyla South Broward 59.80
4 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 54.73
5 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 59.20
6 CLARK, Khalida Northeast (OP) 1:04.00
7 JOHNSON, Kenyce Chaminade-Madonna NT
8 YSHUA, Trinity Hallandale NT

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MADISSON, Stauffer Coral Glades NT
2 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna 1:08.74
3 LOUIS, Jasmine Palm Beach Lakes 1:01.30
4 WILLIAMS, Kiah Hallandale 54.77
5 BIGBY, Michelle Western 58.20
6 WARRICK, Sarai Northeast (OP) 1:04.00
7 LUNDY, Zannae Miami Carol City 1:19.23

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ROBLETO , Leyla Coral Glades NT
2 HENRIQUES, Azariah Miami Carol City 1:12.00
3 BLACK, Anaya Western 1:02.00
4 GRAY, Dashana Dillard 56.23
5 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP) 58.00
6 FELIX, Azaria Palm Beach Lakes 1:05.30
7 GOLSON, Aryana Hallandale NT

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PESSANHA, Ana-Julia Western NT
2 PAUL, Janiyah Hallandale NT
3 JACKSON, Terria Miami Carol City 1:02.00
4 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward 57.50
5 HILL, Jahnya Northeast (OP) 57.71
6 LANGSTON, Camille Dillard 1:04.45
7 MILLS , Jemaima Coral Glades NT
8 THOMAS, Andrea Miami Carol City NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 54.75  
WILLIAMS, Kiah Hallandale 54.96  
GRAY, Dashana Dillard 56.54  
HILL, Jahnya Northeast (OP) 57.57  
GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP) 58.03  
BIGBY, Michelle Western 1:00.61  
LANGSTON, Camille Dillard 1:00.77  
DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 1:07.62  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP)58.03  
WILLIAMS, Kiah Hallandale54.96  
GRAY, Dashana Dillard56.54  
HILL, Jahnya Northeast (OP)57.57  
SMITH, Latasha Suncoast54.75  
BIGBY, Michelle Western1:00.61  
LANGSTON, Camille Dillard1:00.77  
DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western1:07.62  


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 56.92q 1 (1)
2 WILLIAMS, Kiah Hallandale 57.47q 2 (1)
3 GRAY, Dashana Dillard 57.69q 3 (1)
4 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP) 58.37q 3 (2)
5 HILL, Jahnya Northeast (OP) 58.79q 4 (1)
6 BIGBY, Michelle Western 59.32q 2 (2)
7 LANGSTON, Camille Dillard 1:00.86q 4 (2)
8 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 1:03.48q 1 (2)
9 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward 1:03.68 4 (3)
10 LOUIS, Jasmine Palm Beach Lakes 1:04.38 2 (3)
11 MILLS , Jemaima Coral Glades 1:04.99 4 (4)
12 JACKSON, Terria Miami Carol City 1:05.25 4 (5)
13 MADISSON, Stauffer Coral Glades 1:05.62 2 (4)
14 WARRICK, Sarai Northeast (OP) 1:05.94 2 (5)
15 FELIX, Azaria Palm Beach Lakes 1:06.01 3 (3)
16 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna 1:07.28 2 (6)
17 GOLSON, Aryana Hallandale 1:09.52 3 (4)
18 THOMAS, Andrea Miami Carol City 1:18.77 4 (6)
19 LUNDY, Zannae Miami Carol City 1:18.81 2 (7)
20 NOEL, Melidiorze Palm Beach Lakes 1:18.85 1 (3)
PAUL, Janiyah Hallandale DNF
YSHUA, Trinity Hallandale DNS
JOHNSON, Kenyce Chaminade-Madonna DNS
CLARK, Khalida Northeast (OP) DNS
MILLER, Shinya Coral Glades DNS
BLACK, Anaya Western DNS
HENRIQUES, Azariah Miami Carol City DNS
ROBLETO , Leyla Coral Glades DNS
PESSANHA, Ana-Julia Western DNS
MENDOZA, Sheyla South Broward DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast56.92
2 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western1:03.48
3 NOEL, Melidiorze Palm Beach Lakes1:18.85
YSHUA, Trinity HallandaleDNS
JOHNSON, Kenyce Chaminade-MadonnaDNS
CLARK, Khalida Northeast (OP)DNS
MILLER, Shinya Coral GladesDNS
MENDOZA, Sheyla South BrowardDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WILLIAMS, Kiah Hallandale57.47
2 BIGBY, Michelle Western59.32
3 LOUIS, Jasmine Palm Beach Lakes1:04.38
4 MADISSON, Stauffer Coral Glades1:05.62
5 WARRICK, Sarai Northeast (OP)1:05.94
6 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna1:07.28
7 LUNDY, Zannae Miami Carol City1:18.81


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 GRAY, Dashana Dillard57.69
2 GRANT, Raianaa Northeast (OP)58.37
3 FELIX, Azaria Palm Beach Lakes1:06.01
4 GOLSON, Aryana Hallandale1:09.52
BLACK, Anaya WesternDNS
HENRIQUES, Azariah Miami Carol CityDNS
ROBLETO , Leyla Coral GladesDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 HILL, Jahnya Northeast (OP)58.79
2 LANGSTON, Camille Dillard1:00.86
3 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward1:03.68
4 MILLS , Jemaima Coral Glades1:04.99
5 JACKSON, Terria Miami Carol City1:05.25
6 THOMAS, Andrea Miami Carol City1:18.77
PAUL, Janiyah HallandaleDNF
PESSANHA, Ana-Julia WesternDNS


#24 Men's 400 Meters

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 50.89
2 FLOYD, Lorenzo Miami Carol City 50.03
3 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP) 49.90
4 COX, Torrie Chaminade-Madonna 48.99
5 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 49.40
6 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard DNF
7 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 50.89
8 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 50.94

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City NT
2 GUERRIER, Jordan Hallandale 54.08
3 TELSAINT, Rotchild Northeast (OP) 51.48
4 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard 47.70
5 NEZIFORT, Omar Palm Beach Lakes 51.23
6 GREEN, Deondre South Broward 53.60
7 JIMENEZ, Romeo Lake Worth Christian 1:25.68

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BETHEL, Tito Hallandale NT
2 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades NT
3 MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington 52.00
4 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 48.90
5 WHITE, Trevor Northeast (OP) 50.75
6 COLLINS, Darrell South Broward 53.50
7 OVIL, Jonathen Lake Worth Christian 1:25.00

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
3 FORBES, Nazir Western 51.50
4 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 49.00
5 FLOYD, Lorenzo Miami Carol City 50.40
6 HOSKINS, Dorrien Palm Beach Lakes 53.34
7 BELFORT, Isaac Lake Worth Christian 1:23.18

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 TOMLINSON, Justin Western NT
2 CONCEPCION, Alexavier South Broward NT
3 SHEPPARD, Robert Palm Beach Lakes 52.23
4 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 49.19
5 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP) 50.02
6 GREEN, Xavier Boyd Anderson 53.21
7 CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth Christian 1:22.00
8 RHODES, Marcus Chaminade-Madonna 54.61

