Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Shot Put Start List

! Records-All Classifications 71' 3.25" Finley, Mason Buena Vista HS 2009 Gunnison Invitational

Finals

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 385.00m
2 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 387.50m
3 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School 391.50m
4 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School 399.50m
5 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 414.50m
6 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 415.50m
7 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 420.50m
8 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 432.50m
9 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School 459.00m

Flight 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 48 ERICKSON, Clay Little Snake River High School NM
2 233 ERICKSON, Austin Little Snake River High School 19' 3.50"
3 49 FISH, Ryan Battle Mountain High School 19' 9"
4 236 LARSON, Eli Summit High School 22' 1"
5 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School 22' 4.50"
6 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School 22' 11"
7 239 MCKAY, Riggen North Park High School 23' 6.50"
8 243 SCHAFER, Logan West Grand High School 24' 3.50"

Flight 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 196 WELLINGTON, Chris West Grand High School 24' 5"
2 234 GLAVE, Ethan West Grand High School 26' 9"
3 47 DISMUKE, Henry Steamboat Springs High School 27' 2"
4 242 RODRIGUEZ, Juan Summit High School 27' 5.25"
5 208 LANDRUS, Lawson West Grand High School 27' 8.50"
6 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School 27' 10"
7 244 WARWICK, Owen Steamboat Springs High School 28' 2"
8 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 28' 9"

Flight 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 232 DUKSA, Dash Soroco High School 29' 11"
2 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School 30' 1.50"
3 160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School 30' 3"
4 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School 30' 10"
5 195 STEINLE, Jackson West Grand High School 31' 4.50"
6 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 32' 3.50"
7 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 32' 10"
8 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School 33' 11"

Flight 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 33' 11.50"
2 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 34' 1.50"
3 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 34' 5.50"
4 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School 34' 5.50"
5 43 CRANDALL, Evan West Grand High School 34' 11"
6 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 36' 0.50"
7 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 38' 2"
8 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School 38' 3"