#18 Boys 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MEISSE, Miles |
JR |
Ontario |
1:57.16 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
WILL, Lukah |
JR |
Ashland |
2:03.44 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
SAUDER, Tyler |
FR |
Ashland |
2:03.65 |
|
2 (3) |
4 |
PEEBLES, Ethan |
SR |
Lexington |
2:05.11 |
6 |
2 (4) |
5 |
WALKER, Kameron |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) |
2:06.17 |
5 |
2 (5) |
6 |
AQUINO, Joey |
FR |
Lexington |
2:07.20 |
|
2 (6) |
7 |
CHUAH, Sean |
SO |
Westerville South |
2:10.92 |
4 |
1 (1) |
8 |
JOSHI, Aadi |
FR |
Olentangy Liberty |
2:12.10 |
3 |
2 (7) |
9 |
DEEN, Hani |
SO |
Olentangy Liberty |
2:12.78 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
RODRIGUEZ, Carter |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) |
2:12.82 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
MCCRACKEN, Andrew |
JR |
Westerville South |
2:13.43 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
BRUTCHEY, Caleb |
JR |
Galion |
2:13.86 |
2 |
1 (2) |
13 |
KAPLE, Hayden |
JR |
Galion |
2:14.15 |
|
2 (11) |
14 |
SCARBERRY, Daniel |
SR |
Johnstown-Monroe |
2:16.23 |
1 |
1 (3) |
15 |
FERGUSON, Carter |
SO |
Harding (Marion) |
2:17.65 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
WILLARD, Collin |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe |
2:18.52 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
CHUMBLY, Justin |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive |
2:18.73 |
|
1 (6) |
18 |
DEBOLT, Griffin |
SO |
Mansfield Senior |
2:20.33 |
|
1 (7) |
19 |
BIAS, Grason |
SO |
Ontario |
2:20.63 |
|
2 (12) |
20 |
SLOAN, Tucker |
SR |
Harding (Marion) |
2:22.61 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
BERRELLEZA, Osvaldo |
JR |
Whitehall-Yearling |
2:41.65 |
|
1 (9) |
|
TOLIVIA, Diego |
SR |
Mansfield Senior |
NT |
|
|
|
ROGERS, Brayden |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive |
NT |
|
|
|
ITA, Okokon |
SO |
Whitehall-Yearling |
NT |
|
|
|
DOUCE, Gabe |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CHUAH, Sean |
SO |
Westerville South | 2:10.92 |
4 |
2 |
BRUTCHEY, Caleb |
JR |
Galion | 2:13.86 |
2 |
3 |
SCARBERRY, Daniel |
SR |
Johnstown-Monroe | 2:16.23 |
1 |
4 |
FERGUSON, Carter |
SO |
Harding (Marion) | 2:17.65 |
|
5 |
WILLARD, Collin |
SO |
Johnstown-Monroe | 2:18.52 |
|
6 |
CHUMBLY, Justin |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive | 2:18.73 |
|
7 |
DEBOLT, Griffin |
SO |
Mansfield Senior | 2:20.33 |
|
8 |
SLOAN, Tucker |
SR |
Harding (Marion) | 2:22.61 |
|
9 |
BERRELLEZA, Osvaldo |
JR |
Whitehall-Yearling | 2:41.65 |
|
|
TOLIVIA, Diego |
SR |
Mansfield Senior | NT |
|
|
ROGERS, Brayden |
SO |
Madison Comprehensive | NT |
|
|
ITA, Okokon |
SO |
Whitehall-Yearling | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MEISSE, Miles |
JR |
Ontario | 1:57.16 |
10 |
2 |
WILL, Lukah |
JR |
Ashland | 2:03.44 |
8 |
3 |
SAUDER, Tyler |
FR |
Ashland | 2:03.65 |
|
4 |
PEEBLES, Ethan |
SR |
Lexington | 2:05.11 |
6 |
5 |
WALKER, Kameron |
SO |
Ross (Fremont) | 2:06.17 |
5 |
6 |
AQUINO, Joey |
FR |
Lexington | 2:07.20 |
|
7 |
JOSHI, Aadi |
FR |
Olentangy Liberty | 2:12.10 |
3 |
8 |
DEEN, Hani |
SO |
Olentangy Liberty | 2:12.78 |
|
9 |
RODRIGUEZ, Carter |
JR |
Ross (Fremont) | 2:12.82 |
|
10 |
MCCRACKEN, Andrew |
JR |
Westerville South | 2:13.43 |
|
11 |
KAPLE, Hayden |
JR |
Galion | 2:14.15 |
|
12 |
BIAS, Grason |
SO |
Ontario | 2:20.63 |
|
|
DOUCE, Gabe |
SO |
River Valley (Caledonia) | NT |
|