2023 Central InvitationalNorton, VA
4/26/2023

< Back

#4 Women's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 SUTHERLAND, Madison Castlewood 27.37 10 4 (1)
2 ODUM, Chloe Abingdon High School 27.82 8 4 (2)
3 BLACKMON, Lenzie Abingdon High School 28.60 6 4 (3)
4 SMITH, Ava Marion 29.20 4 4 (4)
5 HERRON, Eva Rye Cove 30.09 2 4 (5)
6 KISER, Alyssa Ridgeview High School 30.12 1 1 (1)
7 WINEBARGER, Anna Marion 30.39   3 (1)
8 SKINNER, Kinsley Ridgeview High School 30.84   3 (2)
9 BYINGTON, Abbigail Abingdon High School 30.89   3 (3)
10 KEITH, Kaylee Twin Springs 30.93   3 (4)
11 JOYNER, Abigail Union High School 31.03   3 (5)
12 ROGERS, Jalynn Rye Cove 31.20   3 (6)
13 PRESTON, Lazoryia Abingdon High School 31.83   2 (1)
14 STURGILL, Emily Wise Central High School 32.38   2 (2)
15 BAKER, Jaselyn John I. Burton 32.42   2 (3)
16 HARLESS, Naquila Rye Cove 33.50   3 (7)
17 BRANHAM, Chloe John I. Burton 33.61   2 (4)
18 ROBERTS, Emily Eastside High School 34.06   2 (5)
19 MULLINS, Ashlynn Wise Central High School 34.10   2 (6)
20 SENSABAUGH, Reghan John I. Burton 35.50   1 (2)
BUSH, Jill Castlewood DNS  
THOMAS, Anna Castlewood DNS  
JOHNSON, Brooklyn Eastside High School DNS  
WESTMORELAND, Madison Union High School DNS  
HOPSON, Mya Abingdon High School DNS  
HENDERSON, Essie Union High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 KISER, Alyssa Ridgeview High School30.12 1
2 SENSABAUGH, Reghan John I. Burton35.50  
BUSH, Jill CastlewoodDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 PRESTON, Lazoryia Abingdon High School31.83  
2 STURGILL, Emily Wise Central High School32.38  
3 BAKER, Jaselyn John I. Burton32.42  
4 BRANHAM, Chloe John I. Burton33.61  
5 ROBERTS, Emily Eastside High School34.06  
6 MULLINS, Ashlynn Wise Central High School34.10  
THOMAS, Anna CastlewoodDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 WINEBARGER, Anna Marion30.39  
2 SKINNER, Kinsley Ridgeview High School30.84  
3 BYINGTON, Abbigail Abingdon High School30.89  
4 KEITH, Kaylee Twin Springs30.93  
5 JOYNER, Abigail Union High School31.03  
6 ROGERS, Jalynn Rye Cove31.20  
7 HARLESS, Naquila Rye Cove33.50  
JOHNSON, Brooklyn Eastside High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 SUTHERLAND, Madison Castlewood27.37 10
2 ODUM, Chloe Abingdon High School27.82 8
3 BLACKMON, Lenzie Abingdon High School28.60 6
4 SMITH, Ava Marion29.20 4
5 HERRON, Eva Rye Cove30.09 2
WESTMORELAND, Madison Union High SchoolDNS  
HOPSON, Mya Abingdon High SchoolDNS  
HENDERSON, Essie Union High SchoolDNS