Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Triple Jump Results

! Records-All Classifications 51' 0.25" White, Victor Harrison HS 1973 State Track Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School 39' 6.25" -2.9 39'6.25"
39' 6.25" FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38' 1.75"
w:-2.9 w:-2.4
10
2 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School 39' 4.25" +0.0 39'4.25"
FOUL 39' 4.25" 39' 0.25"
w: +0.0 w:-2.0
8
3 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School 38' 4" -1.9 38'4"
37' 0.75" 37' 4.50" 37' 2.75" 35' 2.50" 37' 7.50" 38' 4"
w:+1.9 w:-1.5 w:-1.6 w:-2.1 w:-0.8 w:-1.9
6
4 82 WOLF, Matthias Steamboat Springs High School 37' 3.50" +1.1 37'3.50"
32' 5.50" 35' 6.75" 35' 6.50" 35' 8.50" 37' 3.50" 35' 2"
w:+0.4 w:+0.9 w:-3.1 w:-2.5 w:+1.1 w:-1.9
5
5 100 KOLB, Brandon Steamboat Springs High School 37' 3" +.7 37'3"
36' 4.75" 36' 1.75" 36' 7" 34' 8" 37' 2.50" 37' 3"
w:+4.4 w:+0.9 w:-0.4 w:-3.0 w: +0.0 w:+0.7
4
6 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School 36' 10.25" -1.6 36'10.25"
33' 4" 35' 4.50" 36' 10.25" 33' 0" FOUL 34' 2"
w:+2.0 w:+0.9 w:-1.6 w:-2.0 w:-1.8
3
7 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School 36' 6" +.5 36'6"
36' 6" 36' 6" 36' 0" 32' 6.25" 34' 6" 36' 3"
w:+0.5 w:+0.2 w:-2.6 w:-0.5 w:+1.1 w:+1.6
2
8 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 35' 10" +1.6 35'10"
35' 10" 34' 2.75" 34' 1.75" 35' 2" 34' 2.75" FOUL
w:+1.6 w:-1.0 w:-3.3 w:-1.1 w:-3.3
1
9 140 JONES, Mason Little Snake River High School 34' 0" +.4 34'0"
33' 1" 33' 5.25" 33' 10" 34' 0" 32' 11" 33' 4.75"
w:-0.8 w: +0.0 w:-2.4 w:+0.4 w:-2.8 w:+0.7
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School39' 6.25" -2.9 39'6.25"
39' 6.25" FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38' 1.75"
w:-2.9 w:-2.4
10
2 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School39' 4.25" +0.0 39'4.25"
FOUL 39' 4.25" 39' 0.25"
w: +0.0 w:-2.0
8
3 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School38' 4" -1.9 38'4"
37' 0.75" 37' 4.50" 37' 2.75" 35' 2.50" 37' 7.50" 38' 4"
w:+1.9 w:-1.5 w:-1.6 w:-2.1 w:-0.8 w:-1.9
6
4 82 WOLF, Matthias Steamboat Springs High School37' 3.50" +1.1 37'3.50"
32' 5.50" 35' 6.75" 35' 6.50" 35' 8.50" 37' 3.50" 35' 2"
w:+0.4 w:+0.9 w:-3.1 w:-2.5 w:+1.1 w:-1.9
5
5 100 KOLB, Brandon Steamboat Springs High School37' 3" +.7 37'3"
36' 4.75" 36' 1.75" 36' 7" 34' 8" 37' 2.50" 37' 3"
w:+4.4 w:+0.9 w:-0.4 w:-3.0 w: +0.0 w:+0.7
4
6 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School36' 10.25" -1.6 36'10.25"
33' 4" 35' 4.50" 36' 10.25" 33' 0" FOUL 34' 2"
w:+2.0 w:+0.9 w:-1.6 w:-2.0 w:-1.8
3
7 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School36' 6" +.5 36'6"
36' 6" 36' 6" 36' 0" 32' 6.25" 34' 6" 36' 3"
w:+0.5 w:+0.2 w:-2.6 w:-0.5 w:+1.1 w:+1.6
2
8 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School35' 10" +1.6 35'10"
35' 10" 34' 2.75" 34' 1.75" 35' 2" 34' 2.75" FOUL
w:+1.6 w:-1.0 w:-3.3 w:-1.1 w:-3.3
1
9 140 JONES, Mason Little Snake River High School34' 0" +.4 34'0"
33' 1" 33' 5.25" 33' 10" 34' 0" 32' 11" 33' 4.75"
w:-0.8 w: +0.0 w:-2.4 w:+0.4 w:-2.8 w:+0.7
 