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LAROCCA, Espn Lake Worth Christian 1:26.45
2 EAFORD, Joseph Miami Carol City 55.45
3 HALL, Aundre Northeast (OP) 51.83
4 ERMILIS , Desmi Palm Beach Lakes 49.31
5 GUERRIER, Rashard Boyd Anderson 49.99
6 HENRY, De'Mon Chaminade-Madonna 53.45
7 STEVEN , Kaye Coral Glades 57.00

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 S , Steven Coral Glades NT
3 JEAN, Jerry Dillard 52.30
4 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 49.70
5 RHODEN, Mekhi Boyd Anderson 49.84
6 MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington 53.20
7 BULLARD, Quardric Chaminade-Madonna 56.81
8 AMERSON, Jordan Pembroke Pines Charter NT

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 LEGRAND, Devario Pembroke Pines Charter NT
3 TAYLOR, Elijah South Broward 52.50
4 COX, Torrie Chaminade-Madonna 49.73
5 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson 49.81
6 SMITH, Trayvon Dillard 52.64
7 OMARI, Hopkins Coral Glades 55.55
8 TROTMAN, Kyle Western NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 48.33 10
2 COX, Torrie Chaminade-Madonna 48.62 8
3 FLOYD, Lorenzo Miami Carol City 49.07 6
4 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP) 49.53 5
5 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 50.32 4
6 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 52.87 3
7 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 53.03 2
LEIBA, Cameron Dillard DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City48.33 10
2 COX, Torrie Chaminade-Madonna48.62 8
3 FLOYD, Lorenzo Miami Carol City49.07 6
4 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP)49.53 5
5 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale50.32 4
6 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western52.87 3
7 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter53.03 2
LEIBA, Cameron DillardDNF  


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 COX, Torrie Chaminade-Madonna 48.99q 7 (1)
2 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 49.40q 4 (1)
3 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP) 49.90q 4 (2)
4 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard 50.03q 1 (1)
4 FLOYD, Lorenzo Miami Carol City 50.03q 3 (1)
6 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 50.89q 2 (1)
6 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 50.89q 6 (1)
8 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 50.94q 3 (2)
9 RHODEN, Mekhi Boyd Anderson 51.00 6 (2)
10 WHITE, Trevor Northeast (OP) 51.57 2 (2)
11 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson 51.59 7 (2)
12 FORBES, Nazir Western 51.96 3 (3)
13 TELSAINT, Rotchild Northeast (OP) 52.04 1 (2)
14 SMITH, Trayvon Dillard 52.29 7 (3)
15 CONCEPCION, Alexavier South Broward 52.70 4 (3)
16 HENRY, De'Mon Chaminade-Madonna 52.95 5 (1)
17 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City 53.14 1 (3)
18 GUERRIER, Jordan Hallandale 53.34 1 (4)
19 EAFORD, Joseph Miami Carol City 53.58 5 (2)
20 NEZIFORT, Omar Palm Beach Lakes 53.76 1 (5)
21 GREEN, Deondre South Broward 54.04 1 (6)
22 RHODES, Marcus Chaminade-Madonna 54.20 4 (4)
23 AMERSON, Jordan Pembroke Pines Charter 54.95 6 (3)
24 SHEPPARD, Robert Palm Beach Lakes 55.00 4 (5)
25 HOSKINS, Dorrien Palm Beach Lakes 55.49 3 (4)
26 GREEN, Xavier Boyd Anderson 55.50 4 (6)
27 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades 56.69 2 (3)
28 COLLINS, Darrell South Broward 59.08 2 (4)
JIMENEZ, Romeo Lake Worth Christian DNS
OVIL, Jonathen Lake Worth Christian DNS
MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington DNS
BETHEL, Tito Hallandale DNS
BELFORT, Isaac Lake Worth Christian DNS
CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth Christian DNS
STEVEN , Kaye Coral Glades DNS
GUERRIER, Rashard Boyd Anderson DNS
ERMILIS , Desmi Palm Beach Lakes DNS
HALL, Aundre Northeast (OP) DNS
LAROCCA, Espn Lake Worth Christian DNS
BULLARD, Quardric Chaminade-Madonna DNS
MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington DNS
JEAN, Jerry Dillard DNS
S , Steven Coral Glades DNS
TROTMAN, Kyle Western DNS
OMARI, Hopkins Coral Glades DNS
TAYLOR, Elijah South Broward DNS
LEGRAND, Devario Pembroke Pines Charter DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 LEIBA, Cameron Dillard50.03
2 TELSAINT, Rotchild Northeast (OP)52.04
3 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City53.14
4 GUERRIER, Jordan Hallandale53.34
5 NEZIFORT, Omar Palm Beach Lakes53.76
6 GREEN, Deondre South Broward54.04
JIMENEZ, Romeo Lake Worth ChristianDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western50.89
2 WHITE, Trevor Northeast (OP)51.57
3 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades56.69
4 COLLINS, Darrell South Broward59.08
OVIL, Jonathen Lake Worth ChristianDNS
MOYSE, Markel Miami WashingtonDNS
BETHEL, Tito HallandaleDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 FLOYD, Lorenzo Miami Carol City50.03
2 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter50.94
3 FORBES, Nazir Western51.96
4 HOSKINS, Dorrien Palm Beach Lakes55.49
BELFORT, Isaac Lake Worth ChristianDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City49.40
2 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP)49.90
3 CONCEPCION, Alexavier South Broward52.70
4 RHODES, Marcus Chaminade-Madonna54.20
5 SHEPPARD, Robert Palm Beach Lakes55.00
6 GREEN, Xavier Boyd Anderson55.50
CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth ChristianDNS


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 HENRY, De'Mon Chaminade-Madonna52.95
2 EAFORD, Joseph Miami Carol City53.58
STEVEN , Kaye Coral GladesDNS
GUERRIER, Rashard Boyd AndersonDNS
ERMILIS , Desmi Palm Beach LakesDNS
HALL, Aundre Northeast (OP)DNS
LAROCCA, Espn Lake Worth ChristianDNS


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale50.89
2 RHODEN, Mekhi Boyd Anderson51.00
3 AMERSON, Jordan Pembroke Pines Charter54.95
BULLARD, Quardric Chaminade-MadonnaDNS
MOYSE, Markel Miami WashingtonDNS
JEAN, Jerry DillardDNS
S , Steven Coral GladesDNS


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 COX, Torrie Chaminade-Madonna48.99
2 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson51.59
3 SMITH, Trayvon Dillard52.29
TROTMAN, Kyle WesternDNS
OMARI, Hopkins Coral GladesDNS
TAYLOR, Elijah South BrowardDNS
LEGRAND, Devario Pembroke Pines CharterDNS


#25 Women's 300m Hurdles

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 48.01
2 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 46.75
3 CUNNINGHAM, Giavonni Northeast (OP) 46.02
4 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 44.41
5 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 44.94
6 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 46.20
7 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 47.14
8 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge 49.37

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 OGDEN, Julia Western NT
3 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes 48.20
4 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 44.74
5 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 48.10
6 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale NT
7 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale NT

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 KEATON, Seciarra Hallandale NT
3 FERGUSON, Zori-Ann Palm Beach Lakes 48.78
4 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 45.00
5 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 46.48
6 SPELLS, Nigeria Dillard 54.20
7 ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western NT

