Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Shot Put Results

! Records-All Classifications 71' 3.25" Finley, Mason Buena Vista HS 2009 Gunnison Invitational

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School 39' 2" 39'2"
38' 3" 37' 1" 36' 8" 37' 7" 38' 2.50" 39' 2"
10
2 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 36' 0.50" 36'0.50"
36' 0.50" FOUL 34' 6" 34' 6.50" 36' 0" 35' 6.50"
8
3 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 35' 5" 35'5"
34' 6.50" FOUL 31' 9.50" 35' 5" 33' 9" 32' 0"
6
4 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 35' 4" 35'4"
35' 0.50" FOUL 32' 1.50" 35' 2.50" 32' 10.50" 35' 4"
5
5 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 35' 1.50" 35'1.50"
34' 5.50" 34' 7.50" 33' 3.50" 35' 1.50" 34' 0.50" FOUL
4
6 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School 33' 8.50" 33'8.50"
31' 1" 32' 5" 33' 3.50" 33' 8.50" 32' 8.50" 33' 5"
3
7 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 33' 5" 33'5"
31' 1" 28' 8" 32' 1" 32' 10.50" 33' 5" 33' 2.50"
2
8 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School 32' 7.50" 32'7.50"
FOUL 31' 11" 32' 7.50" 32' 0" 31' 4.50" 32' 0"
1
9 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 32' 3.50" 32'3.50"
31' 7.50" 31' 4.50" 32' 3.50" 30' 6" 31' 11" 30' 10.50"
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School39' 2" 39'2"
38' 3" 37' 1" 36' 8" 37' 7" 38' 2.50" 39' 2"
10
2 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School36' 0.50" 36'0.50"
36' 0.50" FOUL 34' 6" 34' 6.50" 36' 0" 35' 6.50"
8
3 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School35' 5" 35'5"
34' 6.50" FOUL 31' 9.50" 35' 5" 33' 9" 32' 0"
6
4 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School35' 4" 35'4"
35' 0.50" FOUL 32' 1.50" 35' 2.50" 32' 10.50" 35' 4"
5
5 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School35' 1.50" 35'1.50"
34' 5.50" 34' 7.50" 33' 3.50" 35' 1.50" 34' 0.50" FOUL
4
6 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School33' 8.50" 33'8.50"
31' 1" 32' 5" 33' 3.50" 33' 8.50" 32' 8.50" 33' 5"
3
7 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School33' 5" 33'5"
31' 1" 28' 8" 32' 1" 32' 10.50" 33' 5" 33' 2.50"
2
8 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School32' 7.50" 32'7.50"
FOUL 31' 11" 32' 7.50" 32' 0" 31' 4.50" 32' 0"
1
9 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School32' 3.50" 32'3.50"
31' 7.50" 31' 4.50" 32' 3.50" 30' 6" 31' 11" 30' 10.50"
 


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School 38' 3"q 38'3" 4 (1)
2 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School 36' 0.50"q 36'0.50" 4 (2)
3 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School 35' 0.50"q 35'0.50" 4 (3)
4 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School 34' 7.50"q 34'7.50" 4 (4)
5 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School 34' 6.50"q 34'6.50" 4 (5)
6 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School 33' 3.50"q 33'3.50" 4 (6)
7 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School 32' 7.50"q 32'7.50" 3 (1)
8 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School 32' 3.50"q 32'3.50" 4 (7)
9 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School 32' 1"q 32'1" 3 (2)
10 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 31' 11" 31'11" 3 (3)
11 160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School 31' 4" 31'4" 3 (4)
12 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School 31' 1.50" 31'1.50" 3 (5)
13 43 CRANDALL, Evan West Grand High School 30' 11.50" 30'11.50" 4 (8)
14 195 STEINLE, Jackson West Grand High School 30' 8" 30'8" 3 (6)
15 48 ERICKSON, Clay Little Snake River High School 29' 8" 29'8" 1 (1)
16 244 WARWICK, Owen Steamboat Springs High School 29' 1" 29'1" 2 (1)
17 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School 28' 8" 28'8" 3 (7)
18 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 28' 1.50" 28'1.50" 2 (2)
19 208 LANDRUS, Lawson West Grand High School 27' 10" 27'10" 2 (3)
20 242 RODRIGUEZ, Juan Summit High School 27' 6.50" 27'6.50" 2 (4)
21 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School 27' 3" 27'3" 2 (5)
22 234 GLAVE, Ethan West Grand High School 26' 9" 26'9" 2 (6)
23 47 DISMUKE, Henry Steamboat Springs High School 26' 8" 26'8" 2 (7)
24 232 DUKSA, Dash Soroco High School 26' 7.50" 26'7.50" 3 (8)
25 196 WELLINGTON, Chris West Grand High School 26' 1" 26'1" 2 (8)
26 243 SCHAFER, Logan West Grand High School 23' 9" 23'9" 1 (2)
27 239 MCKAY, Riggen North Park High School 23' 8.50" 23'8.50" 1 (3)
28 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School 22' 5.50" 22'5.50" 1 (4)
29 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School 22' 0" 22'0" 1 (5)
30 236 LARSON, Eli Summit High School 21' 4.50" 21'4.50" 1 (6)
31 233 ERICKSON, Austin Little Snake River High School 21' 3.50" 21'3.50" 1 (7)
32 49 FISH, Ryan Battle Mountain High School 20' 2.50" 20'2.50" 1 (8)

