2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#14 Men's 110m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 HUTCHINSON, Holden John I. Burton 15.98 10 3 (1)
2 KILGORE, Colten Twin Springs 16.04 8 3 (2)
3 ORSBY, Keonte Union High School 18.39 6 1 (1)
4 WELCH, Payton Union High School 18.85 4 3 (3)
5 MULLINS, Alan Ridgeview High School 19.10 2 3 (4)
6 THOMPSON, Tyke Abingdon High School 19.74 1 3 (5)
7 KENNEDY, Colton Union High School 20.82   2 (1)
8 PIERCE, Tyler Marion 20.87   3 (6)
9 ELLIOTT, Jonathon Eastside High School 21.68   2 (2)
10 BUCHANAN, Cameron Abingdon High School 21.70   2 (3)
11 DINGUS, Abel Twin Springs 21.85   2 (4)
12 TAYLOR, Asher Abingdon High School 21.89   2 (5)
13 SMITH, Darren Eastside High School 21.95   1 (2)
GOINS, Blake Rye Cove DNS  
MULLINS, Shawn Eastside High School DNS  
O'QUINN, Ryan Ridgeview High School DNS  
GOODE, Clifton Rye Cove DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 ORSBY, Keonte Union High School18.39 6
2 SMITH, Darren Eastside High School21.95  
GOINS, Blake Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 KENNEDY, Colton Union High School20.82  
2 ELLIOTT, Jonathon Eastside High School21.68  
3 BUCHANAN, Cameron Abingdon High School21.70  
4 DINGUS, Abel Twin Springs21.85  
5 TAYLOR, Asher Abingdon High School21.89  
MULLINS, Shawn Eastside High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HUTCHINSON, Holden John I. Burton15.98 10
2 KILGORE, Colten Twin Springs16.04 8
3 WELCH, Payton Union High School18.85 4
4 MULLINS, Alan Ridgeview High School19.10 2
5 THOMPSON, Tyke Abingdon High School19.74 1
6 PIERCE, Tyler Marion20.87  
O'QUINN, Ryan Ridgeview High SchoolDNS  
GOODE, Clifton Rye CoveDNS