Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Discus Results

! Records-All Classifications 236' 6" Finley, Mason Buena Vista HS 2009 High Altitude Challenge @ Alamosa

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 109' 3" 109'3"
101' 3" 106' 4" FOUL 109' 3" 103' 5" 107' 10"
10
2 42 COZZENS, Bridger Little Snake River High School 103' 8" 103'8"
94' 10" 102' 10" 93' 0" 100' 6" 93' 11" 103' 8"
8
3 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 102' 0" 102'0"
76' 4" FOUL 102' 0" FOUL 90' 3" 90' 0"
6
4 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 100' 4" 100'4"
97' 9" 100' 4" 99' 1" FOUL 93' 6" FOUL
5
5 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 98' 10" 98'10"
FOUL FOUL 98' 10" FOUL FOUL 87' 2"
4
6 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 97' 8" 97'8"
97' 6" 85' 6" 86' 1" FOUL 96' 2" 97' 8"
3
7 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 97' 7" 97'7"
72' 6" 97' 7" 96' 10" FOUL FOUL 89' 2"
2
8 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 94' 7" 94'7"
64' 6" 94' 7" 86' 0" 80' 7" 87' 2" 90' 5"
1
9 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 93' 5" 93'5"
FOUL FOUL 92' 8" 87' 3" 91' 11" 93' 5"
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School109' 3" 109'3"
101' 3" 106' 4" FOUL 109' 3" 103' 5" 107' 10"
10
2 42 COZZENS, Bridger Little Snake River High School103' 8" 103'8"
94' 10" 102' 10" 93' 0" 100' 6" 93' 11" 103' 8"
8
3 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School102' 0" 102'0"
76' 4" FOUL 102' 0" FOUL 90' 3" 90' 0"
6
4 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School100' 4" 100'4"
97' 9" 100' 4" 99' 1" FOUL 93' 6" FOUL
5
5 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School98' 10" 98'10"
FOUL FOUL 98' 10" FOUL FOUL 87' 2"
4
6 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School97' 8" 97'8"
97' 6" 85' 6" 86' 1" FOUL 96' 2" 97' 8"
3
7 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School97' 7" 97'7"
72' 6" 97' 7" 96' 10" FOUL FOUL 89' 2"
2
8 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School94' 7" 94'7"
64' 6" 94' 7" 86' 0" 80' 7" 87' 2" 90' 5"
1
9 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School93' 5" 93'5"
FOUL FOUL 92' 8" 87' 3" 91' 11" 93' 5"
 


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 106' 4"q 106'4" 3 (1)
2 42 COZZENS, Bridger Little Snake River High School 102' 10"q 102'10" 3 (2)
3 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 102' 0"q 102'0" 3 (3)
4 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 100' 4"q 100'4" 3 (4)
5 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 98' 10"q 98'10" 3 (5)
6 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 97' 7"q 97'7" 3 (6)
7 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 97' 6"q 97'6" 3 (7)
8 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 94' 7"q 94'7" 2 (1)
9 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 92' 8"q 92'8" 3 (8)
10 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School 92' 0" 92'0" 3 (9)
11 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School 88' 5" 88'5" 2 (2)
12 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School 80' 4" 80'4" 2 (3)
13 232 DUKSA, Dash Soroco High School 80' 1" 80'1" 2 (4)
14 242 RODRIGUEZ, Juan Summit High School 78' 10" 78'10" 2 (5)
15 195 STEINLE, Jackson West Grand High School 77' 4" 77'4" 2 (6)
16 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School 76' 6" 76'6" 1 (1)
17 160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School 75' 11" 75'11" 2 (7)
18 47 DISMUKE, Henry Steamboat Springs High School 69' 4" 69'4" 2 (8)
19 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School 65' 10" 65'10" 1 (2)
20 234 GLAVE, Ethan West Grand High School 64' 2" 64'2" 2 (9)
21 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School 60' 9" 60'9" 1 (3)
22 236 LARSON, Eli Summit High School 59' 7" 59'7" 1 (4)
23 243 SCHAFER, Logan West Grand High School 58' 1" 58'1" 1 (5)
24 244 WARWICK, Owen Steamboat Springs High School 57' 2" 57'2" 1 (6)
25 49 FISH, Ryan Battle Mountain High School 56' 0" 56'0" 1 (7)
26 239 MCKAY, Riggen North Park High School 55' 4" 55'4" 1 (8)
27 233 ERICKSON, Austin Little Snake River High School 49' 0" 49'0" 1 (9)
28 208 LANDRUS, Lawson West Grand High School 37' 10" 37'10" 1 (10)

Prelims Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School76' 6" 76'6"
76' 6" 67' 9" FOUL
2 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School65' 10" 65'10"
65' 10" 54' 1" 58' 1"
3 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School60' 9" 60'9"
58' 11" 60' 9" 58' 1"
4 236 LARSON, Eli Summit High School59' 7" 59'7"
51' 6" 59' 7" FOUL
5 243 SCHAFER, Logan West Grand High School58' 1" 58'1"
55' 6" 57' 4" 58' 1"
6 244 WARWICK, Owen Steamboat Springs High School57' 2" 57'2"
FOUL FOUL 57' 2"
7 49 FISH, Ryan Battle Mountain High School56' 0" 56'0"
56' 0" 51' 2" 52' 7"
8 239 MCKAY, Riggen North Park High School55' 4" 55'4"
48' 1" 53' 10" 55' 4"
9 233 ERICKSON, Austin Little Snake River High School49' 0" 49'0"
45' 0" FOUL 49' 0"
10 208 LANDRUS, Lawson West Grand High School37' 10" 37'10"
FOUL 37' 6" 37' 10"


Prelims Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School94' 7" 94'7"
64' 6" 94' 7" 86' 0"
2 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School88' 5" 88'5"
78' 1" 87' 4" 88' 5"
3 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School80' 4" 80'4"
74' 9" 80' 4" FOUL
4 232 DUKSA, Dash Soroco High School80' 1" 80'1"
74' 9" 70' 6" 80' 1"
5 242 RODRIGUEZ, Juan Summit High School78' 10" 78'10"
77' 4" 78' 10" FOUL
6 195 STEINLE, Jackson West Grand High School77' 4" 77'4"
77' 4" 76' 8" FOUL
7 160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School75' 11" 75'11"
75' 11" 62' 8" FOUL
8 47 DISMUKE, Henry Steamboat Springs High School69' 4" 69'4"
69' 4" 61' 3" FOUL
9 234 GLAVE, Ethan West Grand High School64' 2" 64'2"
62' 10" 57' 0" 64' 2"


Prelims Flight: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School106' 4" 106'4"
101' 3" 106' 4" FOUL
2 42 COZZENS, Bridger Little Snake River High School102' 10" 102'10"
94' 10" 102' 10" 93' 0"
3 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School102' 0" 102'0"
76' 4" FOUL 102' 0"
4 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School100' 4" 100'4"
97' 9" 100' 4" 99' 1"
5 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School98' 10" 98'10"
FOUL FOUL 98' 10"
6 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School97' 7" 97'7"
72' 6" 97' 7" 96' 10"
7 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School97' 6" 97'6"
97' 6" 85' 6" 86' 1"
8 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School92' 8" 92'8"
FOUL FOUL 92' 8"
9 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School92' 0" 92'0"
88' 4" 92' 0" 81' 2"