#4 Boys 110m Hurdles Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
CARR, Alec |
SR |
Big Walnut |
14.12 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
BROOKS, Isaac |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive |
14.60 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
DONKOR, Michael |
SR |
Westerville South |
15.32 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
WEAVER, Garet |
SR |
Lexington |
16.10 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
ECKERT, Jaxson |
JR |
Olentangy Liberty |
16.36 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
BAYS, Hayden |
SR |
Harding (Marion) |
16.76 |
3 |
3 (6) |
7 |
TYRRELL, Linkon |
SO |
Galion |
17.19 |
2 |
2 (1) |
8 |
EBY, Devin |
FR |
Westerville South |
17.68 |
|
2 (2) |
9 |
KEPPLE, Will |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive |
17.70 |
|
2 (3) |
10 |
BRANT, Jacob |
JR |
Lexington |
18.03 |
|
2 (4) |
11 |
HUNT, Braxton |
JR |
Ashland |
18.04 |
1 |
2 (5) |
12 |
FOX, Aiden |
FR |
Ontario |
18.05 |
|
2 (6) |
13 |
BLANTON, Ryan |
SR |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
18.06 |
|
2 (7) |
14 |
LEHMANN, Ashton |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) |
18.46 |
|
2 (8) |
15 |
MCQUILLEN, Ruger |
FR |
Ashland |
19.00 |
|
1 (1) |
16 |
SCOTT, Keonte |
|
Harding (Marion) |
20.23 |
|
3 (7) |
17 |
HOCHANADEL, Jacob |
FR |
Johnstown-Monroe |
21.94 |
|
1 (2) |
18 |
ANDERSON, Logan |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe |
22.75 |
|
1 (3) |
|
BELTZ, Joshua |
SR |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
NT |
|
|
|
VANN, Anthony |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MCQUILLEN, Ruger |
FR |
Ashland | 19.00 |
|
2 |
HOCHANADEL, Jacob |
FR |
Johnstown-Monroe | 21.94 |
|
3 |
ANDERSON, Logan |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe | 22.75 |
|
|
BELTZ, Joshua |
SR |
River Valley (Caledonia) | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
TYRRELL, Linkon |
SO |
Galion | 17.19 |
2 |
2 |
EBY, Devin |
FR |
Westerville South | 17.68 |
|
3 |
KEPPLE, Will |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive | 17.70 |
|
4 |
BRANT, Jacob |
JR |
Lexington | 18.03 |
|
5 |
HUNT, Braxton |
JR |
Ashland | 18.04 |
1 |
6 |
FOX, Aiden |
FR |
Ontario | 18.05 |
|
7 |
BLANTON, Ryan |
SR |
River Valley (Caledonia) | 18.06 |
|
8 |
LEHMANN, Ashton |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) | 18.46 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CARR, Alec |
SR |
Big Walnut | 14.12 |
10 |
2 |
BROOKS, Isaac |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive | 14.60 |
8 |
3 |
DONKOR, Michael |
SR |
Westerville South | 15.32 |
6 |
4 |
WEAVER, Garet |
SR |
Lexington | 16.10 |
5 |
5 |
ECKERT, Jaxson |
JR |
Olentangy Liberty | 16.36 |
4 |
6 |
BAYS, Hayden |
SR |
Harding (Marion) | 16.76 |
3 |
7 |
SCOTT, Keonte |
|
Harding (Marion) | 20.23 |
|
|
VANN, Anthony |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) | NT |
|