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 PAUL, Janiyah Hallandale NT
3 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge 49.24
4 CUNNINGHAM, Giavonni Northeast (OP) 45.00
5 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 45.26
6 NGODU, Niani Dillard 53.00
7 CASTRONOVA , Alexnadria Coral Glades NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 43.85 10
2 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 43.96 8
3 CUNNINGHAM, Giavonni Northeast (OP) 45.17 6
4 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 45.74 5
5 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 46.25 4
6 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 46.86 3
7 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 48.27 2
8 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge 49.60 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale43.85 10
2 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter43.96 8
3 CUNNINGHAM, Giavonni Northeast (OP)45.17 6
4 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast45.74 5
5 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP)46.25 4
6 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP)46.86 3
7 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard48.27 2
8 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge49.60 1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter 44.41q 3 (1)
2 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale 44.94q 1 (1)
3 CUNNINGHAM, Giavonni Northeast (OP) 46.02q 3 (2)
4 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP) 46.20q 2 (1)
5 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast 46.75q 2 (2)
6 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP) 47.14q 1 (2)
7 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard 48.01q 1 (3)
8 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge 49.37q 3 (3)
9 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale 50.10 1 (4)
10 FERGUSON, Zori-Ann Palm Beach Lakes 50.51 2 (3)
11 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes 51.08 1 (5)
12 PAUL, Janiyah Hallandale 54.48 3 (4)
13 SPELLS, Nigeria Dillard 54.86 2 (4)
14 CASTRONOVA , Alexnadria Coral Glades 1:06.81 3 (5)
OGDEN, Julia Western DNS
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre Western DNS
KEATON, Seciarra Hallandale DNS
NGODU, Niani Dillard DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 HARVEY, Ashantae Hallandale44.94
2 THOMAS, Amaya Northeast (OP)47.14
3 SAUNDERS, Erin Dillard48.01
4 HARVEY, Ashanti Hallandale50.10
5 DANIELS, Aleria Palm Beach Lakes51.08
OGDEN, Julia WesternDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 HANSON, Kesona Northeast (OP)46.20
2 COLEMAN, Alicia Suncoast46.75
3 FERGUSON, Zori-Ann Palm Beach Lakes50.51
4 SPELLS, Nigeria Dillard54.86
ROUSSEAU, Cassandre WesternDNS
KEATON, Seciarra HallandaleDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 KINLOCH, Amanda Pembroke Pines Charter44.41
2 CUNNINGHAM, Giavonni Northeast (OP)46.02
3 PRESTON, Grace Seminole Ridge49.37
4 PAUL, Janiyah Hallandale54.48
5 CASTRONOVA , Alexnadria Coral Glades1:06.81
NGODU, Niani DillardDNS


#26 Men's 300m Hurdles

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 41.01
2 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 40.49
3 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 40.07
4 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City 39.53
5 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 39.90
6 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 40.19
7 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 40.57
8 SANGSTER, Tyrese Northeast (OP) 41.13

Heat 1 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 MILHOMME, Marvens Northeast (OP) 43.30
3 SMITH, Victor Palm Beach Lakes 40.54
4 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 38.26
5 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 40.52
6 WALKER, Keyvon Dillard 43.20
7 RUPLINGER , Norman Coral Glades NT

Heat 2 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WILLIAMS, Marcel Miami Carol City NT
2 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson 43.38
3 MYRIE, Rick Miami Washington 40.73
4 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 39.23
5 CAMPBELL, Jonathan Palm Beach Lakes 42.60
6 SANTERRE, Jasen Boynton Beach 43.10
7 BENASAR, Damian Coral Glades NT

Heat 3 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson NT
3 GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach 41.10
4 SANGSTER, Tyrese Northeast (OP) 39.70
5 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 40.40
6 BLADES, Brian Western 43.89
7 JAYDEN, Jones Coral Glades NT

Heat 4 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 44.03
3 BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington 40.76
4 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 40.00
5 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 40.14
6 HARVEY, Tyler Palm Beach Lakes 42.30
7 BAKER , Isaiah Coral Glades NT

Heat 5 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
2 THOMAS, Jameli Boyd Anderson 44.87
3 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City 41.14
4 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 40.02
5 ROMER, Kailen Seminole Ridge 40.12
6 HOWELL, Jahari Northeast (OP) 41.77
7 MONDE, Jeremiah Pembroke Pines Charter 48.00

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 38.90 10
2 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 39.00 7
2 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City 39.00 7
4 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 39.10 4.5
4 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 39.10 4.5
6 SANGSTER, Tyrese Northeast (OP) 40.30 2.5
6 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 40.30 2.5
8 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 41.00 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City38.90 10
2 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge39.00 7
2 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City39.00 7
4 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson39.10 4.5
4 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast39.10 4.5
6 SANGSTER, Tyrese Northeast (OP)40.30 2.5
6 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes40.30 2.5
8 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington41.00 1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City 39.53q 5 (1)
2 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson 39.90q 1 (1)
3 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City 40.07q 1 (2)
4 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge 40.19q 2 (1)
5 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington 40.49q 3 (1)
6 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes 40.57q 5 (2)
7 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast 41.01q 4 (1)
8 SANGSTER, Tyrese Northeast (OP) 41.13q 3 (2)
9 SMITH, Victor Palm Beach Lakes 41.15 1 (3)
10 MILHOMME, Marvens Northeast (OP) 41.81 1 (4)
11 MYRIE, Rick Miami Washington 42.12 2 (2)
12 HOWELL, Jahari Northeast (OP) 42.45 5 (3)
13 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP) 43.14 4 (2)
14 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale 43.17 4 (3)
15 GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach 43.53 3 (3)
16 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson 43.77 2 (3)
17 HARVEY, Tyler Palm Beach Lakes 44.49 4 (4)
18 THOMAS, Jameli Boyd Anderson 44.83 5 (4)
19 CAMPBELL, Jonathan Palm Beach Lakes 44.93 2 (4)
20 WALKER, Keyvon Dillard 45.95 1 (5)
21 MONDE, Jeremiah Pembroke Pines Charter 46.39 5 (5)
22 BENASAR, Damian Coral Glades 51.13 2 (5)
23 BAKER , Isaiah Coral Glades 56.26 4 (5)
RUPLINGER , Norman Coral Glades DNS
SANTERRE, Jasen Boynton Beach DNS
WILLIAMS, Marcel Miami Carol City DNS
JAYDEN, Jones Coral Glades DNS
BLADES, Brian Western DNS
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd Anderson DNS
BELLINGER, Darrell Miami Washington DNS
ROMER, Kailen Seminole Ridge DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 PHILIPPE, Jerry Boyd Anderson39.90
2 JOHNSON, Amari Miami Carol City40.07
3 SMITH, Victor Palm Beach Lakes41.15
4 MILHOMME, Marvens Northeast (OP)41.81
5 WALKER, Keyvon Dillard45.95
RUPLINGER , Norman Coral GladesDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 PRINGLE, Aaron Seminole Ridge40.19
2 MYRIE, Rick Miami Washington42.12
3 WALLACE, Joseph Boyd Anderson43.77
4 CAMPBELL, Jonathan Palm Beach Lakes44.93
5 BENASAR, Damian Coral Glades51.13
SANTERRE, Jasen Boynton BeachDNS
WILLIAMS, Marcel Miami Carol CityDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 DAGRIN, Loubert Miami Washington40.49
2 SANGSTER, Tyrese Northeast (OP)41.13
3 GESNER, Jeff Boynton Beach43.53
JAYDEN, Jones Coral GladesDNS
BLADES, Brian WesternDNS
PUGHSLEY, Donald Boyd AndersonDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 CALIXTE, Daren Suncoast41.01
2 DUFRESNE, Louma Northeast (OP)43.14
3 WILLIAMS, Markeal Hallandale43.17
4 HARVEY, Tyler Palm Beach Lakes44.49
5 BAKER , Isaiah Coral Glades56.26
BELLINGER, Darrell Miami WashingtonDNS


