Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Women's Shot Put Results

! Records-All Classifications 51' 1" Newsome, Collinus D. South HS 1994 State Track Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 200 PROBST, Maddy West Grand High School 28' 11" 28'11"
27' 7.50" 27' 8" 27' 7.50" 28' 6.50" 28' 11" 27' 8.50"
10
2 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School 28' 9.50" 28'9.50"
27' 11" 27' 1" 28' 7" 27' 1.50" 26' 8" 28' 9.50"
8
3 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School 26' 11" 26'11"
26' 2" 26' 11" 23' 3" 25' 3.50" 25' 9" 26' 6"
6
4 91 MORRISON, Lily Liberty Common High School 25' 6.50" 25'6.50"
21' 10.50" 23' 11" 25' 5" 23' 11.50" 25' 6.50" 22' 8"
5
5 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School 23' 6.50" 23'6.50"
19' 10" 22' 2" 22' 3.50" 22' 10.50" 22' 9.50" 23' 6.50"
4
6 223 DAVIS, Emma Little Snake River High School 22' 5" 22'5"
20' 5" 22' 5" 22' 1.50" 21' 1" 21' 8.50" FOUL
3
7 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School 22' 4.50" 22'4.50"
21' 5.50" 22' 4.50" 21' 10" 22' 2" 20' 3.50" 20' 11"
2
8 17 KEMRY, Tayla Steamboat Springs High School 22' 3" 22'3"
22' 2" 21' 2.50" 20' 5" 22' 3" 20' 10" 19' 10.50"
1
9 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School 21' 6" 21'6"
21' 6" 19' 1" 20' 7.50"
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 200 PROBST, Maddy West Grand High School28' 11" 28'11"
27' 7.50" 27' 8" 27' 7.50" 28' 6.50" 28' 11" 27' 8.50"
10
2 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School28' 9.50" 28'9.50"
27' 11" 27' 1" 28' 7" 27' 1.50" 26' 8" 28' 9.50"
8
3 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School26' 11" 26'11"
26' 2" 26' 11" 23' 3" 25' 3.50" 25' 9" 26' 6"
6
4 91 MORRISON, Lily Liberty Common High School25' 6.50" 25'6.50"
21' 10.50" 23' 11" 25' 5" 23' 11.50" 25' 6.50" 22' 8"
5
5 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School23' 6.50" 23'6.50"
19' 10" 22' 2" 22' 3.50" 22' 10.50" 22' 9.50" 23' 6.50"
4
6 223 DAVIS, Emma Little Snake River High School22' 5" 22'5"
20' 5" 22' 5" 22' 1.50" 21' 1" 21' 8.50" FOUL
3
7 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School22' 4.50" 22'4.50"
21' 5.50" 22' 4.50" 21' 10" 22' 2" 20' 3.50" 20' 11"
2
8 17 KEMRY, Tayla Steamboat Springs High School22' 3" 22'3"
22' 2" 21' 2.50" 20' 5" 22' 3" 20' 10" 19' 10.50"
1
9 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School21' 6" 21'6"
21' 6" 19' 1" 20' 7.50"
 


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School 28' 7"q 28'7" 2 (1)
2 200 PROBST, Maddy West Grand High School 27' 8"q 27'8" 2 (2)
3 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School 26' 11"q 26'11" 2 (3)
4 91 MORRISON, Lily Liberty Common High School 25' 5"q 25'5" 2 (4)
5 223 DAVIS, Emma Little Snake River High School 22' 5"q 22'5" 1 (1)
6 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School 22' 4.50"q 22'4.50" 2 (5)
7 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School 22' 3.50"q 22'3.50" 2 (6)
8 17 KEMRY, Tayla Steamboat Springs High School 22' 2"q 22'2" 2 (7)
9 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School 21' 6"q 21'6" 1 (2)
10 217 BUNKER, Brielle Steamboat Springs High School 20' 3" 20'3" 1 (3)
11 109 GRUETER, Shelby Aspen High School 19' 7.50" 19'7.50" 1 (4)
12 224 EISENMAN, Ashlyn West Grand High School 19' 7.50" 19'7.50" 1 (5)
13 178 NOLTING, Nicole Steamboat Springs High School 19' 4" 19'4" 1 (6)
14 10 GRAF, Laura Steamboat Springs High School 19' 3" 19'3" 1 (7)
15 198 JENKINS, Mea Steamboat Springs High School 17' 1.50" 17'1.50" 1 (8)
16 226 HILL, Ruby Soroco High School 16' 0.50" 16'0.50" 1 (9)
17 87 JAMES, Makena Steamboat Springs High School 15' 10" 15'10" 1 (10)
229 RISNER, Jalee Little Snake River High School NM
216 WALTERS, Presley Battle Mountain High School NM
228 MAYER, Eden Soroco High School NM

Prelims Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 223 DAVIS, Emma Little Snake River High School22' 5" 22'5"
20' 5" 22' 5" 22' 1.50"
2 7 DUDLEY, Rachelle Soroco High School21' 6" 21'6"
21' 6" 19' 1" 20' 7.50"
3 217 BUNKER, Brielle Steamboat Springs High School20' 3" 20'3"
20' 3" 20' 3" 19' 3"
4 109 GRUETER, Shelby Aspen High School19' 7.50" 19'7.50"
19' 1" 19' 7.50" 19' 6"
5 224 EISENMAN, Ashlyn West Grand High School19' 7.50" 19'7.50"
19' 0" 19' 7.50" FOUL
6 178 NOLTING, Nicole Steamboat Springs High School19' 4" 19'4"
19' 4" 19' 3.50" 18' 11.50"
7 10 GRAF, Laura Steamboat Springs High School19' 3" 19'3"
17' 8.50" 19' 3" 15' 4"
8 198 JENKINS, Mea Steamboat Springs High School17' 1.50" 17'1.50"
15' 10.50" 17' 1.50" 16' 4"
9 226 HILL, Ruby Soroco High School16' 0.50" 16'0.50"
16' 0.50" 14' 0" 14' 4"
10 87 JAMES, Makena Steamboat Springs High School15' 10" 15'10"
14' 10.50" 15' 1" 15' 10"


Prelims Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark English Attempts
1 225 HERRERA, Regina Little Snake River High School28' 7" 28'7"
27' 11" 27' 1" 28' 7"
2 200 PROBST, Maddy West Grand High School27' 8" 27'8"
27' 7.50" 27' 8" 27' 7.50"
3 227 HOFF, Daisy Soroco High School26' 11" 26'11"
26' 2" 26' 11" 23' 3"
4 91 MORRISON, Lily Liberty Common High School25' 5" 25'5"
21' 10.50" 23' 11" 25' 5"
5 230 SMILEY, Tannar West Grand High School22' 4.50" 22'4.50"
21' 5.50" 22' 4.50" 21' 10"
6 231 VINAS, Tenley Summit High School22' 3.50" 22'3.50"
19' 10" 22' 2" 22' 3.50"
7 17 KEMRY, Tayla Steamboat Springs High School22' 2" 22'2"
22' 2" 21' 2.50" 20' 5"
229 RISNER, Jalee Little Snake River High SchoolNM  
216 WALTERS, Presley Battle Mountain High SchoolNM  
228 MAYER, Eden Soroco High SchoolNM