Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's Long Jump Results

! Records-All Classifications 24' 7.50" Sanders, Chris Montbello HS 1990 Class AAA District Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 180 ATKIN, Evan Moffat County High School 21' 3.50" +2.1 21'3.50"
18' 11.50" 20' 1" 21' 2" 20' 4" 21' 3.50" 19' 5"
w: +0.0 w:+0.5 w:+1.6 w:+1.9 w:+2.1 w:+1.8
10
2 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School 21' 0.50" +1.3 21'0.50"
17' 2.50" FOUL 21' 0.50" FOUL FOUL 20' 11.50"
w: +0.0 w:+1.3 w:+0.5
8
3 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School 20' 6.50" +0.0 20'6.50"
FOUL 19' 9" 20' 6.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.5 w: +0.0
6
4 40 CHEATHAM, Cale Little Snake River High School 19' 4" +1.9 19'4"
18' 4" 19' 2" 19' 4" 16' 5.75" 18' 5.50" 17' 6.25"
w:+1.9 w:+1.3 w:+1.9 w:+1.5 w:+3.6 w:+1.1
5
5 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School 18' 10.25" +.1 18'10.25"
18' 10.25" 17' 9" 17' 4" 17' 0" 17' 2" 18' 0"
w:+0.1 w:+1.8 w:+0.4 w:+2.7 w:+1.9 w:+3.5
4
6 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School 18' 6.75" -.5 18'6.75"
18' 1.50" FOUL 18' 1" 16' 10.75" 18' 6.75" FOUL
w:+1.4 w: +0.0 w:-1.2 w:-0.5
3
7 183 KEYEK, Nik Steamboat Springs High School 18' 3.50" +1.0 18'3.50"
17' 10.50" 18' 3.50" 17' 3.50" 18' 3" 18' 1" 17' 2"
w: +0.0 w:+1.0 w:+1.7 w: +0.0 w:+0.9 w:-1.2
2
8 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School 18' 2.50" +.3 18'2.50"
18' 1.50" 17' 0" 17' 10.50" FOUL 18' 1.50" 18' 2.50"
w:+0.7 w:+0.5 w: +0.0 w:-0.8 w:+0.3
1
9 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 17' 7" +1.7 17'7"
17' 2" 17' 0" 17' 7" 17' 7" 16' 10" 17' 5"
w:+0.7 w:+0.6 w:+1.7 w:+0.3 w:-0.6 w:+2.3
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 180 ATKIN, Evan Moffat County High School21' 3.50" +2.1 21'3.50"
18' 11.50" 20' 1" 21' 2" 20' 4" 21' 3.50" 19' 5"
w: +0.0 w:+0.5 w:+1.6 w:+1.9 w:+2.1 w:+1.8
10
2 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School21' 0.50" +1.3 21'0.50"
17' 2.50" FOUL 21' 0.50" FOUL FOUL 20' 11.50"
w: +0.0 w:+1.3 w:+0.5
8
3 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School20' 6.50" +0.0 20'6.50"
FOUL 19' 9" 20' 6.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.5 w: +0.0
6
4 40 CHEATHAM, Cale Little Snake River High School19' 4" +1.9 19'4"
18' 4" 19' 2" 19' 4" 16' 5.75" 18' 5.50" 17' 6.25"
w:+1.9 w:+1.3 w:+1.9 w:+1.5 w:+3.6 w:+1.1
5
5 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School18' 10.25" +.1 18'10.25"
18' 10.25" 17' 9" 17' 4" 17' 0" 17' 2" 18' 0"
w:+0.1 w:+1.8 w:+0.4 w:+2.7 w:+1.9 w:+3.5
4
6 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School18' 6.75" -.5 18'6.75"
18' 1.50" FOUL 18' 1" 16' 10.75" 18' 6.75" FOUL
w:+1.4 w: +0.0 w:-1.2 w:-0.5
3
7 183 KEYEK, Nik Steamboat Springs High School18' 3.50" +1.0 18'3.50"
