Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Women's Discus Results

! Records-All Classifications 183' 3" Allman, Valarie Silver Creek HS 2013 Runners Roost of Ft. Collins Invite

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School 100' 0.50" 100'0.50"
93' 5" 100' 0.50" 96' 11" 91' 4" 87' 8" 89' 6"
10
2 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School 80' 3" 80'3"
80' 3" 77' 7" 76' 6" 77' 8" 61' 7" 74' 6"
8
3 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School 68' 11" 68'11"
68' 5" 68' 11" 68' 2" 60' 2" 67' 9" 58' 3"
6
4 24 SANCHEZ, Paige North Park High School 67' 4.50" 67'4.50"
67' 4.50" 58' 6" FOUL 66' 0" 62' 2" 49' 5"
5
5 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School 66' 10" 66'10"
FOUL FOUL 66' 7.50" FOUL 57' 4" 66' 10"
4
6 2 BONEBRAKE, Grace Steamboat Springs High School 66' 10" 66'10"
FOUL 62' 11" FOUL 66' 10" 60' 6" 60' 8"
3
7 133 REYES, Daniela North Park High School 66' 9.50" 66'9.50"
66' 9.50" 65' 5" FOUL FOUL FOUL 55' 9"
2
8 228 MAYER, Eden Soroco High School 65' 2" 65'2"
65' 2" 61' 5" 57' 7" 55' 1" 53' 7" 54' 10"
1
9 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School 64' 7.50" 64'7.50"
64' 7.50" FOUL 53' 9.50" 51' 11" 49' 7" 61' 7"
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School100' 0.50" 100'0.50"
93' 5" 100' 0.50" 96' 11" 91' 4" 87' 8" 89' 6"
10
2 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School80' 3" 80'3"
80' 3" 77' 7" 76' 6" 77' 8" 61' 7" 74' 6"
8
3 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School68' 11" 68'11"
68' 5" 68' 11" 68' 2" 60' 2" 67' 9" 58' 3"
6
4 24 SANCHEZ, Paige North Park High School67' 4.50" 67'4.50"
67' 4.50" 58' 6" FOUL 66' 0" 62' 2" 49' 5"
5
5 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School66' 10" 66'10"
FOUL FOUL 66' 7.50" FOUL 57' 4" 66' 10"
4
6 2 BONEBRAKE, Grace Steamboat Springs High School66' 10" 66'10"
FOUL 62' 11" FOUL 66' 10" 60' 6" 60' 8"
3
7 133 REYES, Daniela North Park High School66' 9.50" 66'9.50"
66' 9.50" 65' 5" FOUL FOUL FOUL 55' 9"
2
8 228 MAYER, Eden Soroco High School65' 2" 65'2"
65' 2" 61' 5" 57' 7" 55' 1" 53' 7" 54' 10"
1
9 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School64' 7.50" 64'7.50"
64' 7.50" FOUL 53' 9.50" 51' 11" 49' 7" 61' 7"
 


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School 100' 0.50"q 100'0.50" 2 (1)
2 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School 80' 3"q 80'3" 2 (2)
3 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School 68' 11"q 68'11" 2 (3)
4 24 SANCHEZ, Paige North Park High School 67' 4.50"q 67'4.50" 2 (4)
5 133 REYES, Daniela North Park High School 66' 9.50"q 66'9.50" 2 (5)
6 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School 66' 7.50"q 66'7.50" 2 (6)
7 228 MAYER, Eden Soroco High School 65' 2"q 65'2" 1 (1)
8 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School 64' 7.50"q 64'7.50" 2 (7)
9 2 BONEBRAKE, Grace Steamboat Springs High School 62' 11"q 62'11" 1 (2)
10 17 KEMRY, Tayla Steamboat Springs High School 55' 9.50" 55'9.50" 2 (8)
11 178 NOLTING, Nicole Steamboat Springs High School 55' 2.50" 55'2.50" 1 (3)
12 223 DAVIS, Emma Little Snake River High School 53' 10.50" 53'10.50" 1 (4)
13 189 ELLER, Wendy West Grand High School 52' 8" 52'8" 1 (5)
14 224 EISENMAN, Ashlyn West Grand High School 50' 8.50" 50'8.50" 1 (6)
15 226 HILL, Ruby Soroco High School 49' 10" 49'10" 1 (7)
16 198 JENKINS, Mea Steamboat Springs High School 49' 9.50" 49'9.50" 1 (8)
17 217 BUNKER, Brielle Steamboat Springs High School 46' 5" 46'5" 2 (9)
18 30 WARD, Jordan Steamboat Springs High School 45' 4.50" 45'4.50" 1 (9)
19 109 GRUETER, Shelby Aspen High School 43' 11" 43'11" 1 (10)
216 WALTERS, Presley Battle Mountain High School NM
229 RISNER, Jalee Little Snake River High School NM

Prelims Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 228 MAYER, Eden Soroco High School65' 2" 65'2"
65' 2" 61' 0.50" 57' 5"
2 2 BONEBRAKE, Grace Steamboat Springs High School62' 11" 62'11"
FOUL 62' 11" FOUL
3 178 NOLTING, Nicole Steamboat Springs High School55' 2.50" 55'2.50"
55' 2.50" 55' 1.50" 53' 11"
4 223 DAVIS, Emma Little Snake River High School53' 10.50" 53'10.50"
46' 0" 53' 10.50" 50' 9.50"
5 189 ELLER, Wendy West Grand High School52' 8" 52'8"
51' 4" 41' 4" 52' 8"
6 224 EISENMAN, Ashlyn West Grand High School50' 8.50" 50'8.50"
46' 7.50" 47' 2.50" 50' 8.50"
7 226 HILL, Ruby Soroco High School49' 10" 49'10"
40' 7" FOUL 49' 10"
8 198 JENKINS, Mea Steamboat Springs High School49' 9.50" 49'9.50"
49' 9.50" 47' 2" 45' 11.50"
9 30 WARD, Jordan Steamboat Springs High School45' 4.50" 45'4.50"
38' 11" 42' 2" 45' 4.50"
10 109 GRUETER, Shelby Aspen High School43' 11" 43'11"
FOUL 41' 2.50" 43' 11"
216 WALTERS, Presley Battle Mountain High SchoolNM  


Prelims Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School100' 0.50" 100'0.50"
93' 5" 100' 0.50" 96' 11"
2 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School80' 3" 80'3"
80' 3" 77' 7" 76' 6"
3 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School68' 11" 68'11"
68' 5.50" 68' 11" 68' 2"
4 24 SANCHEZ, Paige North Park High School67' 4.50" 67'4.50"
67' 4.50" 58' 6" FOUL
5 133 REYES, Daniela North Park High School66' 9.50" 66'9.50"
66' 9.50" 65' 5" FOUL
6 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School66' 7.50" 66'7.50"
FOUL FOUL 66' 7.50"
7 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School64' 7.50" 64'7.50"
64' 7.50" FOUL 53' 9.50"
8 17 KEMRY, Tayla Steamboat Springs High School55' 9.50" 55'9.50"
55' 9.50" FOUL 55' 4.50"
9 217 BUNKER, Brielle Steamboat Springs High School46' 5" 46'5"
43' 10.50" 46' 5" FOUL
229 RISNER, Jalee Little Snake River High SchoolNM