#35 Girls Shot Put Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
SMITH, Sydnie |
SO |
Bexley |
37' 8" |
10 |
2 |
MILLS, Bree |
SR |
Ontario |
35' 8" |
8 |
3 |
BAKER, Kami |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive |
34' 9" |
6 |
4 |
DIVEN, Megan |
JR |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
33' 8" |
5 |
5 |
WILHELM, Aveline |
JR |
Ashland |
32' 9" |
4 |
6 |
COUSART, Clarissa |
FR |
Lexington |
32' 3" |
2.5 |
6 |
CAMPBELL, Claire |
JR |
Watkins Memorial |
32' 3" |
2.5 |
8 |
NEWMAN, Olivia |
SR |
Lexington |
31' 6" |
1 |
9 |
LONG, Angelina |
SR |
Westerville South |
31' 2" |
|
10 |
HUMMEL, Reagan |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
29' 10" |
|
10 |
HARRIS, Jai |
SO |
Watkins Memorial |
29' 10" |
|
12 |
YOUNG, Dageanna |
FR |
Ontario |
29' 5" |
|
13 |
BROOKS, Emma |
JR |
Hilliard Bradley |
29' 0" |
|
14 |
BERNAVA, Autumn |
SO |
Hilliard Bradley |
28' 10.50" |
|
15 |
TOTMAN, Kayla |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive |
28' 7" |
|
16 |
REDD, Anna |
SR |
Harding (Marion) |
28' 2" |
|
17 |
SMITH, Isabelle |
SO |
Bexley |
27' 10" |
|
17 |
KEIR, Anne |
FR |
Westerville South |
27' 10" |
|
19 |
FLOURNOY, Crimszine |
SO |
Harding (Marion) |
27' 9" |
|
20 |
NAGY, Alyssa |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) |
25' 9.50" |
|
21 |
ROSS, Emma |
FR |
Galion |
25' 7.50" |
|
22 |
GOOSLIN, Jenna |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) |
24' 2" |
|
23 |
GRAY, Catherine |
JR |
Ashland |
23' 10.50" |
|
24 |
TATE, Claire |
SO |
Galion |
20' 9" |
|
|
BATISTE, Cierra |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
NM |
|
|
FRANKLIN, Hailee |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
NM |
|
|
RIMBLERT, Jahlaya |
SR |
Ontario |
NM |
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
SMITH, Sydnie |
SO |
Bexley | 37' 8" |
10 |
2 |
MILLS, Bree |
SR |
Ontario | 35' 8" |
8 |
3 |
BAKER, Kami |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive | 34' 9" |
6 |
4 |
DIVEN, Megan |
JR |
River Valley (Caledonia) | 33' 8" |
5 |
5 |
WILHELM, Aveline |
JR |
Ashland | 32' 9" |
4 |
6 |
COUSART, Clarissa |
FR |
Lexington | 32' 3" |
2.5 |
6 |
CAMPBELL, Claire |
JR |
Watkins Memorial | 32' 3" |
2.5 |
8 |
NEWMAN, Olivia |
SR |
Lexington | 31' 6" |
1 |
9 |
LONG, Angelina |
SR |
Westerville South | 31' 2" |
|
10 |
HUMMEL, Reagan |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) | 29' 10" |
|
10 |
HARRIS, Jai |
SO |
Watkins Memorial | 29' 10" |
|
12 |
YOUNG, Dageanna |
FR |
Ontario | 29' 5" |
|
13 |
BROOKS, Emma |
JR |
Hilliard Bradley | 29' 0" |
|
14 |
BERNAVA, Autumn |
SO |
Hilliard Bradley | 28' 10.50" |
|
15 |
TOTMAN, Kayla |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive | 28' 7" |
|
16 |
REDD, Anna |
SR |
Harding (Marion) | 28' 2" |
|
17 |
SMITH, Isabelle |
SO |
Bexley | 27' 10" |
|
17 |
KEIR, Anne |
FR |
Westerville South | 27' 10" |
|
19 |
FLOURNOY, Crimszine |
SO |
Harding (Marion) | 27' 9" |
|
20 |
NAGY, Alyssa |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) | 25' 9.50" |
|
21 |
ROSS, Emma |
FR |
Galion | 25' 7.50" |
|
22 |
GOOSLIN, Jenna |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) | 24' 2" |
|
23 |
GRAY, Catherine |
JR |
Ashland | 23' 10.50" |
|
24 |
TATE, Claire |
SO |
Galion | 20' 9" |
|
|
BATISTE, Cierra |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling | NM |
|
|
FRANKLIN, Hailee |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling | NM |
|
|
RIMBLERT, Jahlaya |
SR |
Ontario | NM |
|