Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's 1600 Meters Results

! Records-All Classifications 4:10.98 Martinez, Rich Widefield HS 1981 State Track Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 145 REMEIKIS, Dominykas Summit High School 4:54.45 10
2 154 CARNEY, Dawson Liberty Common High School 5:07.19 8
3 155 KRUEGER, Theo Battle Mountain High School 5:39.18 6
4 152 VARBLE, Roan Summit High School 5:40.96 5
5 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School 5:55.16 4
6 36 ALVAREZ, Christian Battle Mountain High School 6:00.44 3
7 157 MATHESON, Zane Little Snake River High School 6:03.83 2
8 156 LABENSKI, Adam Battle Mountain High School 6:04.43 1
9 137 CRUZ, Kevin Battle Mountain High School 6:11.54  
10 62 MORRISEY, Treymon Aspen High School 6:24.61  
11 149 SOWERS, James Summit High School 6:36.46  
12 138 ENRIQUEZ, Hector Battle Mountain High School 6:37.68  
13 119 KNOTT, Xavier Steamboat Springs High School 6:39.50  
14 142 NOBLE, Kendall Battle Mountain High School 7:00.19  
160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High School DNS  
153 BARKER, JT Battle Mountain High School DNS  
141 MCKEE, Chase Little Snake River High School DNS  
158 REIDHEAD, Boden Moffat County High School DNS  
136 CONRADY, Carter Liberty Common High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 145 REMEIKIS, Dominykas Summit High School4:54.45 10
2 154 CARNEY, Dawson Liberty Common High School5:07.19 8
3 155 KRUEGER, Theo Battle Mountain High School5:39.18 6
4 152 VARBLE, Roan Summit High School5:40.96 5
5 159 REILLEY, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School5:55.16 4
6 36 ALVAREZ, Christian Battle Mountain High School6:00.44 3
7 157 MATHESON, Zane Little Snake River High School6:03.83 2
8 156 LABENSKI, Adam Battle Mountain High School6:04.43 1
9 137 CRUZ, Kevin Battle Mountain High School6:11.54  
10 62 MORRISEY, Treymon Aspen High School6:24.61  
11 149 SOWERS, James Summit High School6:36.46  
12 138 ENRIQUEZ, Hector Battle Mountain High School6:37.68  
13 119 KNOTT, Xavier Steamboat Springs High School6:39.50  
14 142 NOBLE, Kendall Battle Mountain High School7:00.19  
160 SAENZ, Chris Little Snake River High SchoolDNS  
153 BARKER, JT Battle Mountain High SchoolDNS  
141 MCKEE, Chase Little Snake River High SchoolDNS  
158 REIDHEAD, Boden Moffat County High SchoolDNS  
136 CONRADY, Carter Liberty Common High SchoolDNS