Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Discus Start List

! Records-All Classifications 236' 6" Finley, Mason Buena Vista HS 2009 High Altitude Challenge @ Alamosa

Finals

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 1112.00m
2 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 1135.00m
3 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 1170.00m
4 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 1171.00m
5 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 1186.00m
6 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 1204.00m
7 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 1224.00m
8 42 COZZENS, Bridger Little Snake River High School 1234.00m
9 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 1276.00m

Flight 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 208 LANDRUS, Lawson West Grand High School 47' 2"
2 49 FISH, Ryan Battle Mountain High School 53' 0"
3 233 ERICKSON, Austin Little Snake River High School 54' 0"
4 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School 59' 0"
5 236 LARSON, Eli Summit High School 60' 0"
6 239 MCKAY, Riggen North Park High School 61' 9"
7 243 SCHAFER, Logan West Grand High School 66' 3"
8 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School 68' 0"
9 244 WARWICK, Owen Steamboat Springs High School 70' 6"
10 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School 70' 8.50"

Flight 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 47 DISMUKE, Henry Steamboat Springs High School 71' 9"
2 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School 72' 5"
3 160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School 75' 1"
4 234 GLAVE, Ethan West Grand High School 75' 4"
5 242 RODRIGUEZ, Juan Summit High School 77' 2"
6 195 STEINLE, Jackson West Grand High School 79' 10"
7 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School 81' 5"
8 232 DUKSA, Dash Soroco High School 82' 8"
9 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 89' 9.50"

Flight 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 90' 0"
2 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 97' 1"
3 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 97' 10"
4 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 98' 2"
5 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School 99' 10"
6 42 COZZENS, Bridger Little Snake River High School 102' 0.50"
7 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 109' 0"
8 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 112' 5"
9 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 116' 4.50"