2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#1 Men's 100 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 BEAVERS, Brandon Ridgeview High School 11.33 10 5 (1)
2 DUTTON, Brayden John I. Burton 11.65 8 5 (2)
3 STANLEY, Tyler Abingdon High School 11.75 6 5 (3)
4 CARROLL, JB Marion 11.84 4 5 (4)
5 COLLIE, Luke Wise Central High School 11.88 2 5 (5)
6 HONAKER, Lucas Abingdon High School 11.97 1 4 (1)
7 BAKER, Hyden Ridgeview High School 12.10   4 (2)
8 JONES, Gabe Castlewood 12.21   4 (3)
9 MCCURRY, Riley Thomas Walker 12.28   3 (1)
10 SLOAN, Gaige Rye Cove 12.32   3 (2)
11 WARD, Nick Eastside High School 12.35   3 (3)
12 BURNS, Nick Union High School 12.36   3 (4)
13 TAYLOR, Kaleb Castlewood 12.37   4 (4)
14 STEFFEY, Bradley Castlewood 12.48   3 (5)
15 MUNCY, Christian Abingdon High School 12.49   4 (5)
16 DARNELL, Payton Rye Cove 12.58   3 (6)
17 PHILLIPS, Cayden Union High School 12.71   4 (6)
18 BOWEN, Kadon Rye Cove 13.05   1 (1)
19 MILLER, Noah Abingdon High School 13.10   2 (1)
20 CASTLE, Eli Eastside High School 13.12   2 (2)
21 LOCKHART, Jack Abingdon High School 13.19   2 (3) 13.187
22 GLYMP, Austin Twin Springs 13.19   3 (7) 13.188
23 DARNELL, Brady Rye Cove 13.36   1 (2)
24 MOORE, Clayton Thomas Walker 13.54   2 (4)
25 PARTIN, Apollo Wise Central High School 14.15   1 (3)
26 WANG, Vincent Abingdon High School 14.72   1 (4)
27 SEXTON, Caden Wise Central High School 14.83   1 (5)
28 MUSICK, Noah Abingdon High School 17.04   1 (6)
LOWE, Landon Thomas Walker DNF  
JENKINS, Braden Abingdon High School DNS  
GOINS, Blake Rye Cove DNS  
MILLER, Seth Twin Springs DNS  
MULLINS, Shawn Eastside High School DNS  
BARNETTE, Logan Rye Cove DNS  
LOWERY, William Union High School DNS  
HORNE, Ryan Twin Springs DNS  
NORRIS, Hunter Thomas Walker DNS  
LANE, Zach Rye Cove DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 BOWEN, Kadon Rye Cove13.05  
2 DARNELL, Brady Rye Cove13.36  
3 PARTIN, Apollo Wise Central High School14.15  
4 WANG, Vincent Abingdon High School14.72  
5 SEXTON, Caden Wise Central High School14.83  
6 MUSICK, Noah Abingdon High School17.04  
JENKINS, Braden Abingdon High SchoolDNS  
LANE, Zach Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MILLER, Noah Abingdon High School13.10  
2 CASTLE, Eli Eastside High School13.12  
3 LOCKHART, Jack Abingdon High School13.19   13.187
4 MOORE, Clayton Thomas Walker13.54  
GOINS, Blake Rye CoveDNS  
MILLER, Seth Twin SpringsDNS  
MULLINS, Shawn Eastside High SchoolDNS  
BARNETTE, Logan Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MCCURRY, Riley Thomas Walker12.28  
2 SLOAN, Gaige Rye Cove12.32  
3 WARD, Nick Eastside High School12.35  
4 BURNS, Nick Union High School12.36  
5 STEFFEY, Bradley Castlewood12.48  
6 DARNELL, Payton Rye Cove12.58  
7 GLYMP, Austin Twin Springs13.19   13.188
LOWERY, William Union High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HONAKER, Lucas Abingdon High School11.97 1
2 BAKER, Hyden Ridgeview High School12.10  
3 JONES, Gabe Castlewood12.21  
4 TAYLOR, Kaleb Castlewood12.37  
5 MUNCY, Christian Abingdon High School12.49  
6 PHILLIPS, Cayden Union High School12.71  
HORNE, Ryan Twin SpringsDNS  
NORRIS, Hunter Thomas WalkerDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 BEAVERS, Brandon Ridgeview High School11.33 10
2 DUTTON, Brayden John I. Burton11.65 8
3 STANLEY, Tyler Abingdon High School11.75 6
4 CARROLL, JB Marion11.84 4
5 COLLIE, Luke Wise Central High School11.88 2
LOWE, Landon Thomas WalkerDNF