#13 Boys 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
TAM, Alex |
SR |
Libertyville |
4:20.76 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
LANING, Nick |
SR |
Barrington |
4:22.25 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
SMITH, Charlie |
SO |
Antioch |
4:23.11 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
SMYRNOV, Nikita |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
4:23.15 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
GINN, Sean |
SR |
Lake Zurich |
4:23.18 |
4 |
3 (5) |
6 |
PARDUHN, Michael |
JR |
Mundelein |
4:24.15 |
3 |
3 (6) |
7 |
GARCIA, Marcos |
SR |
Waukegan |
4:24.95 |
2 |
3 (7) |
8 |
ROSA, Ben |
SO |
Lake Forest |
4:25.52 |
1 |
3 (8) |
9 |
BURNS, Patrick |
SR |
Lake Zurich |
4:27.05 |
|
3 (9) |
10 |
RISS, Connor |
JR |
Grayslake (North) |
4:28.52 |
|
3 (10) |
11 |
REYES, Jose |
JR |
Highland Park |
4:34.71 |
|
3 (11) |
12 |
LUCAS, Brett |
SR |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
4:37.01 |
|
3 (12) |
13 |
LYON, James |
JR |
Barrington |
4:40.38 |
|
2 (1) |
14 |
ERWIN, Jack |
JR |
Lakes Community |
4:41.24 |
|
2 (2) |
15 |
SAUERS, Max |
JR |
Libertyville |
4:41.50 |
|
2 (3) |
16 |
SALGADO, Elian |
FR |
Mundelein |
4:43.73 |
|
2 (4) |
17 |
JEDYNAK, Oskar |
FR |
Vernon Hills |
4:45.46 |
|
2 (5) |
18 |
SCHOMMER, Ethan |
JR |
Lakes Community |
4:45.77 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
BATTEAU, Brandt |
SO |
Grayslake (North) |
4:46.27 |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
ROMIG, Colton |
FR |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
4:47.35 |
|
1 (1) |
21 |
POLYDORIS, Jason |
FR |
Highland Park |
4:47.98 |
|
2 (8) |
22 |
EHRENHOFER, Nathan |
SR |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
4:48.22 |
|
2 (9) |
23 |
SLACK, Alex |
SR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
4:48.86 |
|
2 (10) |
24 |
WISER, John |
SO |
Warren Township |
4:50.39 |
|
1 (2) |
25 |
ETHERINGTON, Nathan |
SR |
Round Lake |
4:51.08 |
|
1 (3) |
26 |
BLACK, Declan |
JR |
Deerfield |
4:51.74 |
|
1 (4) |
27 |
GIRON, Diego |
FR |
Round Lake |
4:52.45 |
|
2 (11) |
28 |
JONES, Collin |
FR |
Warren Township |
4:54.37 |
|
2 (12) |
29 |
VOGELER, Ben |
JR |
Grayslake (Central) |
4:54.41 |
|
1 (5) |
30 |
KRAEMER, Ben |
SO |
Deerfield |
4:56.06 |
|
1 (6) |
31 |
LINCK, Josh |
SO |
Antioch |
5:06.96 |
|
2 (13) |
32 |
MILLER, Aiden |
FR |
Wauconda |
5:09.95 |
|
1 (7) |
33 |
LANDVICK, Mickey |
SR |
Wauconda |
5:12.05 |
|
1 (8) |
34 |
DROESSLER, Matthew |
JR |
Grayslake (Central) |
5:13.61 |
|
1 (9) |
35 |
LOPEZ-VARGAS, Pedro |
SR |
Waukegan |
5:15.90 |
|
1 (10) |
36 |
BOBBER, Ryan |
FR |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
5:17.99 |
|
1 (11) |