#3 Girls 100m Hurdles Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
LARACUENTE, Juliette |
JR |
Highland (Sparta) |
15.29 |
10 |
2 |
BROKAW, McKenna |
SR |
Mt Vernon |
16.34 |
8 |
3 |
CHANG, Alexis |
JR |
Buckeye Valley |
16.47 |
6 |
4 |
RUTTER, Marissa |
SO |
Mt Vernon |
16.71 |
5 |
5 |
SHEETS, Macie |
JR |
Buckeye Valley |
16.87 |
4 |
6 |
SMITH, Denajah |
SR |
Teays Valley |
17.63 |
3 |
7 |
OBENOUR, Taydon |
FR |
Marion Pleasant |
17.83 |
2 |
8 |
CLARK, Rebeka |
JR |
Mount Gilead |
18.08 |
1 |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
LARACUENTE, Juliette |
JR |
Highland (Sparta) | 15.29 |
10 |
2 |
BROKAW, McKenna |
SR |
Mt Vernon | 16.34 |
8 |
3 |
CHANG, Alexis |
JR |
Buckeye Valley | 16.47 |
6 |
4 |
RUTTER, Marissa |
SO |
Mt Vernon | 16.71 |
5 |
5 |
SHEETS, Macie |
JR |
Buckeye Valley | 16.87 |
4 |
6 |
SMITH, Denajah |
SR |
Teays Valley | 17.63 |
3 |
7 |
OBENOUR, Taydon |
FR |
Marion Pleasant | 17.83 |
2 |
8 |
CLARK, Rebeka |
JR |
Mount Gilead | 18.08 |
1 |
Prelims
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
LARACUENTE, Juliette |
JR |
Highland (Sparta) |
15.24q |
1 (1) |
2 |
CHANG, Alexis |
JR |
Buckeye Valley |
16.49q |
2 (1) |
3 |
SHEETS, Macie |
JR |
Buckeye Valley |
16.99q |
3 (1) |
4 |
BROKAW, McKenna |
SR |
Mt Vernon |
17.07q |
3 (2) |
5 |
SMITH, Denajah |
SR |
Teays Valley |
17.56q |
2 (2) |
6 |
RUTTER, Marissa |
SO |
Mt Vernon |
17.56q |
2 (3) |
7 |
OBENOUR, Taydon |
FR |
Marion Pleasant |
17.58q |
1 (2) |
8 |
CLARK, Rebeka |
JR |
Mount Gilead |
17.93q |
1 (3) |
9 |
DUNLAP, Allie |
JR |
Heath |
17.96 |
1 (4) |
10 |
SPIRES, Taylor |
SR |
Teays Valley |
18.02 |
1 (5) |
11 |
GREENAWALT, Meagan |
|
Cardington-Lincoln |
18.57 |
2 (4) |
12 |
COBB, Grace |
SR |
Marion Pleasant |
18.74 |
1 (6) |
13 |
DILLON, Darbie |
SO |
Mount Gilead |
18.82 |
3 (3) |
14 |
BARRICK, Ava |
FR |
Heath |
19.23 |
3 (4) |
15 |
WALTON, Pilar |
FR |
Columbus For Girls |
19.53 |
3 (5) |
16 |
GERMAIN, Sarah St. |
SO |
Elgin (Marion) |
20.26 |
2 (5) |
17 |
MILLER, Macy |
FR |
Northmor |
20.35 |
3 (6) |
|
PERRY, Kelby |
SR |
Centerburg |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
LARACUENTE, Juliette |
JR |
Highland (Sparta) | 15.24 |
2 |
OBENOUR, Taydon |
FR |
Marion Pleasant | 17.58 |
3 |
CLARK, Rebeka |
JR |
Mount Gilead | 17.93 |
4 |
DUNLAP, Allie |
JR |
Heath | 17.96 |
5 |
SPIRES, Taylor |
SR |
Teays Valley | 18.02 |
6 |
COBB, Grace |
SR |
Marion Pleasant | 18.74 |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
CHANG, Alexis |
JR |
Buckeye Valley | 16.49 |
2 |
SMITH, Denajah |
SR |
Teays Valley | 17.56 |
3 |
RUTTER, Marissa |
SO |
Mt Vernon | 17.56 |
4 |
GREENAWALT, Meagan |
|
Cardington-Lincoln | 18.57 |
5 |
GERMAIN, Sarah St. |
SO |
Elgin (Marion) | 20.26 |
|
PERRY, Kelby |
SR |
Centerburg | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SHEETS, Macie |
JR |
Buckeye Valley | 16.99 |
2 |
BROKAW, McKenna |
SR |
Mt Vernon | 17.07 |
3 |
DILLON, Darbie |
SO |
Mount Gilead | 18.82 |
4 |
BARRICK, Ava |
FR |
Heath | 19.23 |
5 |
WALTON, Pilar |
FR |
Columbus For Girls | 19.53 |
6 |
MILLER, Macy |
FR |
Northmor | 20.35 |