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 JOSEPH, Maxeau Miami Carol City39.53
2 THOMAS, Kallem Palm Beach Lakes40.57
3 HOWELL, Jahari Northeast (OP)42.45
4 THOMAS, Jameli Boyd Anderson44.83
5 MONDE, Jeremiah Pembroke Pines Charter46.39
ROMER, Kailen Seminole RidgeDNS


#27 Women's 800 Meters

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SPANN, Domonique Dillard 2:22.00
2 ROBERTS, Kashi Dillard 2:24.36
3 BENJAMIN, Taisha Northeast (OP) 2:25.00
4 NEVERS, Semouya Dillard 2:26.00
5 ELLIS, Diana Western 2:31.00
6 LANGSTON, Camille Dillard 2:31.26
7 MARCH, Trinity South Broward 2:35.00
8 MICHEL, Genaysha Miami Carol City 2:35.00
9 MADISSON, Stauffer Coral Glades 2:40.00
10 SMALL, Tasia Northeast (OP) 2:45.00
11 BETANCOURT, Emely South Broward 2:50.00
12 SIMS, Caliyah Miami Carol City NT
13 PALACIOS, Natalia Western NT
14 VALDEZ, Kelsie Western NT
15 VALDEZ, Katelen Western NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ROBERTS, Kashi Dillard 2:25.01 10
2 SPANN, Domonique Dillard 2:26.92 8
3 NEVERS, Semouya Dillard 2:28.18 6
4 BENJAMIN, Taisha Northeast (OP) 2:28.28 5
5 ELLIS, Diana Western 2:30.52 4
6 SMALL, Tasia Northeast (OP) 2:49.71 3
7 VALDEZ, Katelen Western 2:54.02 2
8 VALDEZ, Kelsie Western 2:58.52 1
MADISSON, Stauffer Coral Glades DNS  
MARCH, Trinity South Broward DNS  
MICHEL, Genaysha Miami Carol City DNS  
LANGSTON, Camille Dillard DNS  
BETANCOURT, Emely South Broward DNS  
SIMS, Caliyah Miami Carol City DNS  
PALACIOS, Natalia Western DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ROBERTS, Kashi Dillard2:25.01 10
2 SPANN, Domonique Dillard2:26.92 8
3 NEVERS, Semouya Dillard2:28.18 6
4 BENJAMIN, Taisha Northeast (OP)2:28.28 5
5 ELLIS, Diana Western2:30.52 4
6 SMALL, Tasia Northeast (OP)2:49.71 3
7 VALDEZ, Katelen Western2:54.02 2
8 VALDEZ, Kelsie Western2:58.52 1
LANGSTON, Camille DillardDNS  
MARCH, Trinity South BrowardDNS  
MICHEL, Genaysha Miami Carol CityDNS  
MADISSON, Stauffer Coral GladesDNS  
BETANCOURT, Emely South BrowardDNS  
SIMS, Caliyah Miami Carol CityDNS  
PALACIOS, Natalia WesternDNS  


