#20 Boys Triple Jump (Varsity) Start List
Flight 1 of 2
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WURSTER, Eli |
JR |
Wauconda |
32' 6" |
2 |
JOHNSON, Jerico |
FR |
North Chicago |
33' 0.75" |
3 |
RABIN, Ben |
JR |
Lake Forest Academy |
34' 7" |
4 |
GRAHAM, Sean |
SR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
35' 0" |
5 |
VALLEJO, Gabe |
JR |
Grayslake (North) |
35' 7" |
6 |
MENDELSON, Kyle |
JR |
Lake Forest |
36' 0" |
7 |
LEE, Joshua |
JR |
Vernon Hills |
36' 5" |
8 |
NEIRA, Jorge |
JR |
Libertyville |
37' 0" |
9 |
MCGRAW, Matt |
|
Fox Lake (Grant) |
37' 2.50" |
10 |
KENEBREW, Brian |
SO |
Grayslake (North) |
37' 3" |
11 |
EMPALMADO, Mat |
JR |
Mundelein |
37' 5.75" |
12 |
GRIFFIN, Zion |
FR |
Highland Park |
37' 7" |
13 |
GUNDERSON, Nathaniel |
JR |
Vernon Hills |
37' 8" |
14 |
LEHMAN, Jake |
JR |
Grayslake (Central) |
37' 8" |
15 |
KAFKA, Gavin |
SR |
Lakes Community |
37' 9.50" |
16 |
MILNER, Tim |
SO |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
37' 9.50" |
17 |
LOTZ, Jacob |
SR |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
38' 0.25" |
18 |
BALABAN, David |
JR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
38' 1" |
Flight 2 of 2
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
KALIAKMANIS, Athan |
FR |
Antioch |
38' 4" |
2 |
ALBARRAN, Cortez |
SO |
Warren Township |
38' 10" |
3 |
CARLSON, Justin |
SO |
Libertyville |
38' 11" |
4 |
SARNO, Elliott |
JR |
Lake Forest |
38' 11" |
5 |
MAMTANI, Kunal |
JR |
Barrington |
39' 2" |
6 |
ELZEY, Kevon |
JR |
Round Lake |
39' 2.50" |
7 |
JOHNSON, Seth |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
39' 9" |
8 |
CALACCI, Adam |
SO |
Barrington |
39' 9.50" |
9 |
GRINDLEY, Zach |
JR |
Antioch |
40' 2.50" |
10 |
YOUNG, Trevone |
SR |
Round Lake |
40' 2.50" |
11 |
REMEZ, Tyler |
SO |
Lake Zurich |
40' 4" |
12 |
HEFFERNAN, Joey |
SR |
Lake Zurich |
40' 5" |
13 |
FRYDMAN, Jonah |
SO |
Deerfield |
40' 8" |
14 |
BIRG, Jacob |
JR |
Deerfield |
40' 9" |
15 |
THIEL, Matthew |
JR |
Grayslake (Central) |
41' 0" |
16 |
NANA, Kenny |
SR |
Mundelein |
41' 4" |
17 |
TRIPLETT, Leighsean |
SO |
Lakes Community |
42' 7" |
18 |
ELLIS, Brandon |
SR |
Warren Township |
44' 6" |