Prelims Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 48 ERICKSON, Clay Little Snake River High School29' 8" 29'8"
29' 5" 29' 8" 28' 5.50"
2 243 SCHAFER, Logan West Grand High School23' 9" 23'9"
FOUL 23' 9" 22' 11"
3 239 MCKAY, Riggen North Park High School23' 8.50" 23'8.50"
23' 8.50" 20' 7" 23' 3"
4 221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School22' 5.50" 22'5.50"
22' 5.50" 18' 0" 21' 3.50"
5 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School22' 0" 22'0"
22' 0" 21' 8" 20' 3.50"
6 236 LARSON, Eli Summit High School21' 4.50" 21'4.50"
FOUL 20' 4" 21' 4.50"
7 233 ERICKSON, Austin Little Snake River High School21' 3.50" 21'3.50"
18' 2.50" 16' 6" 21' 3.50"
8 49 FISH, Ryan Battle Mountain High School20' 2.50" 20'2.50"
20' 2.50" FOUL 20' 2.50"


Prelims Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 244 WARWICK, Owen Steamboat Springs High School29' 1" 29'1"
27' 6.50" 29' 1" 28' 0.50"
2 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School28' 1.50" 28'1.50"
27' 1" FOUL 28' 1.50"
3 208 LANDRUS, Lawson West Grand High School27' 10" 27'10"
27' 10" 25' 7" 26' 10"
4 242 RODRIGUEZ, Juan Summit High School27' 6.50" 27'6.50"
27' 6.50" 25' 0.50" FOUL
5 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School27' 3" 27'3"
24' 0" 25' 8" 27' 3"
6 234 GLAVE, Ethan West Grand High School26' 9" 26'9"
26' 7" 25' 10" 26' 9"
7 47 DISMUKE, Henry Steamboat Springs High School26' 8" 26'8"
26' 8" 25' 2" 25' 0"
8 196 WELLINGTON, Chris West Grand High School26' 1" 26'1"
24' 3" 26' 1" 26' 0"


Prelims Flight: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 237 MARQUES, Ervey Little Snake River High School32' 7.50" 32'7.50"
FOUL 31' 11" 32' 7.50"
2 69 RUIZ, Edgar Battle Mountain High School32' 1" 32'1"
31' 1" 28' 8" 32' 1"
3 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School31' 11" 31'11"
31' 10.50" 29' 11.50" 31' 11"
4 160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School31' 4" 31'4"
27' 6.50" 31' 4" 30' 9.50"
5 59 LINDQUIST, Parker Steamboat Springs High School31' 1.50" 31'1.50"
31' 1.50" FOUL 27' 3.50"
6 195 STEINLE, Jackson West Grand High School30' 8" 30'8"
28' 7.50" 28' 5" 30' 8"
7 45 DAVENPORT, Sean Steamboat Springs High School28' 8" 28'8"
28' 4.50" 28' 8" 27' 9.50"
8 232 DUKSA, Dash Soroco High School26' 7.50" 26'7.50"
26' 6.50" 26' 7.50" 25' 8"


Prelims Flight: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 240 QUINTANILLA SALIDO, Michael Aspen High School38' 3" 38'3"
38' 3" 37' 1" 36' 8"
2 238 MARTINEZ, Jerick Little Snake River High School36' 0.50" 36'0.50"
36' 0.50" FOUL 34' 6"
3 60 MCCOMMONS, Caden Battle Mountain High School35' 0.50" 35'0.50"
35' 0.50" FOUL 32' 1.50"
4 241 RAMSEY, Montgomery North Park High School34' 7.50" 34'7.50"
34' 5.50" 34' 7.50" 33' 3.50"
5 192 MORRISON, Layton Steamboat Springs High School34' 6.50" 34'6.50"
34' 6.50" FOUL 31' 9.50"
6 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School33' 3.50" 33'3.50"
31' 1" 32' 5" 33' 3.50"
7 235 HOWELL, Trevor Little Snake River High School32' 3.50" 32'3.50"
31' 7.50" 31' 4.50" 32' 3.50"
8 43 CRANDALL, Evan West Grand High School30' 11.50" 30'11.50"
27' 10" 28' 1" 30' 11.50"