#7 Girls 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
TRAPHEAGEN, McKenna |
Woodland |
5:08.37 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
CLYMER, Carli |
Woodland |
5:15.74 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
PERLAKOWSKI, Riley |
Harrison |
5:16.84 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
MILES, Alysa |
Creekview |
5:33.52 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
HACKWORTH, Eliza |
Harrison |
5:36.73 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
CINCOLA, Lily |
Cherokee |
5:45.11 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
ROGERS, Susanna |
Sequoyah |
5:46.10 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
MILES, Ciara |
River Ridge |
5:48.06 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
GARCIA, Emily |
Creekview |
5:50.08 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
JONES, Makylah |
Campbell |
5:52.06 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
OSBORN, Catherine |
Allatoona |
5:53.71 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
TAIT, Anna |
Hiram |
5:53.97 |
|
2 (12) |
13 |
CORDELL, Kathleen |
Allatoona |
5:56.17 |
|
2 (13) |
14 |
SHUGART, Amelia |
Lassiter |
6:10.28 |
|
1 (1) |
15 |
THERIAULT, Haley |
Etowah |
6:13.92 |
|
1 (2) |
16 |
SIMS, Elle |
Cherokee |
6:14.88 |
|
2 (14) |
17 |
AHOVI, Ama |
Lithia Springs |
6:16.60 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
HARRISON, Carly |
Lassiter |
6:17.60 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
WADSWORTH, Anna |
Woodstock |
6:22.62 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
BAILEY, Anna |
Woodstock |
6:24.10 |
|
2 (15) |
21 |
GRINSTEAD, Caroline |
Fideles |
6:36.20 |
|
1 (6) |
22 |
BINGHAM, Lilia |
Hiram |
6:38.06 |
|
1 (7) |
23 |
LARSEN, Jasmin |
Etowah |
6:39.87 |
|
1 (8) |
24 |
WADDELL, Brianna |
Kell |
6:47.43 |
|
1 (9) |
25 |
PONDER, Maya |
North Cobb |
6:50.16 |
|
1 (10) |
26 |
MENDOZA, Libni |
Kell |
7:07.83 |
|
1 (11) |
27 |
WHITFIELD, Julia |
Fideles |
7:10.17 |
|
1 (12) |
28 |
HENKES, Molly |
North Cobb |
7:22.05 |
|
1 (13) |
|
SMITH, loryn |
Campbell |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SHUGART, Amelia |
Lassiter | 6:10.28 |
|
2 |
THERIAULT, Haley |
Etowah | 6:13.92 |
|
3 |
AHOVI, Ama |
Lithia Springs | 6:16.60 |
|
4 |
HARRISON, Carly |
Lassiter | 6:17.60 |
|
5 |
WADSWORTH, Anna |
Woodstock | 6:22.62 |
|
6 |
GRINSTEAD, Caroline |
Fideles | 6:36.20 |
|
7 |
BINGHAM, Lilia |
Hiram | 6:38.06 |
|
8 |
LARSEN, Jasmin |
Etowah | 6:39.87 |
|
9 |
WADDELL, Brianna |
Kell | 6:47.43 |
|
10 |
PONDER, Maya |
North Cobb | 6:50.16 |
|
11 |
MENDOZA, Libni |
Kell | 7:07.83 |
|
12 |
WHITFIELD, Julia |
Fideles | 7:10.17 |
|
13 |
HENKES, Molly |
North Cobb | 7:22.05 |
|
|
SMITH, loryn |
Campbell | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
TRAPHEAGEN, McKenna |
Woodland | 5:08.37 |
10 |
2 |
CLYMER, Carli |
Woodland | 5:15.74 |
8 |
3 |
PERLAKOWSKI, Riley |
Harrison | 5:16.84 |
6 |
4 |
MILES, Alysa |
Creekview | 5:33.52 |
5 |
5 |
HACKWORTH, Eliza |
Harrison | 5:36.73 |
4 |
6 |
CINCOLA, Lily |
Cherokee | 5:45.11 |
3 |
7 |
ROGERS, Susanna |
Sequoyah | 5:46.10 |
2 |
8 |
MILES, Ciara |
River Ridge | 5:48.06 |
1 |
9 |
GARCIA, Emily |
Creekview | 5:50.08 |
|
10 |
JONES, Makylah |
Campbell | 5:52.06 |
|
11 |
OSBORN, Catherine |
Allatoona | 5:53.71 |
|
12 |
TAIT, Anna |
Hiram | 5:53.97 |
|
13 |
CORDELL, Kathleen |
Allatoona | 5:56.17 |
|
14 |
SIMS, Elle |
Cherokee | 6:14.88 |
|
15 |
BAILEY, Anna |
Woodstock | 6:24.10 |
|