#20 Boys 400 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
RUTHERFORD, Scott |
River Ridge HS |
55.16 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
JOBE, Will |
Creekview |
55.55 |
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
COX, Preston |
River Ridge HS |
57.57 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
ANSONG, Cedric |
Woodstock High School |
57.67 |
5 |
3 (1) |
5 |
MCDONALD, James |
Etowah |
58.19 |
4 |
3 (2) |
6 |
AJOSE, Gabriel |
Sequoyah High School |
58.73 |
3 |
2 (1) |
7 |
GADDIS, Luke |
Sequoyah High School |
59.05 |
2 |
3 (3) |
8 |
LIPSCOMB, Jonathan |
Creekview |
59.18 |
1 |
3 (4) |
9 |
KOPESKI, Mark |
Etowah |
59.47 |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
BROWN, Billy |
Woodstock High School |
59.50 |
|
3 (5) |
11 |
DIEZ-VIDAL, Lucas |
Creekview |
59.93 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
THOMPSON, Brody |
Cherokee |
1:00.31 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
KELLNER, Ryan |
River Ridge HS |
1:00.47 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
RIZZO, Anthony |
Sequoyah High School |
1:00.61 |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
MOTLEY, Grant |
Cherokee |
1:00.71 |
|
4 (4) |
16 |
JONES, Kimon |
Sequoyah High School |
1:01.41 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
BOHANNON, Braden |
Etowah |
1:01.74 |
|
4 (5) |
18 |
GREINER, Dalton |
Woodstock High School |
1:01.85 |
|
1 (3) |
|
CRIMAN, Noah |
River Ridge HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
MOFFITT, Colin |
Cherokee |
DNS |
|
|
|
RUDEEN, Dylan |
Creekview |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
KELLNER, Ryan |
River Ridge HS | 1:00.47 |
|
2 |
JONES, Kimon |
Sequoyah High School | 1:01.41 |
|
3 |
GREINER, Dalton |
Woodstock High School | 1:01.85 |
|
|
CRIMAN, Noah |
River Ridge HS | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
AJOSE, Gabriel |
Sequoyah High School | 58.73 |
3 |
2 |
KOPESKI, Mark |
Etowah | 59.47 |
|
3 |
DIEZ-VIDAL, Lucas |
Creekview | 59.93 |
|
4 |
THOMPSON, Brody |
Cherokee | 1:00.31 |
|
5 |
RIZZO, Anthony |
Sequoyah High School | 1:00.61 |
|
|
MOFFITT, Colin |
Cherokee | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
ANSONG, Cedric |
Woodstock High School | 57.67 |
5 |
2 |
MCDONALD, James |
Etowah | 58.19 |
4 |
3 |
GADDIS, Luke |
Sequoyah High School | 59.05 |
2 |
4 |
LIPSCOMB, Jonathan |
Creekview | 59.18 |
1 |
5 |
BROWN, Billy |
Woodstock High School | 59.50 |
|
|
RUDEEN, Dylan |
Creekview | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
RUTHERFORD, Scott |
River Ridge HS | 55.16 |
10 |
2 |
JOBE, Will |
Creekview | 55.55 |
8 |
3 |
COX, Preston |
River Ridge HS | 57.57 |
6 |
4 |
MOTLEY, Grant |
Cherokee | 1:00.71 |
|
5 |
BOHANNON, Braden |
Etowah | 1:01.74 |
|