#28 Men's 800 Meters

Start Lists

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 FIELDS, Andre Miami Carol City 2:24.00
2 GRANT, Jonathan South Broward 2:30.00
3 LONGMAN, Nick Chaminade-Madonna 2:30.18
4 CHRISTIAN, Michael Miami Carol City 2:34.18
5 CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth Christian 3:30.00
6 BELFORT, Isaac Lake Worth Christian 3:30.21
7 LAROCCA, Espn Lake Worth Christian 3:45.00
8 JIMENEZ, Romeo Lake Worth Christian 4:00.00
9 SHOYOYE , Oluwatumises Pembroke Pines Charter NT
10 STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City NT
12 LASS, Kyle Western NT
14 BETHEL, Tito Hallandale NT
15 JOSEPH, David Miami Carol City NT
16 DE LOS SANTOS, Chase Coral Glades NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ZIMMERMAN, Matthew Seminole Ridge 2:07.65
2 RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo Coral Glades 2:08.00
4 HOSKINS, Dorrien Palm Beach Lakes 2:09.50
5 GUILLAUME, Jeremiah Boyd Anderson 2:10.00
6 MENDOZA, David South Broward 2:11.00
7 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson 2:11.08
8 GUERRIER, Jordan Hallandale 2:11.15
9 CORDERO, Austin Western 2:12.00
10 CHARLES, Vince Pembroke Pines Charter 2:16.51
11 KARCHER, James Chaminade-Madonna 2:18.23
12 JONES, Cameron South Broward 2:19.00
13 DANIELS, Andre Pembroke Pines Charter 2:20.00
14 LOPEZ, Santiago Western 2:20.83
15 LOPEZ, Brock Chaminade-Madonna 2:23.14
16 SHERROD, Jermaine Dillard 2:23.50
17 CAMPBELL, Delmar Boyd Anderson 2:07.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 DEMELIEN, Lovensky Dillard 1:54.91
2 THORNTON , Matron Seminole Ridge 1:59.00
3 OWENS, Tykwon Chaminade-Madonna 2:00.53
4 MILLER, Rushane Dillard 2:01.00
5 HARE, Kyle Seminole Ridge 2:01.00
6 JEAN, Renand Dillard 2:02.00
7 FORBES, Nazir Western 2:02.00
8 MARCIN, Stanley South Broward 2:04.00
9 PIERONI, Nicolas Seminole Ridge 2:05.00
10 DURAND, Heintz Northeast (OP) 2:05.06
11 TELSAINT, Rotchild Northeast (OP) 2:05.61
12 GEDEON, Jephthe Palm Beach Lakes 2:06.15
13 HALL, Aundre Northeast (OP) 2:06.32
14 DARUWALLA, Jedd Coral Glades 2:06.85
15 LOUIS, Jevon Boyd Anderson 2:08.41
16 JOSEPH, Felder Northeast (OP) 2:07.01
17 LAWSON, Richard Miami Carol City NT
18 MCCULLUM , Sheldom Coral Glades NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 DEMELIEN, Lovensky Dillard 1:54.92 10 3 (1)
2 THORNTON , Matron Seminole Ridge 1:58.86 8 3 (2)
3 MILLER, Rushane Dillard 1:58.89 6 3 (3)
4 LAWSON, Richard Miami Carol City 2:00.06 5 3 (4)
5 MCCULLUM , Sheldom Coral Glades 2:01.27 4 3 (5)
6 HARE, Kyle Seminole Ridge 2:04.63 3 3 (6)
7 JEAN, Renand Dillard 2:05.61 2 3 (7)
8 MARCIN, Stanley South Broward 2:06.12 1 3 (8)
9 GUERRIER, Jordan Hallandale 2:07.35   2 (1)
10 ZIMMERMAN, Matthew Seminole Ridge 2:07.51   2 (2)
11 LOUIS, Jevon Boyd Anderson 2:07.79   3 (9)
12 PIERONI, Nicolas Seminole Ridge 2:08.94   3 (10)
13 TELSAINT, Rotchild Northeast (OP) 2:10.22   3 (11)
14 SHERROD, Jermaine Dillard 2:11.65   2 (3)
15 CHARLES, Vince Pembroke Pines Charter 2:11.66   2 (4)
16 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson 2:13.63   2 (5)
17 GUILLAUME, Jeremiah Boyd Anderson 2:14.26   2 (6)
18 CAMPBELL, Delmar Boyd Anderson 2:14.34   2 (7)
19 GEDEON, Jephthe Palm Beach Lakes 2:15.88   3 (12)
20 DURAND, Heintz Northeast (OP) 2:16.20   3 (13)
21 JOSEPH, Felder Northeast (OP) 2:17.06   3 (14)
22 FIELDS, Andre Miami Carol City 2:18.87   1 (1)
23 LOPEZ, Santiago Western 2:19.48   2 (8)
24 RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo Coral Glades 2:21.95   2 (9)
25 LOPEZ, Brock Chaminade-Madonna 2:22.28   2 (10)
26 OWENS, Tykwon Chaminade-Madonna 2:23.30   3 (15)
27 LASS, Kyle Western 2:25.49   1 (2)
28 GRANT, Jonathan South Broward 2:25.58   1 (3)
29 KARCHER, James Chaminade-Madonna 2:25.68   2 (11)
30 LONGMAN, Nick Chaminade-Madonna 2:29.32   1 (4)
31 DE LOS SANTOS, Chase Coral Glades 2:30.18   1 (5)
32 HOSKINS, Dorrien Palm Beach Lakes 2:32.04   2 (12)
JOSEPH, David Miami Carol City DNS  
BETHEL, Tito Hallandale DNS  
STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol City DNS  
SHOYOYE , Oluwatumises Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
JIMENEZ, Romeo Lake Worth Christian DNS  
LAROCCA, Espn Lake Worth Christian DNS  
BELFORT, Isaac Lake Worth Christian DNS  
CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth Christian DNS  
CHRISTIAN, Michael Miami Carol City DNS  
DANIELS, Andre Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  
JONES, Cameron South Broward DNS  
CORDERO, Austin Western DNS  
MENDOZA, David South Broward DNS  
DARUWALLA, Jedd Coral Glades DNS  
FORBES, Nazir Western DNS  
HALL, Aundre Northeast (OP) DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 FIELDS, Andre Miami Carol City2:18.87  
2 LASS, Kyle Western2:25.49  
3 GRANT, Jonathan South Broward2:25.58  
4 LONGMAN, Nick Chaminade-Madonna2:29.32  
5 DE LOS SANTOS, Chase Coral Glades2:30.18  
JOSEPH, David Miami Carol CityDNS  
BETHEL, Tito HallandaleDNS  
STAFFORD, D'Andre Miami Carol CityDNS  
SHOYOYE , Oluwatumises Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
JIMENEZ, Romeo Lake Worth ChristianDNS  
LAROCCA, Espn Lake Worth ChristianDNS  
BELFORT, Isaac Lake Worth ChristianDNS  
CAMPUZANO, Arturo Lake Worth ChristianDNS  
CHRISTIAN, Michael Miami Carol CityDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 GUERRIER, Jordan Hallandale2:07.35  
2 ZIMMERMAN, Matthew Seminole Ridge2:07.51  
3 SHERROD, Jermaine Dillard2:11.65  
4 CHARLES, Vince Pembroke Pines Charter2:11.66  
5 JOSEPH, Yehodany Boyd Anderson2:13.63  
6 GUILLAUME, Jeremiah Boyd Anderson2:14.26  
7 CAMPBELL, Delmar Boyd Anderson2:14.34  
8 LOPEZ, Santiago Western2:19.48  
9 RODRIGUEZ , Leonardo Coral Glades2:21.95  
10 LOPEZ, Brock Chaminade-Madonna2:22.28  
11 KARCHER, James Chaminade-Madonna2:25.68  
12 HOSKINS, Dorrien Palm Beach Lakes2:32.04  
DANIELS, Andre Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  
JONES, Cameron South BrowardDNS  
CORDERO, Austin WesternDNS  
MENDOZA, David South BrowardDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DEMELIEN, Lovensky Dillard1:54.92 10
2 THORNTON , Matron Seminole Ridge1:58.86 8
3 MILLER, Rushane Dillard1:58.89 6
4 LAWSON, Richard Miami Carol City2:00.06 5
5 MCCULLUM , Sheldom Coral Glades2:01.27 4
6 HARE, Kyle Seminole Ridge2:04.63 3
7 JEAN, Renand Dillard2:05.61 2
8 MARCIN, Stanley South Broward2:06.12 1
9 LOUIS, Jevon Boyd Anderson2:07.79  
10 PIERONI, Nicolas Seminole Ridge2:08.94  
11 TELSAINT, Rotchild Northeast (OP)2:10.22  
12 GEDEON, Jephthe Palm Beach Lakes2:15.88  
13 DURAND, Heintz Northeast (OP)2:16.20  
14 JOSEPH, Felder Northeast (OP)2:17.06  
15 OWENS, Tykwon Chaminade-Madonna2:23.30  
DARUWALLA, Jedd Coral GladesDNS  
FORBES, Nazir WesternDNS  
HALL, Aundre Northeast (OP)DNS  


#29 Women's 200 Meters

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale DNS
2 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 24.88
3 WILLIAMS, Briana Northeast (OP) 24.51
4 FORD, Jan'Taijah Northeast (OP) 24.33
5 COOPER, Essence Hallandale DNS
6 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 24.66
7 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale DNS
8 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 25.30

Heat 1 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ROBLETO , Leyla Coral Glades NT
2 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward 27.80
3 TURNER, Amani Pembroke Pines Charter 26.00
4 WILLIAMS, Briana Northeast (OP) 22.50
5 FRANCOIS, Tatiani Dillard 25.81
6 JENKINS, Jalijah Palm Beach Lakes 27.30
7 LATTIMORE, Dominika Miami Carol City NT

Heat 2 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 JOHNSON, Kenyce Chaminade-Madonna NT
2 GORDON, Jodian Palm Beach Lakes 27.60
3 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 26.25
4 FORD, Jan'Taijah Northeast (OP) 23.62
5 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 25.25
6 COLSTON, Olecia South Broward 27.00
7 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale NT

Heat 3 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ORACE, Tatiana Coral Glades NT
2 LAWOOD, Laura South Broward 29.50
3 RAINFORD, Samyan Palm Beach Lakes 26.50
4 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 24.40
5 COOPER, Essence Hallandale 25.20
6 GIBSON, Ternya Miami Carol City 27.00
7 WILLIAMS, Dneigh Western 27.89

