#16 Boys 300m Hurdles Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
CARR, Alec |
SR |
Big Walnut |
37.53 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
BROOKS, Isaac |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive |
37.70 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
ECKERT, Jaxson |
JR |
Olentangy Liberty |
38.80 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
DONKOR, Michael |
SR |
Westerville South |
39.65 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
SPARKS, Andy |
SR |
Galion |
42.63 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
WEAVER, Garet |
SR |
Lexington |
42.67 |
3 |
2 (1) |
7 |
THORNTON, Aaron |
JR |
Mansfield Senior |
43.13 |
2 |
3 (6) |
8 |
BAYS, Hayden |
SR |
Harding (Marion) |
44.21 |
1 |
3 (7) |
9 |
FOX, Aiden |
FR |
Ontario |
44.96 |
|
1 (1) |
10 |
EBY, Devin |
FR |
Westerville South |
45.63 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
KERSCHER, Andrew |
SO |
Olentangy Liberty |
45.68 |
|
3 (8) |
12 |
LEHMANN, Ashton |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) |
46.06 |
|
2 (3) |
13 |
SASIS, Grayson |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive |
46.41 |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
BRANT, Jacob |
JR |
Lexington |
46.76 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
MCQUILLEN, Ruger |
FR |
Ashland |
48.12 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
HUNT, Braxton |
JR |
Ashland |
48.34 |
|
2 (6) |
17 |
MORENO, Robert |
FR |
Ross (Fremont) |
48.83 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
HOLLOWAY, Dylan |
FR |
Harding (Marion) |
48.84 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
FLETCHER, Brady |
FR |
Ontario |
49.75 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
CEASAR, Christian |
FR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
51.68 |
|
1 (6) |
21 |
HOCHANADEL, Jacob |
FR |
Johnstown-Monroe |
52.41 |
|
1 (7) |
22 |
ANDERSON, Logan |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe |
55.39 |
|
1 (8) |
|
BLANTON, Ryan |
SR |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
NT |
|
|
|
MILLER, Cooper |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
FOX, Aiden |
FR |
Ontario | 44.96 |
|
2 |
BRANT, Jacob |
JR |
Lexington | 46.76 |
|
3 |
MORENO, Robert |
FR |
Ross (Fremont) | 48.83 |
|
4 |
HOLLOWAY, Dylan |
FR |
Harding (Marion) | 48.84 |
|
5 |
FLETCHER, Brady |
FR |
Ontario | 49.75 |
|
6 |
CEASAR, Christian |
FR |
Whitehall-Yearling | 51.68 |
|
7 |
HOCHANADEL, Jacob |
FR |
Johnstown-Monroe | 52.41 |
|
8 |
ANDERSON, Logan |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe | 55.39 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
WEAVER, Garet |
SR |
Lexington | 42.67 |
3 |
2 |
EBY, Devin |
FR |
Westerville South | 45.63 |
|
3 |
LEHMANN, Ashton |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) | 46.06 |
|
4 |
SASIS, Grayson |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive | 46.41 |
|
5 |
MCQUILLEN, Ruger |
FR |
Ashland | 48.12 |
|
6 |
HUNT, Braxton |
JR |
Ashland | 48.34 |
|
|
BLANTON, Ryan |
SR |
River Valley (Caledonia) | NT |
|
|
MILLER, Cooper |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) | NT |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CARR, Alec |
SR |
Big Walnut | 37.53 |
10 |
2 |
BROOKS, Isaac |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive | 37.70 |
8 |
3 |
ECKERT, Jaxson |
JR |
Olentangy Liberty | 38.80 |
6 |
4 |
DONKOR, Michael |
SR |
Westerville South | 39.65 |
5 |
5 |
SPARKS, Andy |
SR |
Galion | 42.63 |
4 |
6 |
THORNTON, Aaron |
JR |
Mansfield Senior | 43.13 |
2 |
7 |
BAYS, Hayden |
SR |
Harding (Marion) | 44.21 |
1 |
8 |
KERSCHER, Andrew |
SO |
Olentangy Liberty | 45.68 |
|