#17 Girls 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MAURER, Ellie |
SR |
Ontario |
2:24.18 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
TATE, Zaynah |
SR |
Galion |
2:26.83 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
SZYMANOWSKI, Evelyn |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) |
2:27.42 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
BARNO, Rylee |
JR |
Bexley |
2:28.72 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
MILLER, Kenley |
JR |
Lexington |
2:28.86 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
PRIEST, Carly |
SR |
Columbus For Girls |
2:33.11 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
GARRETT, Elise |
FR |
Bexley |
2:34.20 |
|
2 (7) |
8 |
CALZO, Ka'ena |
SR |
Ashland |
2:36.37 |
2 |
2 (8) |
9 |
CAMPBELL, Raygann |
SO |
Galion |
2:37.02 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
SMITH, Chloe |
SR |
Ashland |
2:41.89 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
PEDRAZA, Sophia |
FR |
Harding (Marion) |
2:42.19 |
1 |
2 (10) |
12 |
SCHROEDER, Lila |
FR |
Columbus For Girls |
2:45.34 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
HOELSCHER, Emily |
SO |
Westerville South |
2:45.38 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
WYANT, Julia |
FR |
Lexington |
2:47.60 |
|
2 (11) |
15 |
SPONGNARDI, Chandler |
JR |
Ontario |
2:48.84 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
HOUPT, Suzannah |
FR |
Harding (Marion) |
2:54.66 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
POTTER, Addie |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) |
2:57.24 |
|
1 (6) |
18 |
JAMIESON, Shannon |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive |
3:09.53 |
|
1 (7) |
19 |
LORD, Olivia |
JR |
Madison Comprehensive |
3:10.51 |
|
1 (8) |
20 |
MARTINEZ, Jennifer |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
3:19.96 |
|
1 (9) |
|
ELLIS, Jordan |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe |
NT |
|
|
|
HENDERSON, Emma |
SR |
Westerville South |
NT |
|
|
|
VALENTINE, Allie |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
NT |
|
|
|
SAVAGE, Reece |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SMITH, Chloe |
SR |
Ashland | 2:41.89 |
|
2 |
SCHROEDER, Lila |
FR |
Columbus For Girls | 2:45.34 |
|
3 |
HOELSCHER, Emily |
SO |
Westerville South | 2:45.38 |
|
4 |
SPONGNARDI, Chandler |
JR |
Ontario | 2:48.84 |
|
5 |
HOUPT, Suzannah |
FR |
Harding (Marion) | 2:54.66 |
|
6 |
POTTER, Addie |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) | 2:57.24 |
|
7 |
JAMIESON, Shannon |
SR |
Madison Comprehensive | 3:09.53 |
|
8 |
LORD, Olivia |
JR |
Madison Comprehensive | 3:10.51 |
|
9 |
MARTINEZ, Jennifer |
SR |
Whitehall-Yearling | 3:19.96 |
|
|
ELLIS, Jordan |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe | NT |
|
|
HENDERSON, Emma |
SR |
Westerville South | NT |
|
|
VALENTINE, Allie |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MAURER, Ellie |
SR |
Ontario | 2:24.18 |
10 |
2 |
TATE, Zaynah |
SR |
Galion | 2:26.83 |
8 |
3 |
SZYMANOWSKI, Evelyn |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) | 2:27.42 |
6 |
4 |
BARNO, Rylee |
JR |
Bexley | 2:28.72 |
5 |
5 |
MILLER, Kenley |
JR |
Lexington | 2:28.86 |
4 |
6 |
PRIEST, Carly |
SR |
Columbus For Girls | 2:33.11 |
3 |
7 |
GARRETT, Elise |
FR |
Bexley | 2:34.20 |
|
8 |
CALZO, Ka'ena |
SR |
Ashland | 2:36.37 |
2 |
9 |
CAMPBELL, Raygann |
SO |
Galion | 2:37.02 |
|
10 |
PEDRAZA, Sophia |
FR |
Harding (Marion) | 2:42.19 |
1 |
11 |
WYANT, Julia |
FR |
Lexington | 2:47.60 |
|
|
SAVAGE, Reece |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe | NT |
|