2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#15 Men's 300m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 HUTCHINSON, Holden John I. Burton 42.82 10 3 (1)
2 KILGORE, Colten Twin Springs 43.04 8 3 (2)
3 BOSTIC, Kam Union High School 46.24 6 3 (3)
4 CARROLL, JB Marion 46.74 4 3 (4)
5 ORSBY, Keonte Union High School 47.82 2 2 (1)
6 THOMPSON, Tyke Abingdon High School 49.02 1 2 (2)
7 MULLINS, Alan Ridgeview High School 49.28   3 (5)
8 PIERCE, Tyler Marion 50.76   2 (3)
9 BUCHANAN, Cameron Abingdon High School 50.79   2 (4)
10 CULBERTSON, Drew John I. Burton 51.38   3 (6)
11 PENDERGRASS, Seth Twin Springs 52.17   1 (1)
12 STEFFEY, Bradley Castlewood 52.18   2 (5)
13 BALL, Lukus John I. Burton 53.51   1 (2)
14 TAYLOR, Asher Abingdon High School 53.57   1 (3)
15 SMITH, Darren Eastside High School 53.58   1 (4)
KIMBERLIN, Nick Thomas Walker DNS  
BARNETTE, Noah Eastside High School DNS  
GLYMP, Austin Twin Springs DNS  
COUNTS, Koda Ridgeview High School DNS  
GOODE, Clifton Rye Cove DNS  
O'QUINN, Ryan Ridgeview High School DNS  
WELCH, Payton Union High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 PENDERGRASS, Seth Twin Springs52.17  
2 BALL, Lukus John I. Burton53.51  
3 TAYLOR, Asher Abingdon High School53.57  
4 SMITH, Darren Eastside High School53.58  
KIMBERLIN, Nick Thomas WalkerDNS  
BARNETTE, Noah Eastside High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 ORSBY, Keonte Union High School47.82 2
2 THOMPSON, Tyke Abingdon High School49.02 1
3 PIERCE, Tyler Marion50.76  
4 BUCHANAN, Cameron Abingdon High School50.79  
5 STEFFEY, Bradley Castlewood52.18  
GLYMP, Austin Twin SpringsDNS  
COUNTS, Koda Ridgeview High SchoolDNS  
GOODE, Clifton Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HUTCHINSON, Holden John I. Burton42.82 10
2 KILGORE, Colten Twin Springs43.04 8
3 BOSTIC, Kam Union High School46.24 6
4 CARROLL, JB Marion46.74 4
5 MULLINS, Alan Ridgeview High School49.28  
6 CULBERTSON, Drew John I. Burton51.38  
O'QUINN, Ryan Ridgeview High SchoolDNS  
WELCH, Payton Union High SchoolDNS