#8 Women's 800 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
SANDOW, Samantha |
Pine Crest |
3:33.34 |
2 |
ALBINDER, Jolie |
Pine Crest |
3:52.68 |
3 |
ENGEL, Jaime |
Doctor's Charter |
NT |
4 |
ONDRUSEK, Gaelle |
Key West |
NT |
5 |
AGUILAR, Genesis |
Hollywood Christian |
NT |
6 |
WANDOFF, Abigail |
St. Andrew's |
NT |
7 |
TORRES, Annie |
Hollywood Christian |
NT |
8 |
KEMERER, Samantha |
Florida Christian |
NT |
9 |
JONES, Esther |
Florida Christian |
NT |
10 |
LEANDRO LEDEZMA, Monica |
Gulliver Prep |
NT |
11 |
NATAL, Nicole |
Key West |
NT |
12 |
GIPE, Jessica |
Gulliver Prep |
NT |
13 |
HALLIDAY, Akira |
Doctor's Charter |
NT |
14 |
GASPARI, Valentina |
Doctor's Charter |
NT |
15 |
GOMEZ, Mary |
Florida Christian |
NT |
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JUARA, Isabella |
Immaculata-LaSalle |
2:56.00 |
2 |
BARRY, Bridget |
Pine Crest |
2:57.77 |
3 |
HERNANDEZ, Victoria |
Archbishop McCarthy |
3:00.00 |
4 |
FERRERIA, Camilla |
St. Andrew's |
3:00.00 |
5 |
HIGGS, Ariel |
FAU High |
3:00.00 |
6 |
O'DONALD, Faith |
Archbishop McCarthy |
3:00.00 |
7 |
FERNANDEZ, Daniela |
Archbishop McCarthy |
3:00.00 |
8 |
HAMUY, Elaina |
Pine Crest |
3:00.46 |
9 |
GRANDE, Isabella |
FAU High |
3:04.00 |
10 |
LAWLOR, Kaylie |
Pine Crest |
3:12.83 |
11 |
BOYD, Ainsley |
Cardinal Newman |
3:12.90 |
12 |
LEVITIS, Daniella |
Pine Crest |
3:13.32 |
13 |
TAUB, Ella |
Pine Crest |
3:16.68 |
14 |
WILSON, Isabella |
Key West |
3:18.00 |
15 |
FOLIC, Shoshana |
North Broward Prep |
3:18.01 |
16 |
KAUFMAN, Avery |
Pine Crest |
3:18.04 |
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BRADY, Alyson |
St. Andrew's |
2:41.00 |
2 |
CABAUY, Rachel |
Florida Christian |
2:41.25 |
3 |
TORREGROSA, Libby |
Pine Crest |
2:41.70 |
4 |
WILLIAMSON, Juliana |
Ransom Everglades |
2:42.17 |
5 |
HERBERT, Joelle |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:44.00 |
6 |
BREMER, Nicole |
Ransom Everglades |
2:45.00 |
7 |
MUSIBAY, Camila |
Immaculata-LaSalle |
2:47.54 |
8 |
SZKLANY, Nina |
Highlands Christian |
2:48.30 |
9 |
GORDON, Emily |
North Broward Prep |
2:51.00 |
10 |
ATABAKI, Natalia |
Ransom Everglades |
2:51.64 |
11 |
ISSA, Camille |
Pine Crest |
2:53.05 |
12 |
WALLACE, Scotland |
North Broward Prep |
2:53.07 |
13 |
BEQUER, Madison |
Ransom Everglades |
2:53.10 |
14 |
MILLER, Dani |
Key West |
2:53.90 |
15 |
DERAS LOPEZ, Isabella |
Key West |
2:54.51 |
16 |
KLEINMAN, Haley |
Pine Crest |
2:55.07 |
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
YARED, Tsion |
Pine Crest |
2:14.34 |
2 |
MATYSIK, Nicole |
Key West |
2:17.23 |
3 |
SCHWARTZ, Amanda |
Pine Crest |
2:17.84 |
4 |
PAUL, Anne |
Cardinal Gibbons |
2:19.19 |
5 |
KAVANAGH, Samantha |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:24.05 |
6 |
SCOTT, Brooke |
Ransom Everglades |
2:26.00 |
7 |
AXELROD, Lorrie |
Pine Crest |
2:26.69 |
8 |
RASHID, Abby |
Florida Christian |
2:28.72 |
9 |
HERBST, Hannah |
FAU High |
2:31.84 |
10 |
LAWLOR, Cassie |
Pine Crest |
2:32.56 |
11 |
HUERKAMP, Clara |
Cardinal Gibbons |
2:35.00 |
12 |
EL ABBAR, Nora |
FAU High |
2:35.00 |
13 |
GARCIA MORENO, Fernanda |
Ransom Everglades |
2:35.00 |
14 |
HINCAPIE, Jasmine |
Calvary Christian (FtL) |
2:36.00 |
15 |
MUNIZ, Cecilia |
Immaculata-LaSalle |
2:37.71 |
16 |
BOON, Estelle |
NSU University School |
2:40.69 |