Steamboat Springs InvitationalSteamboat Springs, CO
4/30/2022

< Back

Men's 800 Meters Results

! Records-All Classifications 1:50.59 Yount, Blake Smoky Hill HS 2015 State Track Meet

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 145 REMEIKIS, Dominykas Summit High School 1:59.82 10 2 (1)
2 151 TUMMINELLO, Bowden Steamboat Springs High School 2:00.04 8 2 (2)
3 136 CONRADY, Carter Liberty Common High School 2:07.37 6 2 (3)
4 148 SHRIVER, Joshua Summit High School 2:11.30 5 2 (4)
5 118 JOHNSON, Finn Aspen High School 2:13.35 4 2 (5)
6 141 MCKEE, Chase Little Snake River High School 2:22.66 3 2 (6)
7 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School 2:23.10 2 2 (7)
8 139 HAGNEY, Michael Steamboat Springs High School 2:25.97 1 2 (8)
9 152 VARBLE, Roan Summit High School 2:29.21   1 (1)
10 146 RICE, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School 2:32.11   1 (2)
11 116 DAVIS, Mason Little Snake River High School 2:33.38   2 (9)
12 150 THUON, Quinn Battle Mountain High School 2:36.22   2 (10)
13 62 MORRISEY, Treymon Aspen High School 2:40.08   2 (11)
14 39 BEAUMONT, David Battle Mountain High School 2:41.97   1 (3)
15 137 CRUZ, Kevin Battle Mountain High School 2:45.70   1 (4)
16 147 RILEY, Leyton Steamboat Springs High School 2:48.56   1 (5)
17 149 SOWERS, James Summit High School 2:50.65   1 (6)
18 140 JONES, Mason Little Snake River High School 2:51.27   1 (7)
19 117 ERICKSON, Reilly Little Snake River High School 2:51.59   1 (8)
20 144 REILLEY, William Steamboat Springs High School 2:56.00   1 (9)
21 138 ENRIQUEZ, Hector Battle Mountain High School 3:03.73   1 (10)
22 142 NOBLE, Kendall Battle Mountain High School 3:08.21   1 (11)
80 WILLIAMS, Rennick Battle Mountain High School DNS  
36 ALVAREZ, Christian Battle Mountain High School DNS  
143 RATCLIFF, Dean West Grand High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 152 VARBLE, Roan Summit High School2:29.21  
2 146 RICE, Thomas Steamboat Springs High School2:32.11  
3 39 BEAUMONT, David Battle Mountain High School2:41.97  
4 137 CRUZ, Kevin Battle Mountain High School2:45.70  
5 147 RILEY, Leyton Steamboat Springs High School2:48.56  
6 149 SOWERS, James Summit High School2:50.65  
7 140 JONES, Mason Little Snake River High School2:51.27  
8 117 ERICKSON, Reilly Little Snake River High School2:51.59  
9 144 REILLEY, William Steamboat Springs High School2:56.00  
10 138 ENRIQUEZ, Hector Battle Mountain High School3:03.73  
11 142 NOBLE, Kendall Battle Mountain High School3:08.21  
80 WILLIAMS, Rennick Battle Mountain High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time Pts
1 145 REMEIKIS, Dominykas Summit High School1:59.82 10
2 151 TUMMINELLO, Bowden Steamboat Springs High School2:00.04 8
3 136 CONRADY, Carter Liberty Common High School2:07.37 6
4 148 SHRIVER, Joshua Summit High School2:11.30 5
5 118 JOHNSON, Finn Aspen High School2:13.35 4
6 141 MCKEE, Chase Little Snake River High School2:22.66 3
7 67 REYES, Chris North Park High School2:23.10 2
8 139 HAGNEY, Michael Steamboat Springs High School2:25.97 1
9 116 DAVIS, Mason Little Snake River High School2:33.38  
10 150 THUON, Quinn Battle Mountain High School2:36.22  
11 62 MORRISEY, Treymon Aspen High School2:40.08  
36 ALVAREZ, Christian Battle Mountain High SchoolDNS  
143 RATCLIFF, Dean West Grand High SchoolDNS