Heat 4 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 FORREST, Amelia Palm Beach Lakes 29.33
2 VANDYKE, Twankeria Miami Carol City 27.84
3 BIGBY, Michelle Western 26.78
4 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 24.75
5 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna 25.12
6 JOHNSON, Malaysia Dillard 26.90
7 BECKFORD, Ja'Naya South Broward 29.20
8 MILLS , Jemaima Coral Glades NT

Heat 5 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MILLER, Shinya Coral Glades NT
2 OGARRO, Daleshia Miami Carol City 28.30
3 BLACK, Anaya Western 26.80
4 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 24.90
5 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter 25.00
6 PALMER, Jayla Dillard 26.82
7 DAVIS, Jessica South Broward 29.00
8 FITZ- HENLEY, Feliciah Pembroke Pines Charter NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
WILLIAMS, Briana Northeast (OP) 23.29 +1.3  
FORD, Jan'Taijah Northeast (OP) 23.30 +1.3  
SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 24.50 +1.3  
ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 25.00 +1.3  
PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 25.80 +1.3  
CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale DNS +1.3  
LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale DNS +1.3  
COOPER, Essence Hallandale DNS +1.3  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WILLIAMS, Briana Northeast (OP)23.29  
2 FORD, Jan'Taijah Northeast (OP)23.30  
3 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast24.50  
4 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter25.00  
5 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard25.80  
CASTILLO, Destiny HallandaleDNS  
LAFLAUER, Bernadette HallandaleDNS  
COOPER, Essence HallandaleDNS  


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 FORD, Jan'Taijah Northeast (OP) 24.33q +0.9 2 (1)
2 COOPER, Essence Hallandale 24.35q +2.6 3 (1)
3 WILLIAMS, Briana Northeast (OP) 24.51q +1.6 1 (1)
4 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast 24.66q +1.9 4 (1)
5 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter 24.88q +2.6 3 (2)
6 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale 25.10q +0.9 2 (2)
6 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale 25.10q +1.6 5 (1)
8 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard 25.30q +0.9 2 (3)
9 FRANCOIS, Tatiani Dillard 25.66 +1.6 1 (2)
10 PALMER, Jayla Dillard 25.92 +1.6 5 (2)
11 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter 26.03 +1.6 5 (3)
12 JOHNSON, Malaysia Dillard 26.27 +1.9 4 (2)
13 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western 26.69 +0.9 2 (4)
13 BIGBY, Michelle Western 26.69 +1.9 4 (3)
15 RAINFORD, Samyan Palm Beach Lakes 26.88 +2.6 3 (3)
16 VANDYKE, Twankeria Miami Carol City 27.25 +1.9 4 (4)
17 TURNER, Amani Pembroke Pines Charter 27.36 +1.6 1 (3)
18 OGARRO, Daleshia Miami Carol City 27.38 +1.6 5 (4)
19 MILLS , Jemaima Coral Glades 27.50 +1.9 4 (5)
20 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward 27.51 +1.6 1 (4)
21 GORDON, Jodian Palm Beach Lakes 27.83 +0.9 2 (5)
22 GIBSON, Ternya Miami Carol City 27.84 +2.6 3 (4)
23 LATTIMORE, Dominika Miami Carol City 28.73 +1.6 1 (5)
24 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna 28.79 +1.9 4 (6)
25 FITZ- HENLEY, Feliciah Pembroke Pines Charter 28.97 +1.6 5 (5)
26 LAWOOD, Laura South Broward 29.04 +2.6 3 (5)
27 DAVIS, Jessica South Broward 30.26 +1.6 5 (6)
28 BECKFORD, Ja'Naya South Broward 30.29 +1.9 4 (7)
29 FORREST, Amelia Palm Beach Lakes 30.51 +1.9 4 (8)
30 ORACE, Tatiana Coral Glades 36.12 +2.6 3 (6)
JENKINS, Jalijah Palm Beach Lakes DNS +1.6
ROBLETO , Leyla Coral Glades DNS +1.6
COLSTON, Olecia South Broward DNS +0.9
JOHNSON, Kenyce Chaminade-Madonna DNS +0.9
WILLIAMS, Dneigh Western DNS +2.6
BLACK, Anaya Western DNS +1.6
MILLER, Shinya Coral Glades DNS +1.6

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WILLIAMS, Briana Northeast (OP)24.51
2 FRANCOIS, Tatiani Dillard25.66
3 TURNER, Amani Pembroke Pines Charter27.36
4 ASCAR, Brianna South Broward27.51
5 LATTIMORE, Dominika Miami Carol City28.73
JENKINS, Jalijah Palm Beach LakesDNS
ROBLETO , Leyla Coral GladesDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 FORD, Jan'Taijah Northeast (OP)24.33
2 LAFLAUER, Bernadette Hallandale25.10
3 PASCAL, Tiara Dillard25.30
4 DECLET-TIRADO, Fabiola Western26.69
5 GORDON, Jodian Palm Beach Lakes27.83
COLSTON, Olecia South BrowardDNS
JOHNSON, Kenyce Chaminade-MadonnaDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: +2.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 COOPER, Essence Hallandale24.35
2 ISAAC, Knyah Pembroke Pines Charter24.88
3 RAINFORD, Samyan Palm Beach Lakes26.88
4 GIBSON, Ternya Miami Carol City27.84
5 LAWOOD, Laura South Broward29.04
6 ORACE, Tatiana Coral Glades36.12
WILLIAMS, Dneigh WesternDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: +1.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 SMITH, Latasha Suncoast24.66
2 JOHNSON, Malaysia Dillard26.27
3 BIGBY, Michelle Western26.69
4 VANDYKE, Twankeria Miami Carol City27.25
5 MILLS , Jemaima Coral Glades27.50
6 CALIXTE, Natalie Chaminade-Madonna28.79
7 BECKFORD, Ja'Naya South Broward30.29
8 FORREST, Amelia Palm Beach Lakes30.51


Prelims Heat: 5

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 CASTILLO, Destiny Hallandale25.10
2 PALMER, Jayla Dillard25.92
3 BELL, Jada Pembroke Pines Charter26.03
4 OGARRO, Daleshia Miami Carol City27.38
5 FITZ- HENLEY, Feliciah Pembroke Pines Charter28.97
6 DAVIS, Jessica South Broward30.26
BLACK, Anaya WesternDNS
MILLER, Shinya Coral GladesDNS


#30 Men's 200 Meters

Start Lists

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna DNS
2 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 22.55
3 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 22.40
4 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard 22.15
5 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 22.25
6 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 22.55
7 MCCLOUD, Tiwan South Broward DNS
8 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson 22.81

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 EVERETTE, Damarkus Dillard 23.44
2 GOREE, Elijah Miami Carol City NT
3 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 22.60
4 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson 21.21
5 MILHOMME, Marvens Northeast (OP) 22.53
6 YOUNG, Kam'Ron Chaminade-Madonna 23.28
7 GAINOR, Malcolm X Hallandale NT
8 MONDE, Jeremiah Pembroke Pines Charter NT

