2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 BEAVERS, Brandon Ridgeview High School 23.24 10 6 (1)
2 STANLEY, Tyler Abingdon High School 24.20 8 6 (2)
3 DUTTON, Brayden John I. Burton 24.40 6 6 (3)
4 TATE, Ian John I. Burton 24.83 4 5 (1)
5 TAYLOR, Kaleb Castlewood 24.87 2 5 (2)
6 SLOAN, Gaige Rye Cove 24.98 1 5 (3)
7 BAKER, Hyden Ridgeview High School 25.02   6 (4)
8 BOSTIC, Kam Union High School 25.14   6 (5)
9 JONES, Gabe Castlewood 25.24   5 (4)
10 GILMER, Colten Twin Springs 25.63   4 (1)
11 WELCH, Tyson Union High School 25.65   4 (2)
12 MUNCY, Christian Abingdon High School 25.70   5 (5)
13 BURNS, Nick Union High School 25.90   5 (6)
14 WARD, Nick Eastside High School 26.10   5 (7)
15 MOLINARY, Payton Abingdon High School 26.11   4 (3)
16 ELLIOTT, Jonathon Eastside High School 26.22   4 (4)
17 MULLINS, Cole Eastside High School 26.51   1 (1)
18 DUKE, Mason Abingdon High School 26.73   3 (1)
19 BOWEN, Kadon Rye Cove 26.77   1 (2)
20 HARRINGTON, Miles Marion 27.06   4 (5)
21 MILLER, Noah Abingdon High School 27.20   4 (6)
22 LOCKHART, Jack Abingdon High School 27.33   3 (2)
23 DINGUS, Abel Twin Springs 27.46   3 (3)
24 MOORE, Clayton Thomas Walker 27.71   3 (4)
25 GEORGE, Isaac Marion 27.88   3 (5)
26 BLANKENSHIP, Aiden Abingdon High School 28.28   3 (6) 28.274
27 STEWART, Brock Rye Cove 28.28   2 (1) 28.280
28 PARTIN, Apollo Wise Central High School 28.62   3 (7)
29 BALL, Lukus John I. Burton 28.73   3 (8)
30 STEWART, Cole Rye Cove 29.19   2 (2)
31 GOOD, Greyson Rye Cove 29.49   2 (3)
32 BLEDSOE, Frankie Rye Cove 30.89   1 (3)
33 WANG, Vincent Abingdon High School 31.67   2 (4)
34 MUSICK, Noah Abingdon High School 32.37   2 (5)
DARNELL, Brady Rye Cove DNS  
JENKINS, Braden Abingdon High School DNS  
BARNETTE, Logan Rye Cove DNS  
NORRIS, Hunter Thomas Walker DNS  
LANE, Zach Rye Cove DNS  
SEXTON, Caden Wise Central High School DNS  
COLLEY, Isaiah Ridgeview High School DNS  
GOODE, Clifton Rye Cove DNS  
HORNE, Ryan Twin Springs DNS  
WHITT, Brody Marion DNS  
LOWE, Landon Thomas Walker DNS  
COLLIE, Luke Wise Central High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MULLINS, Cole Eastside High School26.51  
2 BOWEN, Kadon Rye Cove26.77  
3 BLEDSOE, Frankie Rye Cove30.89  
DARNELL, Brady Rye CoveDNS  
JENKINS, Braden Abingdon High SchoolDNS  
BARNETTE, Logan Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 STEWART, Brock Rye Cove28.28   28.280
2 STEWART, Cole Rye Cove29.19  
3 GOOD, Greyson Rye Cove29.49  
4 WANG, Vincent Abingdon High School31.67  
5 MUSICK, Noah Abingdon High School32.37  
NORRIS, Hunter Thomas WalkerDNS  
LANE, Zach Rye CoveDNS  
SEXTON, Caden Wise Central High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 DUKE, Mason Abingdon High School26.73  
2 LOCKHART, Jack Abingdon High School27.33  
3 DINGUS, Abel Twin Springs27.46  
4 MOORE, Clayton Thomas Walker27.71  
5 GEORGE, Isaac Marion27.88  
6 BLANKENSHIP, Aiden Abingdon High School28.28   28.274
7 PARTIN, Apollo Wise Central High School28.62  
8 BALL, Lukus John I. Burton28.73  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 GILMER, Colten Twin Springs25.63  
2 WELCH, Tyson Union High School25.65  
3 MOLINARY, Payton Abingdon High School26.11  
4 ELLIOTT, Jonathon Eastside High School26.22  
5 HARRINGTON, Miles Marion27.06  
6 MILLER, Noah Abingdon High School27.20  
COLLEY, Isaiah Ridgeview High SchoolDNS  
GOODE, Clifton Rye CoveDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 TATE, Ian John I. Burton24.83 4
2 TAYLOR, Kaleb Castlewood24.87 2
3 SLOAN, Gaige Rye Cove24.98 1
4 JONES, Gabe Castlewood25.24  
5 MUNCY, Christian Abingdon High School25.70  
6 BURNS, Nick Union High School25.90  
7 WARD, Nick Eastside High School26.10  
HORNE, Ryan Twin SpringsDNS  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 BEAVERS, Brandon Ridgeview High School23.24 10
2 STANLEY, Tyler Abingdon High School24.20 8
3 DUTTON, Brayden John I. Burton24.40 6
4 BAKER, Hyden Ridgeview High School25.02  
5 BOSTIC, Kam Union High School25.14  
WHITT, Brody MarionDNS  
LOWE, Landon Thomas WalkerDNS  
COLLIE, Luke Wise Central High SchoolDNS