Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's 200 Meters Results

! Records-All Classifications 20.70 Dodson, Jeremy G. Washington HS 2005 State Track Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 38 BATE, Brandon Liberty Common High School 22.72 null 10 6 (1)
2 65 PROST, Connor Steamboat Springs High School 23.37 null 8 6 (2)
3 97 EDSON, Levi West Grand High School 24.00 null 6 6 (3)
4 105 SMITH, Nico Aspen High School 24.34 -2.2 5 5 (1)
5 51 GONZALES, Cameron North Park High School 24.56 null 4 6 (4)
6 76 VALLES, Jordy Little Snake River High School 24.58 null 3 6 (5)
7 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School 24.92 -2.2 2 5 (2)
8 74 STAFFORD, Jack Summit High School 25.07 -2.2 1 5 (3)
9 64 PILLANS, Rance Aspen High School 25.15 -2.2   5 (4)
10 63 OLSON, Luke Steamboat Springs High School 25.18 null   6 (6)
11 71 SESSIONS, Hunter North Park High School 25.22 null   6 (7)
12 58 KIBLER-FULK, Chance Steamboat Springs High School 25.42 null   6 (8)
13 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School 25.64 +1.3   4 (1)
14 44 CRUM, Makeon North Park High School 25.88 +1.3   4 (2)
15 101 LAKE, Michael Steamboat Springs High School 25.95 +0.7   2 (1)
15 75 THOMPSON, Bridger Aspen High School 25.95 +1.3   4 (3)
17 53 HAGNEY, Tommy Steamboat Springs High School 26.06 -2.2   5 (5)
18 41 CHEEK, Michael Summit High School 26.19 -2.2   5 (6)
19 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 26.28 +0.7   2 (2)
20 102 MARTINSON, Cooper West Grand High School 26.34 -2.2   5 (7)
21 100 KOLB, Brandon Steamboat Springs High School 26.47 -2.2   5 (8)
22 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School 26.51 +1.3   4 (4)
23 48 ERICKSON, Clay Little Snake River High School 27.73 +0.7   2 (3)
24 46 DERNING, Clark Steamboat Springs High School 27.84 +0.7   2 (4)
25 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School 27.89 -0.9   1 (1)
26 107 WESCOTT, Mason Summit High School 27.94 -0.9   1 (2)
27 80 WILLIAMS, Rennick Battle Mountain High School 28.25 -2.1   3 (1)
28 104 PITTINGTON, Gavin North Park High School 28.35 +1.3   4 (5)
29 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School 29.29 -2.1   3 (2)
30 96 BELL, Austin Summit High School 29.34 +0.7   2 (5)
31 35 AGUILAR-PINEIRO, Esteban West Grand High School 29.35 -2.1   3 (3)
32 68 RODRIGUEZ, Kenner Little Snake River High School 29.36 -2.1   3 (4)
33 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School 30.15 -2.1   3 (5)
34 72 SLOWEY, George Steamboat Springs High School 30.59 -2.1   3 (6)
35 99 HEID, Jason Steamboat Springs High School 30.82 -2.1   3 (7)
36 55 JACKSON, Gavin West Grand High School 33.46 -2.1   3 (8)
103 NORLING, Torin Steamboat Springs High School DNS -0.9  
82 WOLF, Matthias Steamboat Springs High School DNS +0.7  
70 RUSSELL, Luka Steamboat Springs High School DNS +0.7  
66 RABESA, Jacen Steamboat Springs High School DNS +1.3  
52 GROGAN, Bodie Aspen High School DNS +1.3  
78 WHALEY, Logan Soroco High School DNS +1.3  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.9

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School27.89  
2 107 WESCOTT, Mason Summit High School27.94  
103 NORLING, Torin Steamboat Springs High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +0.7

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 101 LAKE, Michael Steamboat Springs High School25.95  
2 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School26.28  
3 48 ERICKSON, Clay Little Snake River High School27.73  
4 46 DERNING, Clark Steamboat Springs High School27.84  
5 96 BELL, Austin Summit High School29.34  
82 WOLF, Matthias Steamboat Springs High SchoolDNS  
70 RUSSELL, Luka Steamboat Springs High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -2.1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 80 WILLIAMS, Rennick Battle Mountain High School28.25  
2 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School29.29  
3 35 AGUILAR-PINEIRO, Esteban West Grand High School29.35  
4 68 RODRIGUEZ, Kenner Little Snake River High School29.36  
5 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School30.15  
6 72 SLOWEY, George Steamboat Springs High School30.59  
7 99 HEID, Jason Steamboat Springs High School30.82  
8 55 JACKSON, Gavin West Grand High School33.46  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +1.3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School25.64  
2 44 CRUM, Makeon North Park High School25.88  
3 75 THOMPSON, Bridger Aspen High School25.95  
4 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School26.51  
5 104 PITTINGTON, Gavin North Park High School28.35  
66 RABESA, Jacen Steamboat Springs High SchoolDNS  
52 GROGAN, Bodie Aspen High SchoolDNS  
78 WHALEY, Logan Soroco High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: -2.2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 105 SMITH, Nico Aspen High School24.34 5
2 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School24.92 2
3 74 STAFFORD, Jack Summit High School25.07 1
4 64 PILLANS, Rance Aspen High School25.15  
5 53 HAGNEY, Tommy Steamboat Springs High School26.06  
6 41 CHEEK, Michael Summit High School26.19  
7 102 MARTINSON, Cooper West Grand High School26.34  
8 100 KOLB, Brandon Steamboat Springs High School26.47  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 38 BATE, Brandon Liberty Common High School22.72 10
2 65 PROST, Connor Steamboat Springs High School23.37 8
3 97 EDSON, Levi West Grand High School24.00 6
4 51 GONZALES, Cameron North Park High School24.56 4
5 76 VALLES, Jordy Little Snake River High School24.58 3
6 63 OLSON, Luke Steamboat Springs High School25.18  
7 71 SESSIONS, Hunter North Park High School25.22  
8 58 KIBLER-FULK, Chance Steamboat Springs High School25.42