#37 Girls Discus Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
BAKER, Kami |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive |
118' 4" |
10 |
2 |
SMITH, Sydnie |
SO |
Bexley |
111' 3" |
8 |
3 |
DIVEN, Megan |
JR |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
99' 5" |
6 |
4 |
MILLS, Bree |
SR |
Ontario |
98' 10" |
5 |
5 |
HILL, Alisha |
FR |
Madison Comprehensive |
96' 8" |
4 |
6 |
WILHELM, Aveline |
JR |
Ashland |
94' 2" |
3 |
7 |
REDD, Anna |
SR |
Harding (Marion) |
92' 4" |
2 |
8 |
REED, Allison |
JR |
Lexington |
91' 2" |
1 |
9 |
CALHILL, Cal |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) |
89' 4" |
|
10 |
NEWMAN, Olivia |
SR |
Lexington |
87' 0" |
|
11 |
RONDON, Elyanna |
JR |
Hilliard Bradley |
82' 7" |
|
12 |
BERNAVA, Autumn |
SO |
Hilliard Bradley |
81' 8" |
|
13 |
CAMPBELL, Claire |
JR |
Watkins Memorial |
79' 11" |
|
14 |
PILLOW, Gracie |
SR |
Westerville South |
78' 3" |
|
15 |
KEIR, Anne |
FR |
Westerville South |
78' 2" |
|
16 |
STONE, Miranda |
FR |
Galion |
73' 2" |
|
17 |
FLOURNOY, Crimszine |
SO |
Harding (Marion) |
69' 11" |
|
18 |
EDDY, Sabrina |
JR |
Watkins Memorial |
69' 10" |
|
19 |
GOOSLIN, Jenna |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) |
68' 6" |
|
20 |
FRAZIER, Olivia |
JR |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
68' 4" |
|
21 |
YOUNG, Laprina |
|
Ontario |
66' 5" |
|
22 |
MOORE, Kendall |
FR |
Bexley |
62' 5" |
|
23 |
RUSH, Lexi |
FR |
Galion |
62' 2" |
|
24 |
GRAY, Catherine |
JR |
Ashland |
56' 4" |
|
|
BATISTE, Cierra |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
NM |
|
|
FRANKLIN, Hailee |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
NM |
|
|
RIMBLERT, Jahlaya |
SR |
Ontario |
NM |
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
BAKER, Kami |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive | 118' 4" |
10 |
2 |
SMITH, Sydnie |
SO |
Bexley | 111' 3" |
8 |
3 |
DIVEN, Megan |
JR |
River Valley (Caledonia) | 99' 5" |
6 |
4 |
MILLS, Bree |
SR |
Ontario | 98' 10" |
5 |
5 |
HILL, Alisha |
FR |
Madison Comprehensive | 96' 8" |
4 |
6 |
WILHELM, Aveline |
JR |
Ashland | 94' 2" |
3 |
7 |
REDD, Anna |
SR |
Harding (Marion) | 92' 4" |
2 |
8 |
REED, Allison |
JR |
Lexington | 91' 2" |
1 |
9 |
CALHILL, Cal |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) | 89' 4" |
|
10 |
NEWMAN, Olivia |
SR |
Lexington | 87' 0" |
|
11 |
RONDON, Elyanna |
JR |
Hilliard Bradley | 82' 7" |
|
12 |
BERNAVA, Autumn |
SO |
Hilliard Bradley | 81' 8" |
|
13 |
CAMPBELL, Claire |
JR |
Watkins Memorial | 79' 11" |
|
14 |
PILLOW, Gracie |
SR |
Westerville South | 78' 3" |
|
15 |
KEIR, Anne |
FR |
Westerville South | 78' 2" |
|
16 |
STONE, Miranda |
FR |
Galion | 73' 2" |
|
17 |
FLOURNOY, Crimszine |
SO |
Harding (Marion) | 69' 11" |
|
18 |
EDDY, Sabrina |
JR |
Watkins Memorial | 69' 10" |
|
19 |
GOOSLIN, Jenna |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) | 68' 6" |
|
20 |
FRAZIER, Olivia |
JR |
River Valley (Caledonia) | 68' 4" |
|
21 |
YOUNG, Laprina |
|
Ontario | 66' 5" |
|
22 |
MOORE, Kendall |
FR |
Bexley | 62' 5" |
|
23 |
RUSH, Lexi |
FR |
Galion | 62' 2" |
|
24 |
GRAY, Catherine |
JR |
Ashland | 56' 4" |
|
|
BATISTE, Cierra |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling | NM |
|
|
FRANKLIN, Hailee |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling | NM |
|
|
RIMBLERT, Jahlaya |
SR |
Ontario | NM |
|