17' 10.50" 18' 3.50" 17' 3.50" 18' 3" 18' 1" 17' 2"
w: +0.0 w:+1.0 w:+1.7 w: +0.0 w:+0.9 w:-1.2
2
8 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School18' 2.50" +.3 18'2.50"
18' 1.50" 17' 0" 17' 10.50" FOUL 18' 1.50" 18' 2.50"
w:+0.7 w:+0.5 w: +0.0 w:-0.8 w:+0.3
1
9 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School17' 7" +1.7 17'7"
17' 2" 17' 0" 17' 7" 17' 7" 16' 10" 17' 5"
w:+0.7 w:+0.6 w:+1.7 w:+0.3 w:-0.6 w:+2.3
 


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English HPL
1 180 ATKIN, Evan Moffat County High School 21' 2"q +1.6 21'2" 3 (1)
2 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School 21' 0.50"q +1.3 21'0.50" 3 (2)
3 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School 20' 6.50"q +0.0 20'6.50" 3 (3)
4 40 CHEATHAM, Cale Little Snake River High School 19' 4"q +1.9 19'4" 3 (4)
5 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School 18' 10.25"q +.1 18'10.25" 3 (5)
6 183 KEYEK, Nik Steamboat Springs High School 18' 3.50"q +1.0 18'3.50" 3 (6)
7 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School 18' 1.50"q +1.4 18'1.50" 3 (7)
8 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School 18' 1.50"q +.7 18'1.50" 1 (1)
9 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School 17' 7"q +1.7 17'7" 2 (1)
10 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School 17' 5" +1.6 17'5" 1 (2)
11 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School 17' 2" +1.4 17'2" 2 (2)
12 182 FRIERY, Patrick Battle Mountain High School 16' 9.50" +.4 16'9.50" 1 (3)
13 191 DAVENPORT, Shamus Steamboat Springs High School 15' 9.50" +0.0 15'9.50" 3 (8)
14 188 NEELEY, Wrigs Steamboat Springs High School 15' 7" +2.0 15'7" 2 (3)
15 186 PROST, Austin Steamboat Springs High School 15' 7" +.7 15'7" 2 (4)
16 104 PITTINGTON, Gavin North Park High School 15' 3" +1.5 15'3" 2 (5)
17 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School 15' 1" +1.6 15'1" 2 (6)
18 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School 14' 11" -1.3 14'11" 2 (7)
19 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School 14' 7" +1.3 14'7" 2 (8)
20 46 DERNING, Clark Steamboat Springs High School 14' 0" -1.1 14'0" 1 (4)
21 194 ROWAN, Asher Steamboat Springs High School 13' 9" +1.1 13'9" 2 (9)
22 196 WELLINGTON, Chris West Grand High School 13' 7.50" -.5 13'7.50" 1 (5)
23 120 PEREZ, Isaac Soroco High School 13' 1" +1.4 13'1" 1 (6)
24 144 REILLEY, William Steamboat Springs High School 12' 4" +.8 12'4" 1 (7)
221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High School NM  
185 PROBST, Joe West Grand High School NM  

Prelims Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts
1 37 ARCHAMBAULT, Jackson Summit High School18' 1.50" +.7 18'1.50"
18' 1.50" 17' 0" 17' 10.50"
w:+0.7 w:+0.5 w: +0.0