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MYLES, Jordon Hallandale NT
2 MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington 23.50
3 BOWEN, Patrick Dillard 22.80
4 WHITE, Trevor Northeast (OP) 21.78
6 BLADES, Brian Western 22.40
7 GUERRIER, Rashard Boyd Anderson 23.21
8 CRUTCHER, Acciani Western NT

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HAYNES, Anthony Hallandale NT
2 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 21.80
3 BECKLUM, Tacobi Dillard 22.80
4 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 21.89
5 CONCEPCION, Alexavier South Broward NT
6 FLINT, Zhieric Palm Beach Lakes 23.17
7 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades NT

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PATRIA, Otto Coral Glades NT
2 SURIN, Ronald Pembroke Pines Charter 24.20
3 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 22.65
4 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna 21.89
5 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard 22.40
6 WILSON, Marcus South Broward 22.80
7 BUTLER, Micah Palm Beach Lakes 23.03
8 BROWN, Heaven Hallandale NT

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City NT
2 SIMMONS, Mehki Chaminade-Madonna 25.07
4 BROOKS, Jacorey Miami Washington 21.98
5 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson 22.39
6 DELICE, Josaiah Coral Glades 23.20
7 OVIL, Jonathen Lake Worth Christian 30.00

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City NT
2 REYNOLDS, Harvey Palm Beach Lakes 23.30
3 DUNMORE, John Chaminade-Madonna 22.53
4 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 22.00
5 HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP) 22.36
6 FORBES, Nazir Western 22.90
7 MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington 23.00
8 HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian 27.44

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 GETER, Katravis Miami Carol City NT
3 NOELSAINT, Shedlet Northeast (OP) 22.92
4 MCCLOUD, Tiwan South Broward 22.20
5 HARRIGAN, Malakhi Boyd Anderson 22.28
6 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 23.00
7 KENNNINGTON, Small Coral Glades 26.00

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 22.10 +1.2 10
ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard 22.22 +1.2 8
ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 22.33 +1.2 6
WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 22.46 +1.2 5
PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 22.70 +1.2 4
WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson 23.05 +1.2 3
MCCLOUD, Tiwan South Broward DNS +1.2  
COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna DNS +1.2  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City22.10 10
2 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard22.22 8
3 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western22.33 6
4 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale22.46 5
5 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes22.70 4
6 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson23.05 3
MCCLOUD, Tiwan South BrowardDNS  
COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-MadonnaDNS  


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard 22.15q +2.9 4 (1)
2 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western 22.25q +2.7 3 (1)
3 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City 22.40q +1.4 5 (1)
4 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes 22.55q +2.7 3 (2)
4 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale 22.55q +2.9 4 (2)
6 MCCLOUD, Tiwan South Broward 22.58q +1.2 7 (1)
7 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna 22.70q +2.9 4 (3)
8 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson 22.81q +1.4 5 (2)
9 EVERETTE, Damarkus Dillard 22.85 +1.1 1 (1)
10 YOUNG, Kam'Ron Chaminade-Madonna 22.90 +1.1 1 (2)
11 HARRIGAN, Malakhi Boyd Anderson 22.93 +1.2 7 (2)
12 BECKLUM, Tacobi Dillard 23.06 +2.7 3 (3)
13 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter 23.19 +1.2 7 (3)
14 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City 23.28 +1.0 6 (1)
15 BROWN, Tristian South Broward 23.36 +1.1 1 (3)
16 MILHOMME, Marvens Northeast (OP) 23.42 +1.1 1 (4)
17 WILSON, Marcus South Broward 23.47 +2.9 4 (4)
18 HAYNES, Anthony Hallandale 23.56 +2.7 3 (4)
19 NOELSAINT, Shedlet Northeast (OP) 23.57 +1.2 7 (4)
20 CONCEPCION, Alexavier South Broward 23.66 +2.7 3 (5)
21 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter 23.85 +1.0 6 (2)
22 FLINT, Zhieric Palm Beach Lakes 23.99 +2.7 3 (6)
23 BUTLER, Micah Palm Beach Lakes 24.15 +2.9 4 (5)
24 FORBES, Nazir Western 24.31 +1.0 6 (3)
25 GETER, Katravis Miami Carol City 24.98 +1.2 7 (5)
26 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson 25.00 +1.1 1 (5)
27 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades 25.08 +2.7 3 (7)
28 REYNOLDS, Harvey Palm Beach Lakes 25.43 +1.0 6 (4)
29 MONDE, Jeremiah Pembroke Pines Charter 25.60 +1.1 1 (6)
GAINOR, Malcolm X Hallandale DNS +1.1
GOREE, Elijah Miami Carol City DNS +1.1
MYLES, Jordon Hallandale DNS null
MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington DNS null
BOWEN, Patrick Dillard DNS null
WHITE, Trevor Northeast (OP) DNS null
BLADES, Brian Western DNS null
GUERRIER, Rashard Boyd Anderson DNS null
CRUTCHER, Acciani Western DNS null
BROWN, Heaven Hallandale DNS +2.9
SURIN, Ronald Pembroke Pines Charter DNS +2.9
PATRIA, Otto Coral Glades DNS +2.9
SIMMONS, Mehki Chaminade-Madonna DNS +1.4
BROOKS, Jacorey Miami Washington DNS +1.4
DELICE, Josaiah Coral Glades DNS +1.4
OVIL, Jonathen Lake Worth Christian DNS +1.4
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth Christian DNS +1.0
MOYSE, Markel Miami Washington DNS +1.0
HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP) DNS +1.0
DUNMORE, John Chaminade-Madonna DNS +1.0
KENNNINGTON, Small Coral Glades DNS +1.2

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 EVERETTE, Damarkus Dillard22.85
2 YOUNG, Kam'Ron Chaminade-Madonna22.90
3 BROWN, Tristian South Broward23.36
4 MILHOMME, Marvens Northeast (OP)23.42
5 WARE, Tyjuan Boyd Anderson25.00
6 MONDE, Jeremiah Pembroke Pines Charter25.60
GAINOR, Malcolm X HallandaleDNS
GOREE, Elijah Miami Carol CityDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
WHITE, Trevor Northeast (OP)DNS
MOYSE, Markel Miami WashingtonDNS
BOWEN, Patrick DillardDNS
MYLES, Jordon HallandaleDNS
BLADES, Brian WesternDNS
GUERRIER, Rashard Boyd AndersonDNS
CRUTCHER, Acciani WesternDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: +2.7

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 ADEGBORIOYE, Adefemi Western22.25
2 PURNELL, Kevon Palm Beach Lakes22.55
3 BECKLUM, Tacobi Dillard23.06
4 HAYNES, Anthony Hallandale23.56
5 CONCEPCION, Alexavier South Broward23.66
6 FLINT, Zhieric Palm Beach Lakes23.99
7 NELSON, Shamari Coral Glades25.08


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: +2.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 ALLEN, Demarcus Dillard22.15
2 WRIGHT, Rasmus Hallandale22.55
3 COUCH, Te'Cory Chaminade-Madonna22.70
4 WILSON, Marcus South Broward23.47
5 BUTLER, Micah Palm Beach Lakes24.15
BROWN, Heaven HallandaleDNS
SURIN, Ronald Pembroke Pines CharterDNS
PATRIA, Otto Coral GladesDNS


