Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Long Jump Start List

! Records-All Classifications 24' 7.50" Sanders, Chris Montbello HS 1990 Class AAA District Meet

Finals

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 211.00m
2 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School 217.50m
3 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School 217.50m
4 183 KEYEK, Nik Steamboat Springs High School 219.50m
5 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School 226.25m
6 40 CHEATHAM, Cale Little Snake River High School 232.00m
7 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School 246.50m
8 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School 252.50m
9 180 ATKIN, Evan Moffat County High School 254.00m

Flight 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School NM
2 144 REILLEY, William Steamboat Springs High School NM
3 182 FRIERY, Patrick Battle Mountain High School NM
4 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School NM
5 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School 8' 11"
6 120 PEREZ, Isaac Soroco High School 13' 1.50"
7 196 WELLINGTON, Chris West Grand High School 13' 10"
8 46 DERNING, Clark Steamboat Springs High School 13' 10"

Flight 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 194 ROWAN, Asher Steamboat Springs High School 13' 11"
2 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School 14' 6"
3 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School 14' 9"
4 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 15' 3"
5 188 NEELEY, Wrigs Steamboat Springs High School 15' 7.50"
6 186 PROST, Austin Steamboat Springs High School 15' 9.70"
7 104 PITTINGTON, Gavin North Park High School 15' 10"
8 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 16' 8"
9 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School 16' 11"

Flight 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 40 CHEATHAM, Cale Little Snake River High School 17' 1.50"
2 191 DAVENPORT, Shamus Steamboat Springs High School 17' 2"
3 185 PROBST, Joe West Grand High School 17' 6"
4 183 KEYEK, Nik Steamboat Springs High School 17' 7.20"
5 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School 17' 11.25"
6 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School 18' 7.25"
7 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School 18' 8.20"
8 180 ATKIN, Evan Moffat County High School 20' 1"
9 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School 20' 4.50"