2 206 REDDELL, Kevin Summit High School17' 5" +1.6 17'5"
17' 5" 17' 1.50" 16' 2.50"
w:+1.6 w:-0.3 w:-0.8
3 182 FRIERY, Patrick Battle Mountain High School16' 9.50" +.4 16'9.50"
16' 2.50" 16' 7.50" 16' 9.50"
w:+1.2 w:-0.8 w:+0.4
4 46 DERNING, Clark Steamboat Springs High School14' 0" -1.1 14'0"
14' 0" 13' 0.50" FOUL
w:-1.1 w: +0.0
5 196 WELLINGTON, Chris West Grand High School13' 7.50" -.5 13'7.50"
FOUL 13' 7.50" 13' 5"
w:-0.5 w:-0.6
6 120 PEREZ, Isaac Soroco High School13' 1" +1.4 13'1"
12' 11.50" 12' 3.50" 13' 1"
w:+0.8 w:-0.3 w:+1.4
7 144 REILLEY, William Steamboat Springs High School12' 4" +.8 12'4"
12' 4" 11' 10.50" 11' 10"
w:+0.8 w:-0.1 w:+0.4
221 LEAGHTY, Luke West Grand High SchoolNM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Prelims Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts
1 98 ELVIDGE, Roman Steamboat Springs High School17' 7" +1.7 17'7"
17' 2" 17' 0" 17' 7"
w:+0.7 w:+0.6 w:+1.7
2 73 SMITH, Joey Summit High School17' 2" +1.4 17'2"
FOUL 16' 7.50" 17' 2"
w: +0.0 w:+1.4
3 188 NEELEY, Wrigs Steamboat Springs High School15' 7" +2.0 15'7"
15' 5.50" 14' 11.50" 15' 7"
w:+0.3 w: +0.0 w:+2.0
4 186 PROST, Austin Steamboat Springs High School15' 7" +.7 15'7"
15' 7" 15' 2.50" 15' 5"
w:+0.7 w:-0.3 w:+0.7
5 104 PITTINGTON, Gavin North Park High School15' 3" +1.5 15'3"
FOUL 15' 0" 15' 3"
w: +0.0 w:+1.5
6 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School15' 1" +1.6 15'1"
FOUL 14' 1" 15' 1"
w:+0.6 w:+1.6
7 212 SKIDMORE, Cooper Battle Mountain High School14' 11" -1.3 14'11"
14' 11" 14' 8.50" 13' 10.50"
w:-1.3 w:+0.5 w:-1.2
8 106 TROUT, Wyatt Soroco High School14' 7" +1.3 14'7"
12' 5" 14' 7" 14' 1"
w:-1.2 w:+1.3 w:+1.4
9 194 ROWAN, Asher Steamboat Springs High School13' 9" +1.1 13'9"
12' 1" 13' 6" 13' 9"
w:-0.3 w:-1.1 w:+1.1


Prelims Flight: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Wind English Attempts
1 180 ATKIN, Evan Moffat County High School21' 2" +1.6 21'2"
18' 11.50" 20' 1" 21' 2"
w:+0.4 w:+0.5 w:+1.6
2 193 PEROULIS, Kannadis Little Snake River High School21' 0.50" +1.3 21'0.50"
17' 2.50" FOUL 21' 0.50"
w: +0.0 w:+1.3
3 209 GIRON, Jaziel Little Snake River High School20' 6.50" +0.0 20'6.50"
FOUL 19' 9" 20' 6.50"
w:+1.5 w: +0.0
4 40 CHEATHAM, Cale Little Snake River High School19' 4" +1.9 19'4"
18' 4" 19' 2" 19' 4"
w:+1.9 w:+1.3 w:+1.9
5 205 OVERSTREET, Ephraim Summit High School18' 10.25" +.1 18'10.25"
18' 10.25" 17' 9" 17' 4"
w:+0.1 w:+1.8 w:+0.4
6 183 KEYEK, Nik Steamboat Springs High School18' 3.50" +1.0 18'3.50"
17' 10.50" 18' 3.50" 17' 3.50"
w:-0.8 w:+1.0 w:+1.7
7 50 GERARDI, William Aspen High School18' 1.50" +1.4 18'1.50"
18' 1.50" FOUL 18' 1"
w:+1.4 w: +0.0
8 191 DAVENPORT, Shamus Steamboat Springs High School15' 9.50" +0.0 15'9.50"
15' 4.50" 12' 6.50" 15' 9.50"
w:+1.4 w:+1.7 w: +0.0
185 PROBST, Joe West Grand High SchoolNM