#3 Girls 100 Meters (Varsity) Start List
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
PLATT, Paige |
7 |
St. James |
14.74 |
2 |
CLARKE, Amy |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.51 |
3 |
DOESCHING, Emilie |
8 |
St. Anne Parish |
13.63 |
4 |
TERSINA, Daria |
8 |
St. Emily |
13.05 |
5 |
DIVITO, Elena |
8 |
St. Theresa |
13.30 |
6 |
MURAWSKI, Cate |
7 |
St. Raymond DePenefort |
14.02 |
7 |
NAGODE, Anna |
8 |
St. Francis deSales |
14.52 |
8 |
JENKINS, Lauren |
8 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.77 |
Heat 1 of 2 Semis
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
CAVENDER, Erin |
8 |
St. Emily |
15.30 |
2 |
LOVERDE, Alexa |
8 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.98 |
3 |
JENKINS, Lauren |
8 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.75 |
4 |
DOESCHING, Emilie |
8 |
St. Anne Parish |
13.64 |
5 |
NAGODE, Anna |
8 |
St. Francis deSales |
14.74 |
6 |
RZACA, Victoria |
7 |
St. James |
14.85 |
7 |
CRAIG, Molly |
7 |
Our Lady of the Wayside |
15.24 |
8 |
AYALA, Natalia |
7 |
St. James |
15.35 |
Heat 2 of 2 Semis
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
PETERSON, Lucciana |
7 |
St. James |
15.31 |
2 |
PLATT, Paige |
7 |
St. James |
15.04 |
3 |
CLARKE, Amy |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.81 |
4 |
TERSINA, Daria |
8 |
St. Emily |
13.83 |
5 |
MURAWSKI, Cate |
7 |
St. Raymond DePenefort |
14.15 |
6 |
DIVITO, Elena |
8 |
St. Theresa |
14.91 |
7 |
NEARY, Kelsey |
7 |
St. James |
15.06 |
8 |
WASSERMANN, Allie |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
15.34 |
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MOSER, Shannon |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
NT |
2 |
MCGARVEY, Maura |
8 |
St. Thomas of Villanova |
16.71 |
3 |
LEE, Eileen |
7 |
St. Emily |
15.49 |
4 |
DIVITO, Elena |
8 |
St. Theresa |
12.86 |
5 |
FIRESTONE, Sarah |
7 |
Our Lady of the Wayside |
15.46 |
6 |
GROSS, Gaby |
7 |
St. Alphonsus Liguori |
16.61 |
7 |
PAPANICHOLAS, Margaret |
7 |
St. James |
NT |
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
DAVIS, Brooke |
8 |
Our Lady of the Wayside |
NT |
2 |
PONTARELLI, Julia |
7 |
St. James |
NT |
3 |
KRIER, Chloe |
7 |
St. Alphonsus Liguori |
15.50 |
4 |
TERSINA, Daria |
8 |
St. Emily |
13.42 |
5 |
HEFFERNAN, Jenna |
8 |
St. Anne Parish |
15.43 |
6 |
BATTIN, Louisa |
7 |
St. Theresa |
16.08 |
7 |
STENCEL, Julia |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
NT |
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
TORTORELLA, Olivia |
8 |
St. Emily |
NT |
2 |
KONRATH, Julia |
8 |
St. Alphonsus Liguori |
16.77 |
3 |
SHERIFF, Catherine |
7 |
St. Hubert Catholic |
15.55 |
4 |
DOESCHING, Emilie |
8 |
St. Anne Parish |
13.49 |
5 |
CAVENDER, Erin |
8 |
St. Emily |
14.84 |
6 |
PARK, Iris |
8 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
15.90 |
7 |
AYALA, Natalia |
7 |
St. James |
NT |
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
UNTIEDT, Madison |
7 |
St. Emily |
NT |
2 |
KAKISH, Julia |
7 |
St. Alphonsus Liguori |
17.08 |
3 |
CLARKE, Maggie |
8 |
St. Emily |
15.62 |
4 |
MURAWSKI, Cate |
7 |
St. Raymond DePenefort |
13.67 |
5 |
LOVERDE, Alexa |
8 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.70 |
6 |
GIBA, Karolina |
7 |
St. Thomas of Villanova |
15.96 |
7 |
NEARY, Kelsey |
7 |
St. James |
NT |
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WASSERMANN, Allie |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
NT |
2 |
MERCADO, Nicole |
8 |
St. Alphonsus Liguori |
17.11 |
3 |
WALSH, Victoria |
7 |
St. Thomas of Villanova |
15.63 |
4 |
JENKINS, Lauren |
8 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.00 |
5 |
RZACA, Victoria |
7 |
St. James |
14.80 |
6 |
DERWIN, Genevieve |
7 |
St. Emily |
15.95 |
7 |
CRAIG, Molly |
7 |
Our Lady of the Wayside |
NT |
8 |
TOMLN, Alexis |
8 |
St. Emily |
NT |
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
KLIMOWICZ, Isabel |
7 |
St. James |
NT |
2 |
MARTINEZ, Camille |
8 |
St. Emily |
16.02 |
3 |
WESTERKAMP, Josephine |
7 |
St. Theresa |
15.65 |
4 |
SOK, Samantha |
7 |
St. Alphonsus Liguori |
14.40 |
5 |
NAGODE, Anna |
8 |
St. Francis deSales |
14.68 |
6 |
LORENZO, Pamela |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
15.90 |
7 |
PETERSON, Lucciana |
7 |
St. James |
NT |
8 |
MILLER, Kailey |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
NT |
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MASEL, Caroline |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
NT |
2 |
NATINDIM, Paige |
7 |
St. Emily |
16.05 |
3 |
DIZONNO, Olivia |
8 |
Our Lady of the Wayside |
15.84 |
4 |
CLARKE, Amy |
7 |
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) |
14.50 |
5 |
PLATT, Paige |
7 |
St. James |
14.55 |
6 |
WELGAT, Maris |
8 |
St. Anne Parish |
15.87 |
7 |
REYES, Zoey |
7 |
St. Thomas of Villanova |
NT |
8 |
PONTARELLI, Alessia |
7 |
St. James |
NT |