2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 COLLIE, Luke Wise Central High School 52.66 10 4 (1)
2 GILLIAM, Maxwell John I. Burton 53.93 8 4 (2)
3 COCHRAN, Jace Union High School 54.08 6 4 (3)
4 TATE, Ian John I. Burton 55.55 4 4 (4)
5 BARNETTE, Maddox Castlewood 55.79 2 4 (5)
6 GIBBS, Hudson Twin Springs 56.44 1 4 (6)
7 MULLINS, Cole Eastside High School 57.06   2 (1)
8 MCCRAY, Preston Union High School 57.67   3 (1)
9 GILMER, Colten Twin Springs 58.21   4 (7)
10 WELCH, Tyson Union High School 58.36   3 (2)
11 DUKE, Mason Abingdon High School 58.89   3 (3) 58.881
12 FREEMAN, David Wise Central High School 58.89   3 (4) 58.888
13 MOLINARY, Payton Abingdon High School 1:00.28   3 (5)
14 COLLEY, Isaiah Ridgeview High School 1:02.10   1 (1)
15 BARNETTE, Noah Eastside High School 1:02.40   2 (2)
16 BLANKENSHIP, Aiden Abingdon High School 1:03.21   3 (6)
17 GEORGE, Isaac Marion 1:03.33   3 (7)
18 BOWENS, Ryder Ridgeview High School 1:03.77   1 (2)
19 STEWART, Brock Rye Cove 1:05.31   2 (3)
20 BLEDSOE, Frankie Rye Cove 1:06.89   2 (4)
21 BUCHANAN, DJ John I. Burton 1:09.18   2 (5)
BAGGIO, Devlin Rye Cove DNS  
KILGORE, Christopher Wise Central High School DNS  
GOOD, Greyson Rye Cove DNS  
ADKINS, Payton Eastside High School DNS  
COLLINS, Luke Ridgeview High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 COLLEY, Isaiah Ridgeview High School1:02.10  
2 BOWENS, Ryder Ridgeview High School1:03.77  
GOOD, Greyson Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MULLINS, Cole Eastside High School57.06  
2 BARNETTE, Noah Eastside High School1:02.40  
3 STEWART, Brock Rye Cove1:05.31  
4 BLEDSOE, Frankie Rye Cove1:06.89  
5 BUCHANAN, DJ John I. Burton1:09.18  
BAGGIO, Devlin Rye CoveDNS  
KILGORE, Christopher Wise Central High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MCCRAY, Preston Union High School57.67  
2 WELCH, Tyson Union High School58.36  
3 DUKE, Mason Abingdon High School58.89   58.881
4 FREEMAN, David Wise Central High School58.89   58.888
5 MOLINARY, Payton Abingdon High School1:00.28  
6 BLANKENSHIP, Aiden Abingdon High School1:03.21  
7 GEORGE, Isaac Marion1:03.33  
ADKINS, Payton Eastside High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 COLLIE, Luke Wise Central High School52.66 10
2 GILLIAM, Maxwell John I. Burton53.93 8
3 COCHRAN, Jace Union High School54.08 6
4 TATE, Ian John I. Burton55.55 4
5 BARNETTE, Maddox Castlewood55.79 2
6 GIBBS, Hudson Twin Springs56.44 1
7 GILMER, Colten Twin Springs58.21  
COLLINS, Luke Ridgeview High SchoolDNS