#6 Men's 400 Meters Start List
* |
WOTOA HS Meet Records |
50.98 |
Terry Simuel |
Pickerington Central |
2016 |
Start Time: 11:50 PM
Section 1 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
MCFARLANE, Jayden |
SO |
Hartley |
53.50 |
4 |
YOUNG, Dai'Vontay |
SR |
Dunbar |
52.72 |
5 |
TREECE, Maddox |
SR |
Wayne Trace |
49.97 |
6 |
JERWERS, Jett |
9 |
Unattached |
51.97 |
Section 2 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
SPRAGUE, Eli |
SR |
Bucyrus |
54.49 |
4 |
DAY, Hudson |
SO |
Liberty-Benton |
54.00 |
5 |
WOODWARD, Spencer |
9 |
Bryan |
53.65 |
6 |
DEMBELE, Djibril |
SR |
Unattached |
53.78 |
Section 3 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
REEDER, Aiden |
JR |
Unattached |
55.58 |
4 |
STRAHM, Nathan |
JR |
Otsego |
55.00 |
5 |
LUGINBUHL, Landon |
SR |
Tippecanoe |
54.62 |
6 |
DESKINS, Devin |
SR |
Bucyrus |
55.00 |
Section 4 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
CRANFORD, Uriah |
JR |
Dunbar |
56.23 |
4 |
WOOTEN, Joey |
SR |
Hartley |
56.00 |
5 |
ORGAN, Kailyn |
SR |
Bellefontaine |
55.85 |
6 |
POINDEXTER, Granderson |
SO |
Hartley |
56.00 |
Section 5 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
PRICE, Ke'Ron |
JR |
Dunbar |
57.97 |
3 |
NESTER, Gauge |
SO |
Edon |
57.37 |
4 |
MATHIAS, Rhys |
9 |
Hartley |
57.00 |
5 |
TAYLOR, Ty'Bren |
JR |
Dunbar |
56.27 |
6 |
EVANS, Josh |
SR |
Lorain |
57.00 |
Section 6 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
HASKELL, John |
SR |
Lorain |
59.15 |
3 |
TREECE, Eli |
9 |
Wayne Trace |
59.00 |
4 |
LEE, Matthew |
SR |
Ansonia |
58.42 |
5 |
THOMPSON, Nicholas |
SO |
Hartley |
58.00 |
6 |
BICHSEL, Gavin |
JR |
Lucas |
58.05 |
Section 7 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HARVEY, Memphis |
9 |
Ridgemont |
NT |
2 |
CASTLE, Theo |
8 |
Olen. Orange |
1:02.95 |
3 |
THOMPSON, Aidrian |
9 |
Lima Senior |
1:02.00 |
4 |
LEE, Daemani |
JR |
Unattached |
1:01.00 |
5 |
NEWELL, Keonte |
JR |
Lima Senior |
1:00.00 |
6 |
SELL, Hayden |
SO |
Wapakoneta |
1:00.81 |
Section 8 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MENDENHALL, Bryce |
9 |
Ridgemont |
1:12.18 |
2 |
MILEY, Charlie |
JR |
Bucyrus |
1:06.00 |
3 |
TWOMEY, Logan |
SO |
Waynesfield-Goshen |
1:05.35 |
4 |
DELONG, CARSON |
JR |
Kenton |
1:04.21 |
5 |
NEAL, Christian |
SO |
Bucyrus |
1:04.08 |
6 |
GRIFFIN, Anderson (AJ) |
9 |
Bucyrus |
1:04.11 |
Section 9 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HOWARD, Dereon |
SO |
Unattached |
NT |
2 |
HITTLE, Carson |
SO |
Arcanum |
NT |
3 |
GROSE, Julian |
SR |
Unattached |
NT |
4 |
FOSTER, Zach |
9 |
Tippecanoe |
NT |
5 |
ARBOGAST, Micah |
SO |
Arcanum |
NT |
6 |
BEDNARIK, Dane |
SO |
Lorain |
NT |
Section 10 of 10
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
YEATER, Aiden |
9 |
Unattached |
NT |
2 |
TOWERS, Matthew |
9 |
Edon |
NT |
3 |
SHAFFER, Keatyn |
9 |
Unattached |
NT |
4 |
RIVERA, Julian |
SR |
Lorain |
NT |
5 |
IVORY, Daniel |
JR |
Northmont |
NT |
6 |
MILLER, Reed |
9 |
Wapakoneta |
NT |