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English HPL
1 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School 39' 6.25"q -2.9 39'6.25" 2 (1)
2 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School 39' 4.25"q +0.0 39'4.25" 2 (2)
3 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School 37' 4.50"q -1.5 37'4.50" 2 (3)
4 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School 36' 10.25"q -1.6 36'10.25" 2 (4)
5 100 KOLB, Brandon Steamboat Springs High School 36' 7"q -.4 36'7" 1 (1)
6 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School 36' 6"q +.5 36'6" 2 (5)
7 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 35' 10"q +1.6 35'10" 2 (6)
8 82 WOLF, Matthias Steamboat Springs High School 35' 6.75"q +.9 35'6.75" 2 (7)
9 140 JONES, Mason Little Snake River High School 33' 10"q -2.4 33'10" 2 (8)
10 157 MATHESON, Zane Little Snake River High School 33' 2" -1.7 33'2" 2 (9)
11 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School 32' 3.75" +1.4 32'3.75" 1 (2)
12 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School 32' 1.75" +1.1 32'1.75" 1 (3)
13 57 JONES, Hunter Little Snake River High School 31' 1.50" -2.4 31'1.50" 1 (4)
14 120 PEREZ, Isaac Soroco High School 31' 0.50" -1.1 31'0.50" 1 (5)
15 194 ROWAN, Asher Steamboat Springs High School 30' 10" +1.3 30'10" 1 (6)
16 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School 30' 6.75" -2.0 30'6.75" 1 (7)
17 103 NORLING, Torin Steamboat Springs High School 30' 6.50" +.7 30'6.50" 1 (8)
18 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School 29' 10" -1.3 29'10" 1 (9)
19 211 MAYER, Alan Soroco High School 28' 1.50" +1.6 28'1.50" 1 (10)

Prelims Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts
1 100 KOLB, Brandon Steamboat Springs High School36' 7" -.4 36'7"
36' 4.75" 36' 1.75" 36' 7"
w:+4.4 w:+0.9 w:-0.4
2 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School32' 3.75" +1.4 32'3.75"
32' 3.75" 31' 5.25" 32' 3.75"
w:+1.4 w:-1.2 w:-1.3
3 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School32' 1.75" +1.1 32'1.75"
30' 3.25" 30' 2.50" 32' 1.75"
w:+1.0 w:-1.6 w:+1.1
4 57 JONES, Hunter Little Snake River High School31' 1.50" -2.4 31'1.50"
FOUL 31' 1.50" FOUL
w:-2.4
5 120 PEREZ, Isaac Soroco High School31' 0.50" -1.1 31'0.50"
29' 11.75" 30' 6" 31' 0.50"
w:-0.2 w:+2.1 w:-1.1
6 194 ROWAN, Asher Steamboat Springs High School30' 10" +1.3 30'10"
30' 10" 27' 7.50" 30' 6"
w:+1.3 w:-1.4 w:-1.9
7 61 MOON, Eli Steamboat Springs High School30' 6.75" -2.0 30'6.75"
FOUL 30' 4.25" 30' 6.75"
w:+2.0 w:-2.0
8 103 NORLING, Torin Steamboat Springs High School30' 6.50" +.7 30'6.50"
FOUL 30' 6.50" FOUL
w:+0.7
9 79 WILLIAMS, Landon West Grand High School29' 10" -1.3 29'10"
29' 10" 29' 6.75" 28' 11.75"
w:-1.3 w:+1.2 w:-0.3
10 211 MAYER, Alan Soroco High School28' 1.50" +1.6 28'1.50"
28' 1.50" 28' 0.25" 26' 5"
w:+1.6 w:+1.5 w:-1.5


Prelims Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts
1 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School39' 6.25" -2.9 39'6.25"
FOUL 39' 6.25" FOUL
w:-2.9
2 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School39' 4.25" +0.0 39'4.25"
FOUL 39' 4.25" 39' 0.25"
w: +0.0 w:-2.0
3 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School37' 4.50" -1.5 37'4.50"
37' 0.75" 37' 4.50" 37' 2.75"
w:+0.9 w:-1.5 w:-1.6
4 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School36' 10.25" -1.6 36'10.25"
33' 4" 35' 4.50" 36' 10.25"
w:+2.0 w:+0.9 w:-1.6
5 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School36' 6" +.5 36'6"
36' 6" 36' 6" 36' 0"
w:+0.5 w:-2.0 w:-2.6
6 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School35' 10" +1.6 35'10"
35' 10" 34' 2.75" 34' 1.75"
w:+1.6 w:-1.0 w:-3.3
7 82 WOLF, Matthias Steamboat Springs High School35' 6.75" +.9 35'6.75"
32' 5.50" 35' 6.75" 35' 6.50"
w:+0.4 w:+0.9 w:-3.1
8 140 JONES, Mason Little Snake River High School33' 10" -2.4 33'10"
33' 1" 33' 5.25" 33' 10"
w:-0.8 w: +0.0 w:-2.4
9 157 MATHESON, Zane Little Snake River High School33' 2" -1.7 33'2"
32' 6" FOUL 33' 2"
w:+2.9 w:-1.7