Prelims Heat: 5

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 FERGUSON, Jovan Miami Carol City22.40
2 WALLACE, Jordan Boyd Anderson22.81
SIMMONS, Mehki Chaminade-MadonnaDNS
BROOKS, Jacorey Miami WashingtonDNS
DELICE, Josaiah Coral GladesDNS
OVIL, Jonathen Lake Worth ChristianDNS


Prelims Heat: 6

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 WRIGHT, Nayquan Miami Carol City23.28
2 STEWART JR, Ralph Pembroke Pines Charter23.85
3 FORBES, Nazir Western24.31
4 REYNOLDS, Harvey Palm Beach Lakes25.43
HYPPOLITE, Mckerns Lake Worth ChristianDNS
MOYSE, Markel Miami WashingtonDNS
HAMILTON, Rohan Northeast (OP)DNS
DUNMORE, John Chaminade-MadonnaDNS


Prelims Heat: 7

Wind: +1.2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time
1 MCCLOUD, Tiwan South Broward22.58
2 HARRIGAN, Malakhi Boyd Anderson22.93
3 TATHAM, Kyvon Pembroke Pines Charter23.19
4 NOELSAINT, Shedlet Northeast (OP)23.57
5 GETER, Katravis Miami Carol City24.98
KENNNINGTON, Small Coral GladesDNS


#31 Women's 3200 Meters

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 COLEMAN, Christiana Dillard 11:40.46
2 ARISTIZABAL, Isabella Western 12:21.48
3 STEINMANDER, Michelle Western 14:06.14
4 PEREZ, Paola Western 14:20.80
5 SCHWEITZER, Kendall Western NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COLEMAN, Christiana Dillard 12:42.93 10
2 SCHWEITZER, Kendall Western 17:27.87 8
ARISTIZABAL, Isabella Western DNS  
STEINMANDER, Michelle Western DNS  
PEREZ, Paola Western DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COLEMAN, Christiana Dillard12:42.93 10
2 SCHWEITZER, Kendall Western17:27.87 8
ARISTIZABAL, Isabella WesternDNS  
STEINMANDER, Michelle WesternDNS  
PEREZ, Paola WesternDNS  


#32 Men's 3200 Meters

Start Lists

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PHELPS, Kody Seminole Ridge 10:15.93
2 HERNANDEZ, Christian Northeast (OP) 10:26.08
3 LARA , Enrrique Coral Glades 10:30.36
4 RUBIN, Zach Hallandale 10:32.11
5 CLOSS, Joseph Coral Glades 10:45.00
6 SPURGIN, Broderick South Broward 10:54.00
7 MENDOZA, David South Broward 10:55.00
8 GALE, Jacob Suncoast 11:15.56
9 COELLO, Wyatt South Broward 11:30.00
10 ARNOLD, Diego Dillard 11:30.00
11 GILL, Dashon Dillard 11:47.93
12 DIXON, Kyle Western 11:56.44
13 THOMAS, Harlen Dillard 12:00.33
14 ONEAL, Brendan South Broward 12:50.00
15 SANTOS, Melvin Northeast (OP) NT
16 FOLORSUNO, Azeez Hallandale NT
17 PAZMINO, Joaquin Pembroke Pines Charter NT
18 FISHER, Zachary Western NT
19 PEREZ, David Western NT
20 VALDERRAMA, Daniel Pembroke Pines Charter NT

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 PHELPS, Kody Seminole Ridge 10:38.75 10
2 RUBIN, Zach Hallandale 11:22.23 8
3 THOMAS, Harlen Dillard 11:22.24 6
4 FOLORSUNO, Azeez Hallandale 11:30.15 5
5 ARNOLD, Diego Dillard 11:48.60 4
6 SPURGIN, Broderick South Broward 11:49.34 3
7 PEREZ, David Western 12:18.61 2
8 FISHER, Zachary Western 12:41.08 1
9 ONEAL, Brendan South Broward 14:18.21  
10 VALDERRAMA, Daniel Pembroke Pines Charter 14:38.43  
CLOSS, Joseph Coral Glades DNF  
SANTOS, Melvin Northeast (OP) DNS  
DIXON, Kyle Western DNS  
GILL, Dashon Dillard DNS  
COELLO, Wyatt South Broward DNS  
GALE, Jacob Suncoast DNS  
MENDOZA, David South Broward DNS  
LARA , Enrrique Coral Glades DNS  
HERNANDEZ, Christian Northeast (OP) DNS  
PAZMINO, Joaquin Pembroke Pines Charter DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 PHELPS, Kody Seminole Ridge10:38.75 10
2 RUBIN, Zach Hallandale11:22.23 8
3 THOMAS, Harlen Dillard11:22.24 6
4 FOLORSUNO, Azeez Hallandale11:30.15 5
5 ARNOLD, Diego Dillard11:48.60 4
6 SPURGIN, Broderick South Broward11:49.34 3
7 PEREZ, David Western12:18.61 2
8 FISHER, Zachary Western12:41.08 1
9 ONEAL, Brendan South Broward14:18.21  
10 VALDERRAMA, Daniel Pembroke Pines Charter14:38.43  
CLOSS, Joseph Coral GladesDNF  
SANTOS, Melvin Northeast (OP)DNS  
DIXON, Kyle WesternDNS  
GILL, Dashon DillardDNS  
COELLO, Wyatt South BrowardDNS  
GALE, Jacob SuncoastDNS  
MENDOZA, David South BrowardDNS  
LARA , Enrrique Coral GladesDNS  
HERNANDEZ, Christian Northeast (OP)DNS  
PAZMINO, Joaquin Pembroke Pines CharterDNS  


#33 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Lists

Lane Team Squad Seed
3 Dillard A 3:54.69
4 Hallandale A 3:42.98
5 Northeast (OP) A 3:45.00
6 Palm Beach Lakes A 4:15.50

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Northeast (OP) A 3:57.03 10
2 Dillard A 4:04.78 8
3 Palm Beach Lakes A 4:20.11 6
4 Hallandale A 4:27.38 5

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Northeast (OP) A 3:57.03 10
2 Dillard A 4:04.78 8
3 Palm Beach Lakes A 4:20.11 6
4 Hallandale A 4:27.38 5


#34 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Lists

Lane Team Squad Seed
1 Hallandale A 3:19.00
2 Boyd Anderson A 3:19.42
3 Dillard A 3:18.13
4 Miami Carol City A 3:16.26
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 3:25.50
6 Northeast (OP) A 3:17.04
7 South Broward A 3:24.00

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 3:18.32 10
2 Miami Carol City A 3:18.39 8
3 Boyd Anderson A 3:26.07 6
4 Northeast (OP) A 3:26.87 5
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 3:27.54 4
6 South Broward A 3:29.06 3
7 Hallandale A 4:00.78 2

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Pts
1 Dillard A 3:18.32 10
2 Miami Carol City A 3:18.39 8
3 Boyd Anderson A 3:26.07 6
4 Northeast (OP) A 3:26.87 5
5 Palm Beach Lakes A 3:27.54 4
6 South Broward A 3:29.06 3
7 Hallandale A 4:00.78 2