Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Women's 200 Meters Results

! Records-All Classifications 22.89 Minor, Arria Denver East HS 2018 State Track Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 32 WRONA, Katie Liberty Common High School 25.86 +0.3 10 5 (1)
2 91 MORRISON, Lily Liberty Common High School 26.44 +0.3 8 5 (2)
3 16 JURGENS, Gigi Liberty Common High School 26.79 +0.3 6 5 (3)
4 31 WILLIAMS, Grace Liberty Common High School 26.87 +0.3   5 (4)
5 26 SNYDER, Ella Summit High School 27.77 +0.3 5 5 (5)
6 90 MARTINSON, Taylor West Grand High School 29.11 +0.3 4 5 (6)
7 29 THOMPSON, Araya Aspen High School 29.37 -2.0 2.5 4 (1)
7 33 YULE, Laurel Aspen High School 29.37 +0.3 2.5 5 (7)
9 5 CRISWELL, Cashley Little Snake River High School 29.45 +0.3 1 5 (8)
10 4 CAROLAN, Kenza Aspen High School 29.47 -2.0   4 (2)
11 22 REED, Shannon Summit High School 29.97 -2.0   4 (3)
12 93 QUINN, Evan Steamboat Springs High School 30.08 -2.0   4 (4)
13 94 READY, Skylynn Little Snake River High School 30.23 -2.0   4 (5)
14 85 HUFFORD, Lillian West Grand High School 30.79 -3.4   3 (1)
15 25 SMITH, Molly Soroco High School 31.46 -2.0   4 (6)
16 88 LIPSCOMB, Liz Steamboat Springs High School 31.58 +0.8   1 (1)
17 13 HANKS, Sage Summit High School 31.78 -3.4   3 (2)
18 95 SALAZAR, Piper Summit High School 32.12 -3.3   2 (1)
19 10 GRAF, Laura Steamboat Springs High School 32.91 -3.3   2 (2)
20 18 MARTINEZ, Iesha Little Snake River High School 33.36 -3.4   3 (3)
21 89 MAROLT, Eliza Aspen High School 33.42 -3.3   2 (3)
22 11 GUZMAN, Celia West Grand High School 33.85 -3.4   3 (4)
23 84 FARLEY, Kate West Grand High School 34.38 -3.3   2 (4)
24 14 HERNANDEZ, Lexy Battle Mountain High School 34.41 -3.4   3 (5)
25 92 PARMENTER, Louisa West Grand High School 34.52 +0.8   1 (2)
26 8 FELLIN, Madeleine Aspen High School 34.70 +0.8   1 (3)
27 27 SOLIS, Jesusa Battle Mountain High School 35.95 -3.4   3 (6)
28 87 JAMES, Makena Steamboat Springs High School 36.02 -3.3   2 (5)
29 1 BARRIOS, Bella Battle Mountain High School 37.32 -3.3   2 (6)
21 RAYNAL, Luisa Battle Mountain High School DNS -3.4  
86 JACKSON, Stella Battle Mountain High School DNS -3.4  
19 MEDINA, Isabel Soroco High School DNS -2.0  
83 BENNETT-MANKE, Aspen Steamboat Springs High School DNS -2.0  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.8

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 88 LIPSCOMB, Liz Steamboat Springs High School31.58  
2 92 PARMENTER, Louisa West Grand High School34.52  
3 8 FELLIN, Madeleine Aspen High School34.70  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -3.3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 95 SALAZAR, Piper Summit High School32.12  
2 10 GRAF, Laura Steamboat Springs High School32.91  
3 89 MAROLT, Eliza Aspen High School33.42  
4 84 FARLEY, Kate West Grand High School34.38  
5 87 JAMES, Makena Steamboat Springs High School36.02  
6 1 BARRIOS, Bella Battle Mountain High School37.32  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -3.4

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 85 HUFFORD, Lillian West Grand High School30.79  
2 13 HANKS, Sage Summit High School31.78  
3 18 MARTINEZ, Iesha Little Snake River High School33.36  
4 11 GUZMAN, Celia West Grand High School33.85  
5 14 HERNANDEZ, Lexy Battle Mountain High School34.41  
6 27 SOLIS, Jesusa Battle Mountain High School35.95  
21 RAYNAL, Luisa Battle Mountain High SchoolDNS  
86 JACKSON, Stella Battle Mountain High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -2.0

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 29 THOMPSON, Araya Aspen High School29.37 2.5
2 4 CAROLAN, Kenza Aspen High School29.47  
3 22 REED, Shannon Summit High School29.97  
4 93 QUINN, Evan Steamboat Springs High School30.08  
5 94 READY, Skylynn Little Snake River High School30.23  
6 25 SMITH, Molly Soroco High School31.46  
19 MEDINA, Isabel Soroco High SchoolDNS  
83 BENNETT-MANKE, Aspen Steamboat Springs High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +0.3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 32 WRONA, Katie Liberty Common High School25.86 10
2 91 MORRISON, Lily Liberty Common High School26.44 8
3 16 JURGENS, Gigi Liberty Common High School26.79 6
4 31 WILLIAMS, Grace Liberty Common High School26.87  
5 26 SNYDER, Ella Summit High School27.77 5
6 90 MARTINSON, Taylor West Grand High School29.11 4
7 33 YULE, Laurel Aspen High School29.37 2.5
8 5 CRISWELL, Cashley Little Snake River High School29.45 1